Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


James Roesch
Melbourne, Florida
 
Eau Gallie
Graduate, Class of 2005
 

Overall Record: 14-15 #129 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
May 21-25, 2005
Naples Bath & Tennis Club, Naples, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Gustavo Villares (270)   6-1;6-4
32   Bradley Mixson (17) 6-3;6-1
2 Istvan Bolgar (65)   Wo (inj)*
3Q Peter Dzuba (193)   6-1;6-1
3 Bobby Deye (35)   Wo (inj)*
QQ   Davey Sandgren (24) 4-6;7-5;6-1
USTA SPRING NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 17-23, 2005
Mobile Tennis Center, Mobile, AL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Sam Wagner (159) 4-6;6-2;6-3
1   Justen Roth (91) 6-1;6-3
BIG HITTERS SPRING SECTIONAL BG18
March 5-7, 2005
Frank Veltri Tennis Ctr., Plantation, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Boys 18 Consolation No. 2
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Matt Manasse (140)   6-1;6-2
32 Matthew Farina (120)   6-4;6-1
16   Brandon Corace (44) 7-5;6-3
16 David Rosenfeld (86)    
Q Nicholas Maurillo (80)   7-6(3));6-0
S   Viju George (34) 4-6;6-2;6-1
DAVE BARKESDALE JR. DIXIE WINTER SECTION
January 15-17, 2005
Tampa Recreation Dept, Tampa, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Boy's 18 Consolation #2
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Dimitri Loucareas (123)   6-1;3-6;7-5
32 Scott Myers (155)   4-6;6-4;6-1
16   George Navas (23) 6-7(3);6-4;6-2
16   Serguei Boulanov (30) 7-6(3);6-3
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2004 - January 1, 2005
B.S. Events, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Aaron Carpenter (34) 6-2;6-2
1 Michael Sommer (170)   7-5;6-1
2   Wesley Hancock (54) 6-3;6-2
BUTTONWOOD DESIGNATED BG18
December 11-13, 2004
Buttonwood Tennis Club, Stuart, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Michael Anders (57) 4-6;7-6 RJ
1   Nicholas Berning (104) WJ*
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
November 25-29, 2004
A.J.B. Enterprises, Costa Mesa, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Nicolas Berger (305)   6-2;6-3
32 Mark Greenburg (391)   6-4;6-0
16   Xavier Smith (31) 5-7;6-1;6-4
3   Josh Levitz (71) 6-1;6-2
CHANDA RUBIN AMERICAN SC
November 2-7, 2004
Lexington Tennis Complex, Lexington, SC
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Alexander Emery (138)   6-4;4-6;6-2
64  
D. Arsenov
6-4;6-4
SEMINOLE CO. FALL SECTIONAL BG18,16,14
October 9-11, 2004
Red Bug/Sanlando/Sylvan Parks, Casselberry, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Cory Garrett   6-0;6-1
32   John Nogueras (161) 6-4;0-6;6-4
2 Bryan Wilner (461)   7-5;6-3
3 John Sanders (601)   6-2;6-1
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY
 
Click on Thanasi Kokkinakis to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
5/04 Alec Levin chooses Wilkes
5/04 Francesca Varela chooses Wilkes
5/04 Joshua Bailey chooses Our Lady of the Lake
5/03 Zeynep Lir chooses Tufts
5/03 Meredith Roberts chooses TCU
5/03 Jennifer Lee chooses RPI
5/03 Alisha Parikh chooses Emerson
5/03 Thomas Wright chooses South Florida
5/03 Jakub Wojcik chooses South Florida
5/03 Manu Ravichandrakumar chooses Stonehill

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
5/04 Order 3, Pay for 2! Great deal on @LuxilonTennis Element string right now!
4/29 The @adidastennis Barricade 2016 Hannibal is here!
4/28 How to hit a forehand
 
 

Page updated on Friday, August 11, 2006 at 10:39:32 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections