Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Justin Hart
Miami, Florida
 
Graduate
Class of 2005 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 6-10 #252 on This Week's Recruiting List
JACK BENNETT MEMORIAL SUPER SERIES
April 23-25, 2005
North Miami Tennis Center, North Miami, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jordan Rozenfeld (254)   5-7;6-3;6-0
16 Fernando Benitez   7-5;6-4
Q Luke Mojica (65)   6-4;6-3
S   Ty Trombetta (33) 2-6;6-4;6-2
NAPLES BATH & TENNIS APRIL DESIGNATED
April 2-4, 2005
Naples Bath&Tennis Club, Naples, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Joshua Samuels (156) 6-4;6-0
1 Dimitri Loucareas (123)   Def (ns)*
2   Timmy Walsh (154) 6-0;6-3
SHAMROCK SUPER SERIES
March 19-21, 2005
David Park Tennis Center, Hollywood, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Victor Dias   6-1;6-2
16 Nicholas Laheney (383)   6-3;6-0
Q
P. Nemec
  6-2 RJ
S   Simon Miller (92) 6-4;4-6;3-1 RI
BIG HITTERS SPRING SECTIONAL BG18
March 5-7, 2005
Frank Veltri Tennis Ctr., Plantation, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Andrew Mazlin (37) 6-3;6-4
1   Michael Anders (57) 7-6(5));7-5
EVERT WINTER SUPER SERIES
February 19-21, 2005
Evert Tennis Academy, Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jason Blanck   WJ*
16   Gregory Gumbs 6-2;6-3
ARTHUR SNYDER SUPER SERIES
January 29-31, 2005
Arthur Snyder Tennis, N. Miami Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Alex Trif (208) 3-6;6-3;7-5
KENDALLTOWN SUPER SERIES CLASSIC
October 23-25, 2004
Kendalltown Tennis Club, Miami, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16  
M. Sands
7-5;7-5
MIAMI DADE JR. DESIGNATED
September 4-6, 2004
District 9 Tournament, Miami, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Bobby Deye (35) 4-0 RJ
1   Matthew Legaspi WoJ*
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
12/07 Javier Esteban chooses Wheaton (MA)
12/07 Andrea Giacobbo chooses TCNJ
12/07 Mia Pittman chooses Mount St. Mary's (MD)
12/06 Haley Fujimori chooses Linfield
12/06 Peter Hartman chooses Colgate
12/06 Jasmine Abidi chooses Dartmouth
12/06 Blake Croyder chooses Georgia
12/05 AnnMartin Skelly chooses Middlebury
12/05 Emily Bian chooses Middlebury
12/05 Sam Sauter chooses Colgate

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  Feliciano Lopez
 
Wilson Ultra 100
Buy Now: $199.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Guillermo Garcia-Lopez
 
Head Graphene XT Prestige Midplus
Buy Now: $209.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  David Goffin
 
Wilson Blade 98 (18x20)
Was: $199.00  Now: $179.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Lucas Pouille
 
Prince Textreme Tour 100P
Buy Now: $199.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Friday, August 11, 2006 at 10:55:00 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections