Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Serguei Boulanov
Bradenton, Florida
 
Graduate
Class of 2005
 

Overall Record: 67-34 #61 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA JR. DAVIS CUP
July 30 - August 2, 2005
USC - Columbia, Columbia, SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Boys' Singles Day 2
Boys' Singles Day 3
Boys' Singles Day 4 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Adam Perez (320)   6-3;6-4
RR Josh Siony (61)   7-6;6-4
RR Rook Schellenberg (29)   4-6;6-4;7-6
RR   Kevin Fleck (10) 6-0;6-2
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
July 2-6, 2005
Florida State University, Tallahassee, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   J. Houston Barrick (14) 6-4;6-3
1   Andrew Bailey (108) Def (ns)*
THE FLORIDA OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 25 - July 1, 2005
Landings Tennis Association, Ft. Myers, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Johan Belgart   6-1;6-2
64 Gentry Kaegi (83)   6-3;6-4
32 Gabriel Mattos (69)   6-3;6-3
16   Kenneth Arthur McGovern (49) 6-0;6-1
4 Nicholas Maurillo (80)   2-6;6-4;1-0(10)
QQ   Bobby Deye (35) 6-2;6-3
USA TENNIS FL STATE CLOSED SECTIONAL
June 10-17, 2005
USA Tennis Florida, Daytona Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
B18 #2 Consolation
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Nicholas Gallauer (363)   7-5;6-3
32 Harry Snoxell (369)   6-3;6-1
16   Matthew Farina (120) 6-4;2-6;14-12
16 Nicholas Berning (104)   6-3;6-4
Q Bradley Mixson (17)   2-6;6-1;10-7
S   Christian Guevara (32) 6-3;7-5
GULFSTREAM DESIGNATED BG18
May 28-30, 2005
Delray Beach Tennis Center, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ronald Castillo (410)   6-3;6-4
16 John Nogueras (161)   7-6(6);6-3
Q Ervim Garibovic (105)   6-4;6-1
S Matt Manasse (140)   6-3;7-5
F   Attila Bucko (6) 6-4;4-6;7-5
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
May 21-25, 2005
Naples Bath & Tennis Club, Naples, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Joshua Samuels (156) 2-6;6-1;6-1
1 Jonathan Spero (194)   2-6;6-1;6-1
2 Michael O'Shea (154)   7-5;6-1
3Q William Lowell (107)   7-6(8);6-3
3 Scott Bruckmann (81)   6-1;6-2
QQ Peter Rispoli (23)   2-6;6-4;6-2
CQ David Rosenfeld (86)   Wo (inj)*
CS   Reid Carleton (16) 6-0;1-6;6-4
EASTER BOWL - US CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 11-17, 2005
Palm Springs, Palm Springs, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Nathaniel Schnugg (7) 6-2;6-1
US JR. INTL. SPRING CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 4-10, 2005
The Home Depot Center, Carson, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Marcus Fugate (13) 6-1;6-1
CHANDA RUBIN AMERICAN TX
March 22-27, 2005
College Station, College Station, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Daven Brodess (29)   6-3;6-7;6-2
32 Blake Davis (12)   6-0;6-4
16   Shan Sondhu (12) 6-0;6-2
USTA SPRING NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 17-23, 2005
Mobile Tennis Center, Mobile, AL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Boris Fetbroyt (21) 7-5;6-2
1 Thomas McGeorge (101)   6-7(5);6-1;6-4
2 Aaron Carpenter (34)   6-4;6-4
3Q Matthew Brewer (18)   2-6;6-1;6-4
3   Kevin Fleck (10) 6-7(4);6-4;6-3
BIG HITTERS SPRING SECTIONAL BG18
March 5-7, 2005
Frank Veltri Tennis Ctr., Plantation, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Joshua Samuels (156)   7-5;6-3
32 Austin Dailey (236)   3-6;6-1;7-6(2))
16 Gabriel Mattos (69)   6-2;6-0
Q Attila Bucko (6)   7-5;6-3
S David Wolff (77)   7-6(2));-6(4);6-4
F   Bradley Mixson (17) 7-5;6-4
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
February 17-21, 2005
Train Smart Tennis, Tampa, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Yevgeniy Tsarevskiy (360)   6-0;6-0
32 William Guzick (13)   7-6(2);7-6(1)
16   Marek Czerwinski (6) 3-6;7-5;6-4
3 Chris Herrlinger (89)   6-2;6-4;6-3
QQ Gabriel Mattos (69)   7-5;6-3
CQ Nick Meros (43)   6-1;6-1
CS George Navas (23)   6-4;6-3
CF   Clint Bowles (8) 6-3;7-5
SEMINOLE CO. WINTER DESIGNATED BG18-14
February 5-7, 2005
Red Bug Lake/Sanlando Park/Sylvan Lake P, Casselberry, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Boys' 18 Singles FIC #2
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Joshua Samuels (156)   6-3;6-3
32 Carlton Fiorentino (139)   6-4;6-1
16 Richard Harris (148)   6-2;7-5
Q   Clint Bowles (8) 7-6(4);6-0
Q Brock Sakey   6-2;6-7(5);6-4
S   Keith Embree (99) 7-5;3-6;6-2
DAVE BARKESDALE JR. DIXIE WINTER SECTION
January 15-17, 2005
Tampa Recreation Dept, Tampa, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Boy's 18 Consolation #2
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Duncan MacDonald-Korth (456)   6-4;6-2
32 Brad Henderson   6-4;6-1
16   Clint Bowles (8) 6-2;7-6(4)
16 James Roesch (129)   7-6(3);6-3
Q Scott Bruckmann (81)   4-6;6-3;6-1
S Jeff Dadamo (21)   6-2;6-1
COPPER BOWL
January 1-6, 2005
Dickinson Sports,LLC, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Ryan Sandburg (171)   6-2;6-3
64 Connor Dawson (52)   6-4;6-4
32   Nathaniel Gorham (42) 6-1;6-2
3 Justin DeBruin (132)   6-2;6-4
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2004 - January 1, 2005
B.S. Events, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Brandon Wei (356)   6-0;6-1
64   Eric Roberson (40) 6-4;6-1
2   Chris Kearney (30) 6-4;6-3
CALIFORNIA BOWL
December 18-22, 2004
Calabasas Swim & Tennis, Calabasas Park, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Justin Tzou (56)   1-6;7-6;6-2
32 Brian Brogan (28)   7-5;1-6;6-2
16 Santiago Montoya (99)   4-6;7-6;6-3
Q   Blake Muller (12) 6-3;6-2
ORANGE BOWL
December 13-19, 2004
Tennis Centre Crandon Park, Key Biscayne, FL
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
G. Loza
7-5;6-2
PRINCE CUP
December 6-10, 2004
Marriot Racquet Club, Key Biscayne, FL
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Drew Daniel (6) 6-1;6-3
EDDIE HERR INTL. JR. TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 29 - December 5, 2004
Bollettieri Sports Academy, Bradenton, FL
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
R. Bottse
  6-0;6-1
32
J. Hanna
  6-2;6-2
16  
B. Bozovic
7-6(0);6-1
CHANDA RUBIN AMERICAN FL
November 9-14, 2004
Evert Tennis Academy, Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
M. Sands
  6-1;6-1
32 Zachary Wallen (279)   6-2;6-3
16   Jonathan Wong (25) 6-1;6-4
CHANDA RUBIN AMERICAN SC
November 2-7, 2004
Lexington Tennis Complex, Lexington, SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
L. Kukhalashvili
  6-4;6-4
32   Christian Welte (25) 6-2;6-7(3);6-2
64 Ross Moyer (116)   6-0;1-6;7-5
64 Eric Claggett (452)   6-0;6-1
32
J. Gauthier
  6-3;6-3
EL PASO ITF TOURNAMENT
October 18-24, 2004
El Paso Youth Tennis Center, El Paso, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
P. Kazianschuetz
  6-1;4-6;6-4
32 Derek Klemish (253)   6-4;6-2
16 Tyler Hochwalt (17)   6-3;7-6
Q   Spencer Vegosen (14) 7-6;6-0
CHANDA RUBIN AMERICAN TX
October 12-17, 2004
Bayard H. Friedman Tennis Center, Fort Worth, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Hector Cervantes (271)   6-3;6-4
32   Nathaniel Schnugg (7) 6-1;6-2
N/CENT. AMERICAN & CARIBBEAN CLOSED CHMP
September 28 - October 3, 2004
Michael D Case Tennis Center, Tulsa, OK
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
C. Ma
  Walkover*
32 Jordan Wacker (222)   1-6;6-2;6-2
16   Santiago Montoya (99) 6-2;5-7;6-2
64   Okechi Womeodu (39) 7-6(4);6-1
CHANDA RUBIN AMERICAN GA
September 21-26, 2004
South Fulton Tennis Center, College Park, GA
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Nishant Hari (528)   6-2;6-2
16 Ervim Garibovic (105)   7-6(4);6-0
64  
V. Mavropulos Stolyarenko
6-2;5-7;6-2
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
9/02 Eric Rutledge chooses Wake Forest
9/01 Ally McKenzie chooses St. Louis
8/31 Alex Ross chooses Vanderbilt
8/29 Gunther Matta chooses California
8/27 Kiersten Cox chooses Belmont Abbey
8/27 Risa Nakagawa chooses Georgetown
8/26 Victor Pham chooses Columbia
8/25 Alex Wittenbaum chooses Marian (IN)
8/24 Yuki Asami chooses Pacific
8/23 Sera Martorelli chooses Army

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  Mikhail Youzhny
 
HEAD Youtek IG Extreme Pro 2.0
Was: $190.00  Now: $99.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Novak Djokovic
 
HEAD Graphene Speed Pro
Was: $199.95  Now: $159.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Tommy Robredo
 
DUNLOP Biomimetic M 6.0
Was: $210.00  Now: $129.00
Review, Feedback, Demo
 
  Grigor Dimitrov
 
WILSON Pro Staff 95
Was: $240.00  Now: $169.00
Feedback, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Saturday, April 28, 2012 at 1:58:18 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections