Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Yevgeniy Tsarevskiy
Brooklyn, New York
 
Brooklyn Tech
Graduate, Class of 2005
 

Overall Record: 10-22 #448 on This Week's TennisRPI
L1 NIKE NYC OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 13-19, 2005
Bronx Intl Yth Tennis Cntr/Wagner High Scho, Long Island City, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Henry Friedman   6-1;6-1
16 Ben Godlove (508)   7-5;7-5
Q William Minter (306)   6-2;6-2
S Larry Li   6-1;6-1
F Tanner Tananbaum (700)   6-1;6-1
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
July 2-6, 2005
Florida State University, Tallahassee, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   John Nanosky (39) 6-0;6-0
1   Isaac Stein (111) 6-0;6-3
THE FLORIDA OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 25 - July 1, 2005
Landings Tennis Association, Ft. Myers, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Cory Garrett   6-3;6-1
64   Gabriel Lopez (210) 6-1;6-2
2   Chris Mufarriage (555) 6-4;1-6;1-0(11)
L1 EASTERN DESIGNATED CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 10-19, 2005
Maywood Tennis Club, Maywood, NJ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Ryan Berman (75) Wd (inj)*
L1 EASTERN DESIGNATED CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
May 20-30, 2005
CCTC/Asim.Allstar T.A., Chatham, NJ
Boys' 18 Singles Qualifier
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Zachary Kwartler (523) 6-2;6-2
L1 EASTERN DESIGNATED CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 25 - April 3, 2005
Point Set Indoor Racquet, Oceanside, NY
BOYS' 18 AQUALIFIER
BOYS' 18 MAIN DRAW
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Derek Moore-Lopez   Wd (ill)*
32 Benjamin Evenden (412)   Wd (ill)*
16   Zachary Lerner (163) 6-2;6-2
32 Brandon Kuchta (137)   Def (ns)*
16   James Muliawan (191) 6-3;6-0
2   David Fink (95) 6-1;6-1
L1 EASTERN DESIGNATED CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 4-13, 2005
Mountain Lakes Raq Club, Mountain Lakes, NJ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Roger Wang 6-1;6-2
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
February 17-21, 2005
Train Smart Tennis, Tampa, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Serguei Boulanov (30) 6-0;6-0
1   Stephen Coulis (270) 6-2;6-4
L1 EASTERN DESIGNATED CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
January 28 - February 6, 2005
Tri-City Fitness Inc., Latham, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Jeffrey Axen (431) WJ*
L1 EASTERN DESIGNATED CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
January 7-17, 2005
Point Set Indoor Racquet, Oceanside, NY
Boys' 18 Singles Qualify
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Charles Weinstein (648) 615711-9
COPPER BOWL
January 1-6, 2005
Dickinson Sports,LLC, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Andrew Lee (215) 6-1;6-3
1   Raees Ismail (92) 6-0;6-1
L1 CHRISTINE O'REILLY MEMORIAL CLASSIC
December 15-30, 2004
Center Court Tennis Club, Chatham, NJ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Ryan Glubo (433) WJ*
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
November 25-29, 2004
Tricity Fitness, Albany, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Roy Kalmanovich (22) 6-2;6-1
1   Guillaume Schils (105) 6-3;6-0
LEVEL 1 CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 12-21, 2004
Freeport Indoor Tennis, Freeport, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Aleksey Shapoval   6-4;6-3
32   Jason Morgenstern (37) 6-0;6-0
L1 EASTERN SECTIONAL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 29 - November 7, 2004
Sound Shore Indoor Tennis, Port Chester, NY
Boys' 18 Singles qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Steven Kellman   6-3;6-2
32   Joshua Pagan (298) 6-4;3-6;1-0
L1 EASTERN SECTIONAL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 1-11, 2004
Tiger Tennis, West Caldwell, NJ
Boys' 18 Singles Main Draw
Boys' 18 Singles Qualifier Dra
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Joshua Levine 6-4;7-6(5)
1 Jake Gorelov (266)   1-6;2-6;6-4
2   Sidharth Makkar (228) 6-4;6-3
64 Richard Rappaport (637)   DPE*
32 Oliver Singer   6-4;6-3
16   Michael Campagna (248) 6-0;6-3
L1 EASTERN SECTIONAL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
September 10-19, 2004
Village Glen Tennis Club, Williamsville, NY
Boys' 18 Qualifier
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Jonathan Brenner (175) 6-2;6-7;6-1
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS EXPRESS PRODUCT REVIEW
 
Yonex Unisex Power Cushion Durable Shoes
 
A full size video with all related links is available on our store's YouTube Channel. To purchase from Tennis Express or to find out more, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
9/02 Eric Rutledge chooses Wake Forest
9/01 Ally McKenzie chooses St. Louis
8/31 Alex Ross chooses Vanderbilt
8/29 Gunther Matta chooses California
8/27 Kiersten Cox chooses Belmont Abbey
8/27 Risa Nakagawa chooses Georgetown
8/26 Victor Pham chooses Columbia
8/25 Alex Wittenbaum chooses Marian (IN)
8/24 Yuki Asami chooses Pacific
8/23 Sera Martorelli chooses Army

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - SHOES
  Richard Gasquet
 
ASICS Men's Gel Resolution 5 Tennis Shoes
Was: $140.00  Now: $129.95
Feedback, Video
 
  David Ferrer
 
LOTTO Men's Raptor Ultra IV Speed Tennis Shoes
Was: $140.00  Now: $119.99
Feedback
 
  Fabio Fognini
 
adidas Men's CC Adizero Feather III Tennis Shoes
Was: $125.00  Now: $114.95
Feedback
 
  Andy Roddick
 
BABOLAT Men's Propulse 4 All Court Tennis Shoes
Was: $119.95  Now: $99.95
Feedback, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Sunday, April 27, 2008 at 9:57:32 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections