Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Peter Dzuba
Ft Lauderdale, Florida
 
Ft. Lauderdale Prep
Graduate, Class of 2005
 

Overall Record: 22-27 #193 on This Week's Recruiting List
SOUTHERN BOYS' & GIRLS' 18 OPEN
July 9-15, 2005
Chapel Hill Tennis Club Inc, Carrboro, NC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 David Gillispie (245)   4-6;7-5;7-6(5)
128   David Tillem (170) 6-7());7-6(7);6-1
2   Taylor Befus (334) 6-3;4-6;6-4
THE FLORIDA OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 25 - July 1, 2005
Landings Tennis Association, Ft. Myers, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Matthew Miller (529)   6-3;0-6;6-1
64   Gustavo Villares (270) 6-1;6-3
2 Jeffrey Karsh (378)   6-2;6-2
3Q   Allen Tsang (16) 6-4;6-1
USA TENNIS FL STATE CLOSED SECTIONAL
June 10-17, 2005
USA Tennis Florida, Daytona Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Stephen Coulis (270)   6-1;-6(5);6-3
32   Attila Bucko (6) 6-4;6-2
2 Brendon Wong (373)   6-3;6-3
3   Gabriel Mattos (69) 6-1;6-2
GULFSTREAM DESIGNATED BG18
May 28-30, 2005
Delray Beach Tennis Center, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jamie Nall (388)   6-3;7-5
32   Austin Krajicek (24) 6-3;4-6;6-2
2   Tanner Stump (187) 6-3;6-1
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
May 21-25, 2005
Naples Bath & Tennis Club, Naples, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jeremy Mc Clelland (189)   6-4;4-6;6-4
32   Brandon Corace (44) 6-3;6-0
2 Bruno Lucivero (193)   7-5;6-3
3Q   James Roesch (129) 6-1;6-1
NAPLES BATH & TENNIS APRIL DESIGNATED
April 2-4, 2005
Naples Bath&Tennis Club, Naples, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Cory Dunham (235)   6-1;7-5
32   David Irvin (99) 7-5;3-6;10-8
2 James Bernstein   6-1;6-2
3 Mark Oljaca (210)   6-3;6-3
CQ   Joseph Whitner (208) 6-2Ret (inj)
YOUNG GUNS
March 25-27, 2005
TLC @ Sth Cnty Reg Pk, Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q James Bernstein   6-1;6-3
S   Billy Lester (543) 0-6;7-6;6-2
EVERYBODY WINS AT WESTWIND
March 12-14, 2005
Lauderhill Park & Rec Dept., Lauderhill, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Andrew Dickson   6-2;6-1
S  
P. Nemec
6-2;6-4
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
February 17-21, 2005
Train Smart Tennis, Tampa, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Richard Bonfiglio (121) 6-2;6-1
1   Michael Starr (54) 6-3;6-0
SEMINOLE CO. WINTER DESIGNATED BG18-14
February 5-7, 2005
Red Bug Lake/Sanlando Park/Sylvan Lake P, Casselberry, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Josh Simonetta Lee (147) 7-6(4);6-0
1 Cory Garrett   6-3;6-1
2   James Moye (75) 6-3;6-1
ARTHUR SNYDER SUPER SERIES
January 29-31, 2005
Arthur Snyder Tennis, N. Miami Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Matthew Legaspi   6-0;6-0
16 Michael Beron (168)   7-5;3-6;6-3
Q Richard Wardell (82)   6-1;7-5
S Cedric Duval (219)   6-4;6-4
F Corey Smith (100)   DN*
DAVE BARKESDALE JR. DIXIE WINTER SECTION
January 15-17, 2005
Tampa Recreation Dept, Tampa, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Nicholas Berning (104) 6-2;6-3
1   Ryan Hunter (298) 6-3;6-1
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
November 25-29, 2004
Sunset Tennis Center, Saint Louis, MO
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Justin DeBruin (132) 6-4;6-1
1   Hunter Mills (116) 6-1;6-1
VETERANS DAY DESIGNATED B18
November 13-15, 2004
Trombetta Tennis Academy, Hallandale, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Nicholas Berning (104) 6-2;2-1 RI
1   Austin Dailey (236) WI*
SEMINOLE CO. FALL SECTIONAL BG18,16,14
October 9-11, 2004
Red Bug/Sanlando/Sylvan Parks, Casselberry, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Boys 18 Singles FIC 2
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Michael Cameron (797)   6-2;6-1
32 Nicholas Gallauer (363)   6-2;6-2
16   George Navas (23) 6-2;6-4
16   John Nogueras (161) 6-2;6-3
MIAMI DADE JR. DESIGNATED
September 4-6, 2004
District 9 Tournament, Miami, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Boys 18 Consolation #2
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ross Fletcher (665)   6-2;6-0
32 Luis Duco   6-0;6-4
16   Michael Anders (57) 7-5;6-1
16   Matthew Farina (120) 7-5;6-2
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS EXPRESS PRODUCT REVIEW
 
HEAD Graphene PWR Prestige Racquet
 
A full size video with all related links is available on our store's YouTube Channel. To purchase from Tennis Express or to find out more, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
11/25 Select Prince racquets are now $30! Shop now!
11/25 Have you checked out our Black November sale? Check out the Tennis Express Digital Catalog
11/18 Make sure to check out our latest racquet review! See what we thought about the @Volkltennis Organix 10 Super G 295G
11/17 See our amazing Black November deals on shoes, apparel & racquets all in one place with the TE Digital Catalog
 
 

Page updated on Friday, August 11, 2006 at 10:38:38 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections