Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Jake Gorelov
Caldwell, New Jersey
 
Graduate
Class of 2005 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 12-13 #266 on This Week's Recruiting List
LEVEL 1 CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 9-17, 2005
USTA Nat'l Tennis Center, Flushing, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 T. J. David   6-0;6-0
16 Jonathan Balanevsky (750)   6-2;6-0
Q Ryan Berthod (505)   6-4;6-3
S   Alex Neystat (375) 7-5;6-2
L1 EASTERN DESIGNATED CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
May 20-30, 2005
CCTC/Asim.Allstar T.A., Chatham, NJ
Boys' 18 Singles Qualifier
Boys' 18 Singles Main Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Allen Kats (478)   6-0;6-2
16   Casey Jedlinski (363) 6-7(6);7-6(2);8-6Ret (inj)
32   George Laffey (67) 6-0;6-0
1 Andy Wang (71)   6-4;6-4
2   Jeremy Weinberger (196) 6-0;7-6(4)
L1 EASTERN DESIGNATED CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 25 - April 3, 2005
Point Set Indoor Racquet, Oceanside, NY
BOYS' 18 AQUALIFIER
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Michael Campagna (248)   266311-9
32 Michael Mattelson (775)   6-3;7-5
16   David Fink (95) 6-1;6-2
L1 EASTERN DESIGNATED CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
February 18-27, 2005
Tiger Tennis, West Caldwell, NJ
Boys' 18 Qualifier Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Alex Kahn (437) 6-2;5-7;1-0(6)
L1 CHRISTINE O'REILLY MEMORIAL CLASSIC
December 15-30, 2004
Center Court Tennis Club, Chatham, NJ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Benjamin Evenden (412)   6-4;6-3
16 Jason Sacher (203)   6-3;7-5
Q   Alexander Markovich (242) 6-4;7-6(4)
L1 EASTERN SECTIONAL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 29 - November 7, 2004
Sound Shore Indoor Tennis, Port Chester, NY
main draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Brandon Kuchta (137) 6-4;6-4
1 Westin Wendt (212)   6-2;4-2 RJ
2 Ken Matsumoto (178)   7-6;6-1
CQ   Michael Campagna (248) 6-3;7-5
L1 EASTERN SECTIONAL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 1-11, 2004
Tiger Tennis, West Caldwell, NJ
Boys' 18 Singles Main Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Ken Matsumoto (178) 7-5;6-2
1   Yevgeniy Tsarevskiy (360) 1-6;2-6;6-4
L1 EASTERN SECTIONAL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
September 10-19, 2004
Village Glen Tennis Club, Williamsville, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Justen Roth (91) 6-2;6-2
1 Joshua Levine   6-2;1-6;7-5
2   Zachary Lerner (163) 6-2;6-3
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
11/25 Select Prince racquets are now $30! Shop now!
11/25 Have you checked out our Black November sale? Check out the Tennis Express Digital Catalog
11/18 Make sure to check out our latest racquet review! See what we thought about the @Volkltennis Organix 10 Super G 295G
11/17 See our amazing Black November deals on shoes, apparel & racquets all in one place with the TE Digital Catalog
 
 

Page updated on Friday, August 11, 2006 at 10:45:39 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections