Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Dimitri Loucareas
Bradenton, Florida
 
Graduate
Class of 2005 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 13-19 #286 on This Week's TennisRPI
US JR. INTL. HARD COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 22-27, 2005
Atlantic Club, Manasquan, NJ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Andrew Brasseaux (67)   4-6;6-3;6-4
16  
N. Mektic
6-3;6-3
CORFU JR. TOURNAMENT
August 16-21, 2005
Corfu Tennis Club
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
M. Neuchrist
  7-5;6-1
16  
A. Sotiriades
6-3;6-4
US JR. INTL. GRASS COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 13-18, 2005
The Philadelphia Cricket Club, Philadelphia, PA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Michael Sroczynski (18)   2-6;6-4;7-5
16   Carlos Salmon (55) 6-0;6-2
TROFEO BONFIGLIO
May 16-22, 2005
Tennis Club Milano, Milano
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Maximiliano Estevez (145) 6-1;6-4
SANTA CROCE JR. TOURNAMENT
May 9-15, 2005
Tennis Club Santa Croce
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
D. Molcianov
6-2;6-0
CITTA' DI PRATO JR. TOURNAMENT
May 2-7, 2005
Tennis Club Prato, Prato
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32  
A. Via
6-3;6-2
GURU CUP
April 25 - May 1, 2005
Tennis Club Salsomaggiore
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
I. Lakhno
6-1;6-1
NAPLES BATH & TENNIS APRIL DESIGNATED
April 2-4, 2005
Naples Bath&Tennis Club, Naples, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Bobby Deye (35) Def (ns)*
1   Justin Hart (252) Def (ns)*
BIG HITTERS SPRING SECTIONAL BG18
March 5-7, 2005
Frank Veltri Tennis Ctr., Plantation, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Bryan Wilner (461) DN*
1   Dashiel Neimark (85) DN*
LONGWOOD SUPER SERIES
February 12-14, 2005
Longwood Athletic Club, Sarasota, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Patrick Tool   6-1;6-3
16 Tanner Stump (187)   4-6;6-2;6-4
Q Robert Pietrucha (426)   7-6(6);6-7(4);7-5
S Andrei Chvetsov   WoI*
F Ervim Garibovic (105)   6-4;6-4
DAVE BARKESDALE JR. DIXIE WINTER SECTION
January 15-17, 2005
Tampa Recreation Dept, Tampa, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   James Roesch (129) 6-1;3-6;7-5
1 Austin Dailey (236)   6-3;4-6;6-2
2   Richard Wardell (82) 4-6;6-3;7-6(6)
CASABLANCA JR. CUP
December 27, 2004 - January 2, 2005
Club Casablanca Satelite, Tlalnepantla
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
C. Orduna-Guzman
  6-2;7-5
32  
R. Recarte
6-2;6-2
PRINCE CUP
December 6-10, 2004
Marriot Racquet Club, Key Biscayne, FL
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
J. Taylor
  7-5;6-2
16   Gregory Gumbs 6-2;6-1
EDDIE HERR INTL. JR. TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 29 - December 5, 2004
Bollettieri Sports Academy, Bradenton, FL
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
G. Carvalho
6-3;6-3
YUCATAN CUP
November 22-27, 2004
Club Campestre de Yucatan, Merida
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Gonzalo Bienzobas (139)   6-4;7-5
32  
P. Andujar-Alba
6-0;6-1
CHANDA RUBIN AMERICAN FL
November 9-14, 2004
Evert Tennis Academy, Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Jonathan Wong (25) 6-4;4-6;6-1
CHANDA RUBIN AMERICAN SC
November 2-7, 2004
Lexington Tennis Complex, Lexington, SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
G. St Maurice
6-2;7-6(10)
CANADIAN ITF CHAMPIONSHIPS 2
October 18-23, 2004
Jarry Park Tennis Centre, Montreal
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16
P. Piotrowski
  6-4;6-1
Q  
A. Leduc
6-0;6-0
32 Spencer Feldman (119)   3-6;6-4;6-2
16  
P. Polansky
Walkover*
CANADIAN ITF CHAMPIONSHIPS 1
October 11-16, 2004
Mayfair West Raquet and Fitness Club, Downsview, ON
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
N. Gery
2-6;6-1;6-3
SERBIA & MONTENEGRO JR. OPEN
September 20-25, 2004
Tennis Klub Novi Sad, Novi Sad
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32  
I. Galic
7-6(5);3-6;6-1
PANCEVO INTERNATIONAL
September 13-19, 2004
Tennis Klub Dinamo, Pancevo
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32  
S. Catic
2-6;6-2;7-6(11)
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY

Novak Djokovic

 
Click on Novak Djokovic to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
10/24 Peyton Mathiews chooses Millsaps
10/24 Travis Lau chooses North Dakota
10/24 James Spaulding chooses Johns Hopkins
10/23 Whitney Weisberg chooses Fordham
10/23 Brian Pecyna chooses Valparaiso
10/23 John Page chooses Youngstown State
10/22 Madison Hale chooses UCSD
10/22 Mckenzie Barco chooses Chattanooga
10/22 Michelle Wang chooses Cornell
10/21 Sean Halloran chooses Sewanee

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
10/24 Amazing play by Borna Coric to take out a weakened Nadal today in Basel. Is this the next generation? #niketennis
10/24 Which of the top 8 women has been the best dressed on the court in Singapore? You decide in our latest blog!
10/23 Did you know we are having a super clearance sale? Select styles up to 70% off! Shop now!
 
 

Page updated on Friday, August 11, 2006 at 10:58:11 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections