Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Brandon Kuchta
Lloyd Harbor, New York
 
Graduate
Class of 2005 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 11-8 #137 on This Week's Recruiting List
L1 EASTERN DESIGNATED CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 25 - April 3, 2005
Point Set Indoor Racquet, Oceanside, NY
BOYS' 18 MAIN DRAW
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Yevgeniy Tsarevskiy (360) Def (ns)*
1   Christopher Albornoz (300) Wd (inj)*
COPPER BOWL
January 1-6, 2005
Dickinson Sports,LLC, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Bret Thacher (265)   7-5;3-6;6-1
64 Westin Wendt (212)   6-1;6-4
32 Derek Danziger (106)   6-3;6-1
16   Kallim Stewart (9) 6-1;6-0
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2004 - January 1, 2005
B.S. Events, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Bret Thacher (265) 3-3
1   Brian Brogan (28) 3-6;6-2;6-2
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
November 25-29, 2004
Tricity Fitness, Albany, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Rodney Young (250)   DN*
32 Joshua Samuels (156)   6-2;6-1
16   Jonathan Chan (102) 6-2;6-2
3 Vijay Paul (40)   6-4;6-0
QQ   Reid Carleton (16) 3-6;6-3;6-4
L1 EASTERN SECTIONAL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 29 - November 7, 2004
Sound Shore Indoor Tennis, Port Chester, NY
main draw
5th place playoff
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jake Gorelov (266)   6-4;6-4
16 Daniel Bednarek (199)   6-4;6-3
Q   Jason Morgenstern (37) 6-3;6-3
S   Sidharth Makkar (228) 6-4;5-7;6-3
L1 EASTERN SECTIONAL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
September 10-19, 2004
Village Glen Tennis Club, Williamsville, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Boys' 18 5th place
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Justin Barell   6-1;6-3
16 Zachary Lerner (163)   6-3;6-1
Q   Jonathan Chan (102) 6-2;6-4
S Spencer Feldman (119)   6-3;6-1
F Johnathon Luce   6-2;3-6;6-4
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS EXPRESS VIDEO
 
Dunlop iDapt Racquet Overview
 
A full size video with all related links is available on our store's YouTube Channel. To purchase from Tennis Express or to find out more, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
8/21 Rianna Valdes chooses USC
8/20 Samantha Hampton chooses Arizona State
8/20 Patrick Wyeth chooses Boston College
8/20 David Mitchell chooses Army
8/20 Catalin Mateas chooses Duke
8/20 Abby Knedlik chooses Schreiner
8/20 Michael Genender chooses Stanford
8/20 Anna Ulyashchenko chooses Boston College
8/20 Billy Wilson chooses Brandeis
8/19 Vincent Lin chooses Duke

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  Kevin Anderson
 
HEAD Graphene Prestige MP
Was: $225.00  Now: $199.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  John Isner
 
PRINCE Warrior 100
Was: $200.00  Now: $189.00
Review, Feedback, Demo
 
  Janko Tipsarevic
 
TECNIFIBRE 2013 TFight 325
Was: $199.00  Now: $179.00
Review, Feedback, Demo
 
  Michael Russell
 
BABOLAT Pure Drive Plus
Buy Now: $189.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Friday, August 11, 2006 at 10:35:15 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections