Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Justin Hart
Miami, Florida
 
Graduate
Class of 2005 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 6-10 #252 on This Week's Recruiting List
JACK BENNETT MEMORIAL SUPER SERIES
April 23-25, 2005
North Miami Tennis Center, North Miami, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jordan Rozenfeld (254)   5-7;6-3;6-0
16 Fernando Benitez   7-5;6-4
Q Luke Mojica (65)   6-4;6-3
S   Ty Trombetta (33) 2-6;6-4;6-2
NAPLES BATH & TENNIS APRIL DESIGNATED
April 2-4, 2005
Naples Bath&Tennis Club, Naples, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Joshua Samuels (156) 6-4;6-0
1 Dimitri Loucareas (123)   Def (ns)*
2   Timmy Walsh (154) 6-0;6-3
SHAMROCK SUPER SERIES
March 19-21, 2005
David Park Tennis Center, Hollywood, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Victor Dias   6-1;6-2
16 Nicholas Laheney (383)   6-3;6-0
Q
P. Nemec
  6-2 RJ
S   Simon Miller (92) 6-4;4-6;3-1 RI
BIG HITTERS SPRING SECTIONAL BG18
March 5-7, 2005
Frank Veltri Tennis Ctr., Plantation, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Andrew Mazlin (37) 6-3;6-4
1   Michael Anders (57) 7-6(5));7-5
EVERT WINTER SUPER SERIES
February 19-21, 2005
Evert Tennis Academy, Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jason Blanck   WJ*
16   Gregory Gumbs 6-2;6-3
ARTHUR SNYDER SUPER SERIES
January 29-31, 2005
Arthur Snyder Tennis, N. Miami Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Alex Trif (208) 3-6;6-3;7-5
KENDALLTOWN SUPER SERIES CLASSIC
October 23-25, 2004
Kendalltown Tennis Club, Miami, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16  
M. Sands
7-5;7-5
MIAMI DADE JR. DESIGNATED
September 4-6, 2004
District 9 Tournament, Miami, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Bobby Deye (35) 4-0 RJ
1   Matthew Legaspi WoJ*
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
8/19 Jayman Jhattu chooses Dayton
8/19 Jonah Wafula chooses George Fox
8/19 Nikita Larichev chooses Army
8/18 Filip Malbasic chooses Arizona
8/17 Amanda Nowak chooses Fairfield
8/17 Jorge Nunez chooses Denver
8/16 Karapet Vardanyan chooses Cal Poly
8/16 George Theoharis chooses Hampden-Sydney
8/16 Brian Kane chooses Goucher
8/15 Kate Paulus chooses TCU

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
8/18 The forehand with Sascha Zverev (rocking his new @Pharrell Williams @adidastennis apparel)
8/10 Check out our ?? review for the BRAND NEW @babolat Pure Drive
8/02 Bonus footage time!
8/01 The popular @WilsonTennis Ultra 100 gets updated with countervail technology! Check out how it tested in the review:
 
 

Page updated on Friday, August 11, 2006 at 10:55:00 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections