Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Jose Guerra
Lees Summit, Missouri
 
Graduate
Class of 2005 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 5-10 #225 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA MV SEG. I SWEET 16 QUAL BG18
February 11-11, 2005
St Joseph Tennis Club, St. Joseph, MO
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q   Drew Hanson (174) 6-1;6-2
USTA MV SEG. I SUPER B18
January 29-30, 2005
Woodside Tennis & Hlth Club, Shawnee Mission, KS
Boys' 18 Singles
Boys 18 13-16 Playoff
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 David Conley (670)   6-1;6-1
16   Joshua Goldstein (93) 6-3;6-2
2 Vinn Newin (463)   6-4;5-7;10-7
CQ   Milo Johnson (48) 7-6;0-6;10-1
S Jordan Wacker (222)   WoJ*
F   Zachary Buenger (160) 6-3;6-2
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
November 25-29, 2004
Sunset Tennis Center, Saint Louis, MO
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Derek Klemish (253)   6-3;6-0
32   Evan Bridges (124) 4-6;6-3;6-0
2   Brandon Corace (44) 6-1;6-1
USTA MV SEG. III SWEET 16 BG18
November 20-21, 2004
St Joseph Tennis Club, St. Joseph, MO
Boys' 18 Singles
Boys' Playoff 9-12
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Cassidy Mears (72)   6-2;2-6;10-7
Q   Milo Johnson (48) 6-3;7-5
2   Justin DeBruin (132) 6-3;6-1
S   Zachary Buenger (160) 6-2;3-0 RJ
PL   Jordan Wacker (222) WoJ*
USTA MV SEG. III SWEET 16 QUAL. BG18
November 19-19, 2004
St Joseph Tennis Club, St. Joseph, MO
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Matthew Gordon (418)   WT*
KENTUCKY INTL. JR. TENNIS DERBY
September 13-19, 2004
Hilary J Boone Varsity Tennis Complex, Lexington, KY
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Theodore Dahmus (587)   6-1;6-1
32   Kurt Zaske 6-4;6-0
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
9/01 Ally McKenzie chooses St. Louis
8/31 Alex Ross chooses Vanderbilt
8/29 Gunther Matta chooses California
8/27 Kiersten Cox chooses Belmont Abbey
8/27 Risa Nakagawa chooses Georgetown
8/26 Victor Pham chooses Columbia
8/25 Alex Wittenbaum chooses Marian (IN)
8/24 Yuki Asami chooses Pacific
8/23 Sera Martorelli chooses Army
8/23 Genevieve McCormick chooses Army

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  Feliciano Lopez
 
WILSON Juice 100
Was: $220.00  Now: $189.00
Review, Feedback, Demo
 
  David Ferrer
 
WILSON Pro Staff RF 97
Was: $250.00  Now: $219.00
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Andy Roddick
 
BABOLAT Pure Drive Roddick Plus
Was: $195.00  Now: $139.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Richard Gasquet
 
HEAD Youtek IG Extreme Pro 2.0
Was: $190.00  Now: $99.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Friday, August 21, 2009 at 10:42:28 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections