Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Zachary Lerner
Scarsdale, New York
 
Scarsdale HS
Graduate, Class of 2005
 

Overall Record: 19-24 #217 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA BOYS' 18,16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 5-14, 2005
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256   Davey Sandgren (24) 6-2;6-1
2   Jack Seider (73) 7-5;4-6;6-4
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 17-24, 2005
Woodmont Country Club, Rockville, MD
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Mike Greenberg (72) 6-4;6-4
2   Jonathan Chan (102) 6-3;6-1
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
July 2-6, 2005
Delco Tennis Association Inc., Aston, PA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Matt Hansen (241)   6-4;6-3
32   Yiran Liu (107) 7-6(8);6-2
2   Nicholas Maurillo (80) 6-3;6-3
L1 EASTERN DESIGNATED CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 25 - April 3, 2005
Point Set Indoor Racquet, Oceanside, NY
BOYS' 18 AQUALIFIER
BOYS' 18 MAIN DRAW
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 David Schneider (498)   6-1;6-0
32 Danish Ali   6-3;6-4
16 Yevgeniy Tsarevskiy (360)   6-2;6-2
32   Richard Bonfiglio (121) 7-5;6-3
1   Jonathan Fife (102) 6-4;1-6;7-6
USTA SPRING NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 17-23, 2005
Mobile Tennis Center, Mobile, AL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Juan Cotto (195)   6-2;6-3
64   Kelvin Kim (26) 6-4;6-1
2   Tj Bellama (84) 6-1;6-2
L1 EASTERN DESIGNATED CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 4-13, 2005
Mountain Lakes Raq Club, Mountain Lakes, NJ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Joseph Nuara   6-1;6-4
32   Cory Parr (11) 6-3;6-1
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
February 17-21, 2005
Queen City Racquet Club, Cincinnati, OH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Patrick Rose (23) 6-3;6-1
1 Sidharth Makkar (228)   6-3;6-1
2 Bret Berryman (71)   7-5;6-3
3Q   David Katz (151) 6-1;7-5
L1 EASTERN DESIGNATED CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
January 28 - February 6, 2005
Tri-City Fitness Inc., Latham, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Johnathon Luce   WJ*
32   James Muliawan (191) 6-4;6-4
4Q Jeffrey Axen (431)   6-7(7);6-2;10-7
4   Adam Gross (227) 1-0 RJ
COPPER BOWL
January 1-6, 2005
Dickinson Sports,LLC, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Nicholas Maurillo (80) 6-1;6-1
1   Geoffrey Embry (81) 6-4;1-6;6-1
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2004 - January 1, 2005
B.S. Events, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Scott Bruckmann (81) 6-3;6-1
1 Andrew Lerner (179)   3-6;6-3;6-4
2 Jon Wiegand (74)   6-1;6-1
3Q   Brian Brogan (28) 6-4;6-2
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
November 25-29, 2004
Tricity Fitness, Albany, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Mark Berajawala   6-4;6-2
32   Reid Carleton (16) 6-1;7-5
2 Martin Macintyre (156)   6-3;6-2
3Q Nick Savage (89)   6-2;6-4
3   Roy Kalmanovich (22) 6-2;6-1
L1 EASTERN SECTIONAL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 29 - November 7, 2004
Sound Shore Indoor Tennis, Port Chester, NY
main draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Michael Moore (280)   3-6;6-1;6-0
16   Jonathan Brenner (175) 6-1;4-6;6-3
2 Justin Barell   7-5;6-1
CQ Michael Sherman (308)   6-0;6-2
L1 EASTERN SECTIONAL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
September 10-19, 2004
Village Glen Tennis Club, Williamsville, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Lee Kojanis   6-3;6-1
16   Brandon Kuchta (137) 6-3;6-1
2 Jake Gorelov (266)   6-2;6-3
CQ   Derek Danziger (106) RJ
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY

Gilles Simon

 
Click on Gilles Simon to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
9/02 Eric Rutledge chooses Wake Forest
9/01 Ally McKenzie chooses St. Louis
8/31 Alex Ross chooses Vanderbilt
8/29 Gunther Matta chooses California
8/27 Kiersten Cox chooses Belmont Abbey
8/27 Risa Nakagawa chooses Georgetown
8/26 Victor Pham chooses Columbia
8/25 Alex Wittenbaum chooses Marian (IN)
8/24 Yuki Asami chooses Pacific
8/23 Sera Martorelli chooses Army

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
9/02 Enjoy great savings on adidas apparel for men and women! Shop here
9/01 Read up on @rogerfederer's weapon of choice, the Wilson Pro Staff RF 97 available now for pre-order
8/31 Get the low-down on what @RafaelNadal would of worn at the #USOpen
 
 

Page updated on Friday, August 11, 2006 at 10:31:43 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections