Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Andre Miele
International - Brazil
 
Graduate
Class of 2005 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 33-15  
CANADIAN OPEN JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 29 - September 3, 2005
Club de Tennis de Repentigny, QU
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32  
S. Aida
3-6;6-0;6-4
WIMBLEDON JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 25 - July 3, 2005
All England Lawn Tennis & Croquet Club, Wimbledon
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Kellen Damico (2) 4-6;6-2;6-4
LTA INTL. JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS - ROEHAMPTON
June 19-24, 2005
The Bank of England Sports Ground, Roehampton
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
J. Strydom
  3-6;6-3;6-2
32  
A. Sadecky
6-3;6-3
ROLAND GARROS
May 29 - June 5, 2005
Stade Roland Garros, Paris
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
T. Ley
6-1;6-3
ASTRID BOWL
May 23-28, 2005
Royal Astrid Tennis Club, Loverval
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
A. Arango
  6-0;4-6;6-2
16   Alexander Clayton (2) 6-1;6-2
TROFEO BONFIGLIO
May 16-22, 2005
Tennis Club Milano, Milano
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
M. Pedersen
6-0;6-2
SANTA CROCE JR. TOURNAMENT
May 9-15, 2005
Tennis Club Santa Croce
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
R. Moller
  6-3;6-3
32
A. Abbondanzieri
  6-4;6-3
16
P. Polansky
  2-6;6-2;6-2
Q  
R. Sweeting
6-2;6-2
GERDAU CUP
March 21-27, 2005
Sociedade Ginastica de Porto Alegre
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
B. Echer
  6-2;6-1
32
D. Leon
  6-4;6-1
16  
K. Nishikori
6-2;7-6(2)
BANANA BOWL
March 14-20, 2005
Associcao Desportiva Sao Jose
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
J. Dahan
  7-5;6-4
32
D. Leon
  6-3;6-0
16
M. Reyes-Varela
  7-5;6-2
Q
D. Navarrete
  6-3;6-4
S
D. Lojda
  6-3;6-3
F  
L. Mayer
6-1;6-0
ASUNCION BOWL
March 7-13, 2005
Yacht & Golf Club, Lambare
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
S. Gallego-Betancor
  6-4;3-6;6-1
32
V. Melo
  4-6;6-3;6-4
16
R. Maytin
  6-2;6-3
Q  
L. Mayer
6-1;6-2
CONDOR DE PLATA TOURNAMENT
February 7-12, 2005
Club de Tenis La Paz
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
S. Fante
  6-1;6-0
16
M. Fridaev
  6-4;6-2
Q
H. Podlipnik
  6-1;6-2
S
P. Sousa
  6-3;7-6(3)
F  
R. Carvalho
7-5;7-6(6)
TORNEO INTERNACIONAL INKA BOWL
January 31 - February 6, 2005
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
M. Linconir
  7-6(5);6-4
32  
E. Massa
4-6;6-2;6-2
NICHOLAS MACCHIAVELLO CUP
January 24-30, 2005
Cuenca Tennis & Golf Club
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
L. Cuellar-Contreras
  6-0;6-1
32
V. Melo
  6-3;6-2
16
H. Podlipnik
  7-6(4);6-4
Q
B. Malo
  7-5;6-7(5);6-2
S
B. Schick
  6-3;3-6;6-3
F  
L. Grangeiro
6-7(5);6-1;6-2
COPA AERO REPUBLICA
January 17-23, 2005
Country Club of Barranquilla
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
J. Paolielo
  6-1;6-1
32
V. Melo
  2-6;6-4;7-6(4)
16
S. Gallego-Betancor
  7-6(7);6-3
Q
D. Silva
  4-6;6-4;6-3
S  
L. Grangeiro
6-4;6-4
COPA GATORADE
January 10-16, 2005
Complejo Nacional de Tenis, Caracas
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
M. Linconir
  6-1;7-5
32
B. Echer
  6-2;6-0
16
D. Silva
  6-1;6-1
Q
R. Recarte
  7-6(5);3-6;6-2
S  
P. Luisi
6-2;1-6;6-2
 TENNIS EXPRESS PRODUCT REVIEW
 
Prince Premier 115 ESP Racquet
 
A full size video with all related links is available on our store's YouTube Channel. To purchase from Tennis Express or to find out more, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
8/29 Gunther Matta chooses California
8/27 Kiersten Cox chooses Belmont Abbey
8/27 Risa Nakagawa chooses Georgetown
8/26 Victor Pham chooses Columbia
8/25 Alex Wittenbaum chooses Marian (IN)
8/24 Yuki Asami chooses Pacific
8/23 Sera Martorelli chooses Army
8/23 Genevieve McCormick chooses Army
8/23 Arianna Spirtos chooses Army
8/21 Rianna Valdes chooses USC

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  Gilles Simon
 
HEAD Graphene Prestige MP
Was: $225.00  Now: $199.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Juan Monaco
 
YONEX VCore Xi 98
Was: $240.00  Now: $189.00
Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Nikolay Davydenko
 
DUNLOP Biomimetic 200 Plus
Was: $210.00  Now: $99.00
Review, Feedback
 
  Roger Federer
 
WILSON Pro Staff RF 97
Was: $250.00  Now: $219.00
Review, Feedback, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Friday, August 11, 2006 at 11:07:59 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections