Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


William Fleder
New York, New York
 
Horace Mann
Graduate, Class of 2004
 

Overall Record: 26-21 #242 on This Week's TennisRPI
MIDWEST OPEN JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 31 - August 3, 2004
Northwestern Univ., Evanston, IL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Nolan Greenberg (292)   6-3;4-6;6-4
64   Nicholas Boulieris (125) 3-6;6-3;6-3
2 Jonathan Brenner (278)   6-2;2-0 RJ
3 David Seyferth (198)   6-2;6-0
4 Walker Grimes (122)   6-2;4-6;6-2
CQ Patrick Walker (159)   7-5;7-6(3)
CS   Charlie Brosens (43) 6-1;7-6(4)
ST. LOUIS JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 11-16, 2004
Triple A Golf And Tennis, Saint Louis, MO
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Joseph Nicolazzi (168) 6-3;6-7;6-1
1 Michael Henthorn (251)   6-1;6-1
2   Michael Kaufman (130) 2-6;6-4;6-2
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
July 3-7, 2004
Florida State University, Tallahassee, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ryan Boyajian (167)   6-0;6-2
32   Matthew Brewer (96) 7-5;6-4
2   Derek Klemish (253) 6-3;6-3
THE BUSH FLORIDA OPEN
June 26 - July 2, 2004
Landings Tennis Association, Ft. Myers, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Alex Vuckovic (26) 7-5;6-4
1 Anthony Dibernardo   6-1;6-0
2 Christian Nelthropp (309)   6-3;3-6;1-0(2)
3Q Aaron Gettinger (413)   4-6;6-3;7-6(1)
3 Etienne Paris (152)   7-5;7-5
4Q   Scott Bruckmann (76) 6-2;6-0
+L1 EASTERN SECTIONAL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 23 - May 2, 2004
Drumlins Tennis Club, Syracuse, NY
Boys' 18 Singles Main Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Alex Dobrin (107) WJ*
1   Steven Kellman (759) WJ*
+L1 EASTERN SECTIONAL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 26 - April 4, 2004
Club Fit Briarcliff, Briarcliff, NY
Boy's 18 Singles Main Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Daniel Bednarek (239)   7-6(3);6-2
16   Peter Luck (128) 6-1;6-1
2 Jonathan Chan (104)   WoJ*
QQ Zachary Lerner (173)   6-3;6-2
+L1 EASTERN SECTIONAL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
February 27 - March 7, 2004
Tiger Tennis, West Caldwell, NJ
Boys' 18 Qualifier Draw
Boys' 18 Singles Main Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Joshua Pagan (298)   6-0;6-4
64 John James (201)   6-3;6-1
32 Justin Becker (535)   6-1;6-0
32   Andy Magnes (90) 4-6;6-0;6-3
1   Christian Husby (83) 6-1;6-0
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
February 21-25, 2004
Train Smart Tennis, Tampa, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Tyler Owens 6-2;6-2
1   Basudev Ratnam (64) 6-1;6-3
+L1 EASTERN SECTIONAL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
January 30 - February 8, 2004
Tricity Fitness, Albany, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Boys' 18 Singles Qualifier
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Jonathan Chan (104) 6-2;6-1
1 Ken Matsumoto (223)   4-6;6-4;6-2
2 Marc Harwood (433)   6-0;6-3
CQ   Peter Luck (128) 6-4;6-2
32 Saad Rizwan (637)   6-0;6-0
16 Marc Harwood (433)   6-1;6-3
ESCCB18SD1-9-04
January 9-19, 2004
Point Set Indoor Racquet Club, Oceanside, NY
B18S QUALIFIER
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Peter Krause   6-1;6-2
32 John James (201)   DPE*
16   Daniel Bednarek (239) 7-5;1-6;13-11
L1 CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 14-23, 2003
Freeport Indoor Tennis, Freeport, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Daniel Karp   6-1;6-0
32   Sean Corrigan (44) 6-3;6-2
BOYS 18 SECTIONAL CLOSED
October 31 - November 9, 2003
Sound Shore Indoor Tennis, Port Chester, NY
Boys' 18 Singles qualifier
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jon Rosenberg (857)   6-1;6-1
32 John Lashnits (204)   6-2;6-3
32 Jonathan Chow (211)   4662103
16   Joshua Levine (271) 2-6;6-4;6-4
16   Dennis Lee (182) 1675103
2   Basudev Ratnam (64) 6-1;6-1
EASTERN SECTIONAL B18 QUALIFIER
September 12-14, 2003
Village Glen Tennis and Fitness Club, Williamsville, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Kyle Doppelt (177) 6-1;6-4
CQ Bharath Sithian   6-1;6-0
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY

Mikhail Youzhny

 
Click on Mikhail Youzhny to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
10/20 Victoria Barbier chooses Millsaps
10/20 Jaclyn Switkes chooses Illinois
10/20 Octavia Malin chooses Rockhurst
10/20 Katie Fries chooses Southern Illinois
10/19 Alex Brea chooses Appalachian State
10/19 Taylor Conti chooses Palm Beach Atl.
10/19 Rafael Lenhard chooses Cal Poly
10/18 Alex Hunt chooses Hardin-Simmons
10/18 Mariko Iinuma chooses Cornell
10/17 Camilla Trapness chooses Amherst

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
10/21 Big win for Caroline Wozniacki today in Singapore! She toppled Maria Sharapova in a three-set thriller. Get her gear!
10/20 Serena got off to a great start at the WTA Finals with a win over Ana Ivanovic. We're loving her @NikeTennis tunic!
10/20 Happy Monday! Don't forget to check out our huge Oktoberfest sale >>>
 
 

Page updated on Friday, February 11, 2011 at 4:23:43 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections