Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Brandon Corace
Naples, Florida
 
Graduate
Class of 2005 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 61-28 #70 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA BOYS' 18,16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 5-14, 2005
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256   Jack Seider (73) 6-4;6-3
2 Preston Lemon (99)   6-0;6-3
3Q Josh Siony (61)   6-3;6-2
3   Roy Kalmanovich (22) 5-3Ret (inj)
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 17-24, 2005
Woodmont Country Club, Rockville, MD
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Justen Roth (91)   6-4;6-2
128 Trey Taylor (101)   6-3;6-1
64   Peter Aarts (35) 4-6;6-4;7-5
3   Kevin Kaiser (33) 6-4;5-7;6-3
THE FLORIDA OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 25 - July 1, 2005
Landings Tennis Association, Ft. Myers, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Richard Bonfiglio (121)   6-2;6-2
64 Bentley Dye (181)   6-4;6-3
32 David Wolff (77)   6-4;1-6;6-3
16   Alex Vasin (42) 6-1;4-6;7-5
4 Richard Wardell (82)   6-2;7-6(7))
QQ   Peter Rispoli (23) 6-4;6-1
USA TENNIS FL STATE CLOSED SECTIONAL
June 10-17, 2005
USA Tennis Florida, Daytona Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Mark Oljaca (210)   6-1;6-3
32   Cody Simmons (151) 6-4;7-5
2 Austin Dailey (236)   6-2;5-7;10-5
3   James Moye (75) 6-3;6-3
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
May 21-25, 2005
Naples Bath & Tennis Club, Naples, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Daniel Vardag (103)   6-2;6-4
32 Peter Dzuba (193)   6-3;6-0
16   Bradley Mixson (17) 6-2;6-3
3 Taylor St. Eve (124)   6-2;6-3
QQ Andrew Mazlin (37)   6-3;6-2
CQ Jeff Dadamo (21)   Wo (inj)*
CS Nathan Rosenfeld (29)   6-2;6-4
CF Reid Carleton (16)   6-4;6-4
ATP (GATOR BOWL) JR. TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 30 - May 2, 2005
ATP Tour Tennis Club, Ponte Vedra, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Boys' 18 QFP
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 William Lowell (107)   6-3;6-7;6-1
16 Ted Kelly (45)   6-3;4-6;6-4
Q   Gabriel Mattos (69) 7-6(5);-6(5;7-5
S   Justen Roth (91) Wo (ill)*
NAPLES BATH & TENNIS APRIL DESIGNATED
April 2-4, 2005
Naples Bath&Tennis Club, Naples, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Michael Ryan   6-2;6-0
32 Raynor DeRizzio (495)   6-2;6-4
16 Michael O'Shea (154)   6-2;6-4
Q Joshua Scholl (59)   6-2;6-2
S Richard Wardell (82)   6-7(4);6-3;6-4
F Nicholas Maurillo (80)   6-1;6-3
USTA SPRING NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 17-23, 2005
Mobile Tennis Center, Mobile, AL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Cassidy Mears (72)   6-0;6-3
64   Vijay Paul (40) 6-3;6-4
2   Stephen Stege (24) 1-6;6-2;6-2
BIG HITTERS SPRING SECTIONAL BG18
March 5-7, 2005
Frank Veltri Tennis Ctr., Plantation, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Boys 18 Consolation No. 2
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Frankie Moulton   6-1;6-0
32 Ervim Garibovic (105)   6-3;6-2
16 James Roesch (129)   7-5;6-3
Q   George Navas (23) 6-4;3-6;6-3
Q Cody Simmons (151)    
S Daniel Vardag (103)   7-6(3));6-2
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
February 17-21, 2005
Train Smart Tennis, Tampa, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Chris Herrlinger (89)   6-1;7-5
32 Michael O'Shea (154)   4-6;6-1;6-2
16 George Navas (23)   4-6;6-3;6-4
Q   Nick Savage (89) 7-6(5);6-3
CQ Andrew Mazlin (37)   6-2;2-0 RJ
CS   Clint Bowles (8) 6-3;6-2
DAVE BARKESDALE JR. DIXIE WINTER SECTION
January 15-17, 2005
Tampa Recreation Dept, Tampa, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Matt Manasse (140)   3-6;6-1;6-2
32   Jeff Dadamo (21) 6-2;6-4
2 Ronald Castillo (410)   6-3;6-2
3   Kenneth Arthur McGovern (49) 6-2;6-3
COPPER BOWL
January 1-6, 2005
Dickinson Sports,LLC, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Wesley Hancock (54) 6-1;6-1
1 Patrick Nelson (260)   6-2;6-2
2 Alex Lambropoulos (90)   6-4;5-7;7-5
3Q Mike Youn (88)   Wo (em)*
3 Bernard Lancaster (123)   Wo (em)*
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2004 - January 1, 2005
B.S. Events, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Daniel Gonzalez (119)   6-4;6-3
64 Cyprian Pisarek (16)   6-3;6-3
32   Chi Pham (38) 7-6(6);6-3
3   Josh Levitz (71) 7-6(11);6-3
BUTTONWOOD DESIGNATED BG18
December 11-13, 2004
Buttonwood Tennis Club, Stuart, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 J.j. England   6-2;6-2
16 Joshua Samuels (156)   6-1;6-1
Q Corey Osburn (142)   6-1;6-4
S Eddie Majcher (109)   6-7;6-3;6-1
F David Wolff (77)   WoE*
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
November 25-29, 2004
Sunset Tennis Center, Saint Louis, MO
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Ethan Jaffee (117) 3-6;7-6;6-1
1 Ryan Ward (195)   6-1;6-3
2 Jose Guerra (225)   6-1;6-1
3Q Tyler Tarnasky (46)   6-3;6-1
3 Michael Dierberger (41)   6-3;6-3
QQ Daniel Hwang (31)   6-1;6-3
CQ   Blake Strode (24) 6-2;6-2
VETERANS DAY DESIGNATED B18
November 13-15, 2004
Trombetta Tennis Academy, Hallandale, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Mark Nettlow (344)   6-3;6-2
32 Ryan Hunter (298)   6-3;6-2
16 Richard Harris (148)   6-3;6-2
Q Richard Wardell (82)   6-1;6-3
S   Matthew Schimmel (43) 6-3;7-6(3)
PL   Waylon Chin (19) 6-4;6-1
ST. LOUIS GATEWAY JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 6-8, 2004
Sunset Tennis Center, Saint Louis, MO
Boys' 18 Singles
Boys' 18 Qtr-Final Lsrs P/O
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ted Kelly (45)   6-7;6-4;7-5
16 Austin King (40)   6-4 RJ
Q   Brett Helgeson (8) 6-2;6-0
S   Blake Strode (24) 6-4;6-2
SEMINOLE CO. FALL SECTIONAL BG18,16,14
October 9-11, 2004
Red Bug/Sanlando/Sylvan Parks, Casselberry, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Michael Ryan   6-0;6-1
32 Michael O'Shea (154)   6-3;6-4
16 Matthew Schimmel (43)   6-2;6-1
Q David Wolff (77)   6-2;6-0
MIAMI DADE JR. DESIGNATED
September 4-6, 2004
District 9 Tournament, Miami, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Boys 18 Consolation #2
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Matthew Verborn (377)   6-1;6-2
16 Carlton Fiorentino (139)   6-2;6-4
Q   Clint Bowles (8) 4-6;6-3;6-4
Q Austin Dailey (236)   6-2;6-3
S   Viju George (34) 6-3;3-2 RJ
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS EXPRESS PRODUCT REVIEW
 
ASICS BZ100 Racquet
 
A full size video with all related links is available on our store's YouTube Channel. To purchase from Tennis Express or to find out more, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
11/22 Jacob Adkins chooses Charleston
11/21 Aiku Shintani chooses Cal Poly
11/21 Andrew Albright chooses Schreiner
11/21 Hoanh Le chooses Schreiner
11/21 Ana Ramirez chooses Richmond
11/21 D'Jeri Raymond chooses Southern
11/21 Eve Small chooses Northern Iowa
11/20 Timara Maxwell chooses Prairie View A&M
11/20 Benjamin Slade chooses Cleveland State
11/20 William Malm chooses Cleveland State

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - SHOES
  Ernests Gulbis
 
adidas Men's CC Adizero Feather III Tennis Shoes
Was: $125.00  Now: $114.95
Feedback
 
  Gael Monfils
 
ASICS Men's Gel Resolution 5 Tennis Shoes
Was: $140.00  Now: $104.95
Feedback, Video
 
  Dmitry Tursunov
 
ASICS Men's Gel Solution Speed 2 Tennis Shoes
Was: $130.00  Now: $99.95
Feedback
 
  Alexandr Dolgopolov
 
adidas Men's CC Adizero Feather III Tennis Shoes
Was: $125.00  Now: $114.95
Feedback
 
 
 

Page updated on Friday, December 07, 2007 at 12:25:32 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections