Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Cory Dunham
Green Cove Springs, Florida
 
Graduate
Class of 2005 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 14-14 #235 on This Week's Recruiting List
NORTH FLORIDA DESIGNATED BG18-10
July 23-25, 2005
Tallahassee Parks and Recreation Dept, Tallahassee, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Tim McLane (373)   6-1;7-6
32   Jack Najjar 6-1;6-1
2   James McLane (242) 6-1;7-6
USA TENNIS FL STATE CLOSED SECTIONAL
June 10-17, 2005
USA Tennis Florida, Daytona Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Drew Marshall (289)   6-4;7-6(3))
32   Andrew Mazlin (37) 6-2;7-5
2   Michael O'Shea (154) 6-3;7-5
GULFSTREAM DESIGNATED BG18
May 28-30, 2005
Delray Beach Tennis Center, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Boys 18 Consolation #2
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 William Doucas   6-4;6-0
32 Clay Garrett (742)   6-3;0-6;6-1
16   Michael Anders (57) 6-0;6-0
16 Daniel Vardag (103)   Def (ns)*
Q   Nicholas Gallauer (363) 5-7;6-4;6-1
NAPLES BATH & TENNIS APRIL DESIGNATED
April 2-4, 2005
Naples Bath&Tennis Club, Naples, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Peter Dzuba (193) 6-1;7-5
1 Eric Adams   6-1;6-1
2   Tanner Stump (187) 7-5;6-1
DAVE BARKESDALE JR. DIXIE WINTER SECTION
January 15-17, 2005
Tampa Recreation Dept, Tampa, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Michael O'Shea (154) 6-1;6-1
1 Ross Fletcher (665)   7-5;6-4
2   Peter Rispoli (23) 6-2;6-4
VETERANS DAY DESIGNATED B18
November 13-15, 2004
Trombetta Tennis Academy, Hallandale, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Boys 18 conso #2
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Geoffrey Gilchrist   6-2;6-3
32 Carlos Perez (312)   6-3;6-2
16   Kenneth Arthur McGovern (49) 6-1;6-3
16 Derek Klemish (253)   6-3;6-4
Q Gabriel Mattos (69)   DN*
S   Richard Wardell (82) 6-1;6-0
SEMINOLE CO. FALL SECTIONAL BG18,16,14
October 9-11, 2004
Red Bug/Sanlando/Sylvan Parks, Casselberry, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Boys 18 Singles FIC 2
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ross Fletcher (665)   6-2;6-1
32 Duncan MacDonald-Korth (456)   7-6(2);7-5
16   Marlon Korbut (73) 6-2;6-4
16 Mark Oljaca (210)   6-2;4-6;6-3
SEMINOLE COUNTY FALL SUPER SERIES
September 11-13, 2004
Sanlando Park, Altamonte Springs, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q James Moye (75)   6-4;6-4
S Scott Runda (415)   7-6(3);7-5
F   Gabriel Mattos (69) 6-1;6-0
MIAMI DADE JR. DESIGNATED
September 4-6, 2004
District 9 Tournament, Miami, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Michael O'Shea (154) DN*
1   Kenneth Arthur McGovern (49) WoJ*
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  Mikhail Youzhny
 
HEAD Youtek IG Extreme Pro 2.0
Was: $190.00  Now: $99.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Andy Murray
 
HEAD Graphene Radical Pro
Was: $210.00  Now: $189.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Andy Roddick
 
BABOLAT Pure Drive Roddick Plus
Was: $195.00  Now: $139.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Gilles Simon
 
HEAD Graphene Prestige MP
Was: $225.00  Now: $199.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Friday, August 11, 2006 at 10:32:37 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections