Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Jake Gorelov
Caldwell, New Jersey
 
Graduate
Class of 2005 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 12-13 #306 on This Week's TennisRPI
LEVEL 1 CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 9-17, 2005
USTA Nat'l Tennis Center, Flushing, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 T. J. David   6-0;6-0
16 Jonathan Balanevsky (750)   6-2;6-0
Q Ryan Berthod (505)   6-4;6-3
S   Alex Neystat (375) 7-5;6-2
L1 EASTERN DESIGNATED CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
May 20-30, 2005
CCTC/Asim.Allstar T.A., Chatham, NJ
Boys' 18 Singles Qualifier
Boys' 18 Singles Main Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Allen Kats (478)   6-0;6-2
16   Casey Jedlinski (363) 6-7(6);7-6(2);8-6Ret (inj)
32   George Laffey (67) 6-0;6-0
1 Andy Wang (71)   6-4;6-4
2   Jeremy Weinberger (196) 6-0;7-6(4)
L1 EASTERN DESIGNATED CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 25 - April 3, 2005
Point Set Indoor Racquet, Oceanside, NY
BOYS' 18 AQUALIFIER
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Michael Campagna (248)   266311-9
32 Michael Mattelson (775)   6-3;7-5
16   David Fink (95) 6-1;6-2
L1 EASTERN DESIGNATED CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
February 18-27, 2005
Tiger Tennis, West Caldwell, NJ
Boys' 18 Qualifier Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Alex Kahn (437) 6-2;5-7;1-0(6)
L1 CHRISTINE O'REILLY MEMORIAL CLASSIC
December 15-30, 2004
Center Court Tennis Club, Chatham, NJ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Benjamin Evenden (412)   6-4;6-3
16 Jason Sacher (203)   6-3;7-5
Q   Alexander Markovich (242) 6-4;7-6(4)
L1 EASTERN SECTIONAL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 29 - November 7, 2004
Sound Shore Indoor Tennis, Port Chester, NY
main draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Brandon Kuchta (137) 6-4;6-4
1 Westin Wendt (212)   6-2;4-2 RJ
2 Ken Matsumoto (178)   7-6;6-1
CQ   Michael Campagna (248) 6-3;7-5
L1 EASTERN SECTIONAL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 1-11, 2004
Tiger Tennis, West Caldwell, NJ
Boys' 18 Singles Main Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Ken Matsumoto (178) 7-5;6-2
1   Yevgeniy Tsarevskiy (360) 1-6;2-6;6-4
L1 EASTERN SECTIONAL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
September 10-19, 2004
Village Glen Tennis Club, Williamsville, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Justen Roth (91) 6-2;6-2
1 Joshua Levine   6-2;1-6;7-5
2   Zachary Lerner (163) 6-2;6-3
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY

Philipp Kohlschreiber

 
Click on Philipp Kohlschreiber to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
9/19 You're going to love ASICS' new fall collection for women. Check it out here
9/18 Find all of your favorites all in one place! Browse the Tennis Express Digital Catalog here
9/18 Find out why the new @LACOSTE collection for men is must-have for fall in our latest gear guide!
 
 

Page updated on Friday, August 11, 2006 at 10:45:39 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections