Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Mark Nettlow
Winter Haven, Florida
 
Graduate
Class of 2005 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 6-11 #344 on This Week's Recruiting List
USA TENNIS FL STATE CLOSED SECTIONAL
June 10-17, 2005
USA Tennis Florida, Daytona Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Nicholas Berning (104) 6-4;6-0
1 Matthew Westbrook   7-6(5);6-0
2   Matt Manasse (140) 6-2;6-3
MAXWELL SUMMER'S COMING CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 4-6, 2005
Challenger Tennis, Pembroke Pines, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Bradley Bryan (325) 6-4;6-4
CQ Federico Cybel (389)   Def (ns)*
CS  
A. Beller
Def (ns)*
LINDER JR. SUPER SERIES
March 19-21, 2005
Lakeland City Tennis Cts, Lakeland, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q   Benjamin Maxwell (263) Def (ns)*
SEMINOLE CO. WINTER DESIGNATED BG18-14
February 5-7, 2005
Red Bug Lake/Sanlando Park/Sylvan Lake P, Casselberry, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Nicholas Gallauer (363)   6-2;7-5
32   Keith Embree (99) 6-2;6-0
2 Tim McLane (373)   7-5;6-4
3   Ryan Hunter (298) 7-5;6-3
DAVE BARKESDALE JR. DIXIE WINTER SECTION
January 15-17, 2005
Tampa Recreation Dept, Tampa, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Sergio Nunez (299) 6-2;6-0
1 Gerasimos Houpis (332)   3-6;6-4;6-3
2 Christian Guevara (32)   WoJ*
3   Michael Anders (57) 6-1;6-1
VETERANS DAY DESIGNATED B18
November 13-15, 2004
Trombetta Tennis Academy, Hallandale, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Brandon Corace (44) 6-3;6-2
1 Andrew Foster   7-5;6-3
2   Drew Marshall (289) 6-4;6-3
SEMINOLE CO. FALL SECTIONAL BG18,16,14
October 9-11, 2004
Red Bug/Sanlando/Sylvan Parks, Casselberry, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Michael O'Shea (154) 6-0;6-2
1 Michael Ryan   3-6;6-3;6-4
2   Ryan Hunter (298) 4-6;6-3;6-2
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
8/21 Rianna Valdes chooses USC
8/20 Samantha Hampton chooses Arizona State
8/20 Patrick Wyeth chooses Boston College
8/20 David Mitchell chooses Army
8/20 Catalin Mateas chooses Duke
8/20 Abby Knedlik chooses Schreiner
8/20 Michael Genender chooses Stanford
8/20 Anna Ulyashchenko chooses Boston College
8/20 Billy Wilson chooses Brandeis
8/19 Vincent Lin chooses Duke

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
8/22 Get it
8/21 We have the deets on @AnaIvanovic's @adidastennis dress for the #usopen in our latest blog
8/21 Did you catch the tennis showdown between @serenawilliams and David Letterman? Read here
8/21 Tennis Express founder Brad Blume accepts the #ALSIceBucketChallenge to raise awareness! See who he nominates
 
 

Page updated on Friday, August 11, 2006 at 10:43:47 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections