Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Joshua Pagan
Flushing, New York
 
Graduate
Class of 2004 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 9-10 #298 on This Week's Recruiting List
+L1 EASTERN SECTIONAL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
May 21-31, 2004
CCTC/Asim.Allstar T.A., Chatham, NJ
Boys' 18 Qualifier
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Charles Patton (541) WI*
+L1 EASTERN SECTIONAL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 26 - April 4, 2004
Club Fit Briarcliff, Briarcliff, NY
Boy's 18 Singles Qualifier
Boy's 18 Singles Main Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Yuhei Kasetani   6-1;7-5
32 Charles Patton (541)   7-5;6-1
16 Yevgeniy Tsarevskiy (338)   5-7;6-3;6-0
32   Kevin Walsh (269) 6-2;6-3
1   Zachary Wallen (137) 6-4;6-4
+L1 EASTERN SECTIONAL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
February 27 - March 7, 2004
Tiger Tennis, West Caldwell, NJ
Boys' 18 Qualifier Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   William Fleder (151) 6-0;6-4
+L1 EASTERN SECTIONAL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
January 30 - February 8, 2004
Tricity Fitness, Albany, NY
Boys' 18 Singles Qualifier
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Zachary Schuman (357)   7-6(1);6-4
32   Alex Dobrin (107) 7-5;3-6;6-3
ESCCB18SD1-9-04
January 9-19, 2004
Point Set Indoor Racquet Club, Oceanside, NY
B18S QUALIFIER
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Robert Palliser   6-3;6-2
32 Michael Georgacopoulos   6-3;6-2
16   Justin Barell (221) 6-1;6-4
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
November 27 - December 1, 2003
Tricity Fitness, Albany, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Peter Szewczyk (258) 6-3;7-5
1   Jonathan Chan (104) 6-3;6-0
BOYS 18 SECTIONAL CLOSED
October 31 - November 9, 2003
Sound Shore Indoor Tennis, Port Chester, NY
Boys' 18 Singles qualifier
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Benjamin Evenden (412)   4663107
32   Basudev Ratnam (64) 6-1;6-2
L1 EASTERN SECTIONAL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 3-12, 2003
Club Fit Briarcliff, Briarcliff Manor, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Daniel Bednarek (239) 6-2;6-1
1   Magdy El Mihdawy (109) 6-3;4-6;6-3
32 Nicholas Block   5764102
16 Michael Mintz (251)   6246119
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
3/30 Ashley Belk chooses Mars Hill
3/30 Ben Reid chooses Mars Hill
3/30 Erika Hadland chooses Lynchburg
3/29 Caroline Williams chooses Maryland
3/29 Kate Ketels chooses Gonzaga
3/29 Antonella Bramato chooses Cincinnati
3/29 Ryan Seibert chooses Susquehanna
3/28 Kyla Nuesa chooses SMU
3/27 Leah Bush chooses Williams
3/27 Stacey Fung chooses Washington

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
3/18 Fans of Andre will dig this sweet new T-shirt from @NikeTennis. Shop it at @TennisExpress
3/17 Happy St. Patrick's Day! Gear up in 50 shades of green to add a little luck to your game Shop
3/12 Looking for great gear at great prices? Check out the @TennisExpress March Madness sale!
3/07 Colors are great, but sometimes it's better to keep it simple with these black & white looks
 
 

Page updated on Sunday, November 20, 2005 at 3:24:54 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections