Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Corey Smith
Jupiter, Florida
 
Jupiter High School
Graduate, Class of 2005
 

Overall Record: 20-12 #98 on This Week's Recruiting List
1ST COAST TENNIS FOUNDATION DESIGNATED
August 6-8, 2005
First Coast Tennis Foundation, Jacksonville, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Sanjeev Mohammed Wd (inj)*
1   Mark Wilkie Wd (inj)*
USA TENNIS FL STATE CLOSED SECTIONAL
June 10-17, 2005
USA Tennis Florida, Daytona Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 John Sanders (601)   6-1;6-3
32   Nicholas Maurillo (80) 6-1;2-6;10-7
2   Gabriel Mattos (69) 6-4;0-6;14-12
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
May 21-25, 2005
Naples Bath & Tennis Club, Naples, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Kenneth Arthur McGovern (49) 6-0;6-1
1   Istvan Bolgar (65) 6-4;6-1
NAPLES BATH & TENNIS APRIL DESIGNATED
April 2-4, 2005
Naples Bath&Tennis Club, Naples, FL
Boys 18 Consolation #2
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q   Ervim Garibovic (105) Wd (ill)*
64 Dashiel Neimark (85)   6-3;6-2
32 Jonathan Drew (122)   6-3;6-1
16 Bobby Deye (35)   6-3;6-4
Q   Richard Wardell (82) 6-3;4-6;11-9
EVERT WINTER SUPER SERIES
February 19-21, 2005
Evert Tennis Academy, Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16  
P. Nemec
WoJ*
SEMINOLE CO. WINTER DESIGNATED BG18-14
February 5-7, 2005
Red Bug Lake/Sanlando Park/Sylvan Lake P, Casselberry, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Rodney Young (250)   6-1;6-4
32 James Moye (75)   1-6;7-6(3);7-5
16   Gabriel Mattos (69) 6-4;6-3
ARTHUR SNYDER SUPER SERIES
January 29-31, 2005
Arthur Snyder Tennis, N. Miami Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Michael Weiss (818)   6-1;6-0
16 Matt Manasse (140)   6-2;6-0
Q Joshua Samuels (156)   6-2;7-5
S Alex Trif (208)   6-4;7-5
F   Peter Dzuba (193) DN*
DAVE BARKESDALE JR. DIXIE WINTER SECTION
January 15-17, 2005
Tampa Recreation Dept, Tampa, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Alex Vuckovic WoI*
1   Ronald Castillo (410) WoJ*
HOLIDAY SUPER SERIES
January 8-10, 2005
Frank Veltri Tennis, Plantation, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Cedric Duval (219) WoI*
COPPER BOWL
January 1-6, 2005
Dickinson Sports,LLC, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Ricky Devlin (119) 2-6;7-6;7-5
1   Christopher Hoeland (191) 2-6;6-4;7-5
BUTTONWOOD DESIGNATED BG18
December 11-13, 2004
Buttonwood Tennis Club, Stuart, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Matthew Verborn (377)   6-3;6-2
16 Gabriel Mattos (69)   6-1;6-3
Q Kenneth Arthur McGovern (49)   6-1;6-0
S   David Wolff (77) 4-6;7-5;6-3
PL Eddie Majcher (109)   WE*
VETERANS DAY DESIGNATED B18
November 13-15, 2004
Trombetta Tennis Academy, Hallandale, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Bradley Mixson (17) 6-3;6-1
1 Mathew Pokorny   6-0;6-1
2 Nicholas Berning (104)   6-4;6-4
3 Matthew Farina (120)   6-2;6-2
CQ   Daniel Vardag (103) WE*
KENDALLTOWN SUPER SERIES CLASSIC
October 23-25, 2004
Kendalltown Tennis Club, Miami, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Peter Robau (430)   6-1;6-0
16 Carlton Fiorentino (139)   WJ*
Q
J. Dorfman
  6-1;6-0
S  
R. Urzua
6-1;6-4
MIAMI DADE JR. DESIGNATED
September 4-6, 2004
District 9 Tournament, Miami, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Richard Harris (148)   WE*
32 Nicholas Maurillo (80)   7-5;6-4
16 Joshua Samuels (156)   6-4;6-0
Q   Matthew Schimmel (43) 6-4;6-4
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS EXPRESS VIDEO
 
Tennis Express 15 Sec Commercial Rafael Nadal
 
A full size video with all related links is available on our store's YouTube Channel. To purchase from Tennis Express or to find out more, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
8/20 Samantha Hampton chooses Arizona State
8/20 Anna Ulyashchenko chooses Boston College
8/20 Billy Wilson chooses Brandeis
8/19 Vincent Lin chooses Duke
8/19 Cameron Kirkpatrick chooses Navy
8/19 Jordan Monosky chooses Newberry
8/19 Scott Adsit chooses John Carroll
8/18 Kyle Mautner chooses Penn
8/18 Dayton Hancock chooses Schreiner
8/18 Nicholas Pena chooses Schreiner

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
8/20 Check out the sleek limited edition Nike sneaks the pros are wearing at night at the US Open
8/20 .@AnaIvanovic accepted the #ALSIceBucketChallenge and nominated @rogerfederer and @serenawilliams. Watch
8/19 Check @serenawilliams' day and night dresses for the US Open. Talk about stylish!
8/18 Don't forget you can score @rogerfederer's winning look at Tennis Express! Shop here
 
 

Page updated on Thursday, July 10, 2008 at 7:54:47 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections