Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Attila Bucko
West Palm Beach, Florida
 
Sancho Christian Academy
Graduate, Class of 2006 (FALL '07)
 

Overall Record: 40-8 #3 on This Week's Recruiting List
US JR. INT'L HARD COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 21-25, 2006
Atlantic Club, Manasquan, NJ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Bradley Klahn (2) 6-2;6-2
2006 USTA BOYS' 18,16 NATIONAL CLAYS
July 16-23, 2006
Woodmont Country Club, Rockville, MD
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Luke Rassow-Kantor (30)   6-4;5-7;6-4
64 J. Eric Turner (86)   6-4;6-2
32 David Wolff (49)   6-4;3-6;6-2
16   Michael Venus (1) 6-3;6-2
5   Nicolas Meister (23) Wo (inj)*
EASTER BOWL ITF CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 11-16, 2006
Riviera Resort Racquet Club, Palm Springs, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Nicolas Meister (23)   7-5;4-6;6-2
32 Bijan Moallemi (26)   6-3;6-2
16   Dennis Lajola (9) 6-4;3-6;6-2
USTA INTERNATIONAL SPRING CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 3-9, 2006
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Aba Omodele-Lucien (24)   6-0;6-1
32
R. Hernandez
  4-6;6-3;6-1
16   Mike Gurman (6) 6-4;6-3
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
February 17-21, 2006
Train Smart Tennis, Tampa, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Erik Corace (29)   6-2;6-1
32 James Moye (51)   4-6;6-3;6-3
16 Brennan Boyajian (5)   6-3;6-1
Q Austin Krajicek (6)   7-6(1);6-3
S Bradley Mixson (14)   2-6;6-2;6-4
F Reid Carleton (14)   6-2;6-2
ORANGE BOWL
December 5-11, 2005
Tennis Centre Crandon Park, Key Biscayne, FL
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Marcel Goodman (60)   6-3;2-6;6-2
32
R. Coq
  6-2;6-0
16
P. Luncanu
  7-5;6-0
64 Mateusz Kecki (4)   4-6;6-4;6-0
32   Timothy Neilly 6-1;6-1
EDDIE HERR INTL. JR. TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 28 - December 4, 2005
Bollettieri Sports Academy, Bradenton, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
D. Lojda
6-2;6-3
CHANDA RUBIN AMERICAN FL
November 8-13, 2005
Evert Tennis Academy, Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Adam Schwartz (29)   6-2;6-3
16 Adam El Mihdawy (20)   6-2;6-3
Q
S. Rojas
  6-1;7-6(5)
S
I. Endara
  6-4;6-4
F
D. Simon
  6-4;7-6(3)
CHANDA RUBIN AMERICAN SC
November 1-6, 2005
Lexington Tennis Complex, Lexington, SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ignacio Taboada (16)   7-5;6-3
32 Kayvon Karimi (42)   6-3;1-0;Retired
16 Torsten Wietoska (15)   3-6;6-3;6-1
Q   Clint Bowles (5) 6-4;7-5
UNIV. OF ILLINOIS ITF TOURNAMENT
October 4-9, 2005
University of Illinois, Urbana, IL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Manuel Bernandez   6-0;6-1
32 Steven Schechtman (128)   6-2;6-3
16 David Wolff (49)   6-1;6-2
Q Jay Wong (42)   6-3;6-1
S Alexander Kharkevitch (8)   6-4;6-0
F Jonathan Wong (15)   6-4;7-5
CHANDA RUBIN AMERICAN GA
September 20-25, 2005
South Fulton Tennis Center, College Park, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ryan Skolnick (430)   6-0;6-1
32 Kevin Galloway (47)   6-1;6-4
16 Jay Wong (42)   3-6;6-3;6-4
Q Adam El Mihdawy (20)   6-1;6-0
S Tyler Hochwalt (6)   6-1;6-1
F
A. Thomas
  7-6(3);6-2
KENTUCKY INTL. JR. TENNIS DERBY
September 12-18, 2005
Hilary J Boone Varsity Tennis Complex, Lexington, KY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Akshay Bajoria (57)   6-1;6-4
32
P. Polansky
  7-6(5);7-6(7)
16 Dylan Arnould (3)   6-3;2-6;6-1
Q  
A. Miele
6-0;1-0;Retired
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY

Tommy Robredo

 
Click on Tommy Robredo to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
10/20 Octavia Malin chooses Rockhurst
10/19 Alex Brea chooses Appalachian State
10/19 Taylor Conti chooses Palm Beach Atl.
10/19 Rafael Lenhard chooses Cal Poly
10/18 Alex Hunt chooses Hardin-Simmons
10/18 Mariko Iinuma chooses Cornell
10/17 Camilla Trapness chooses Amherst
10/17 Lauren Hidalgo-Smith chooses Stephen F. Austin
10/17 Danny Waung chooses Assumption
10/17 Michael Peters chooses Harvard

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
10/20 Happy Monday! Don't forget to check out our huge Oktoberfest sale >>>
10/16 Snag the latest #TennisExpress gear here
10/16 [NEW] #RafaelNadal Gear Guide Tennis Express
 
 

Page updated on Thursday, May 29, 2008 at 4:58:22 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections