Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Christian Husby
Somerset, New Jersey
 
Rutgers Preparatory
Graduate, Class of 2004 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 27-21 #116 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 18-25, 2004
Woodmont Country Club, Rockville, MD
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256   Jonathan Greenberg (105) 6-3;6-1
2   Andy Magnes (90) WoE*
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
July 3-7, 2004
Stone Mtn. Tennis Center, Stone Mountain, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Mario Myles (341)   6-3;6-2
32   Connor Dawson (39) 1-6;7-5;7-6(4)
2 Jason Basile (133)   6-4;6-4
3Q Kavi Sud (77)   6-2;6-4
3   Matthew Rubenstein (80) 5-7;6-4;7-6(4)
US JR. INTL. GRASS COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 14-19, 2004
The Philadelphia Cricket Club, Philadelphia, PA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Johnny Hamui (11) 6-3;4-6;7-6(5)
2004 USTA NATIONAL OPEN BG18 CHAMPS
May 22-27, 2004
Hudlow Tennis Center, Norcross, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Brock Sakey (118)   6-4;6-4
32   Paul Koenke (20) 6-4;6-3
2   Austin King (103) 6-2;6-2
+L1 EASTERN SECTIONAL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
May 21-31, 2004
CCTC/Asim.Allstar T.A., Chatham, NJ
Boys' 18 Main Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Steven Morris (690)   6-0;6-1
16   Brandon O'gara (64) 6-4;6-2
2 Ken Matsumoto (223)   6-2;6-2
QQ John James (201)   6-2;6-1
CQ Andrew Husby (104)   6-2;2-1 RJ
CS Mark Clemente (67)   6-1;6-3
CF Matthew Rubenstein (80)   6-0;6-0
+L1 EASTERN SECTIONAL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 26 - April 4, 2004
Club Fit Briarcliff, Briarcliff, NY
Boy's 18 Singles Main Draw
Boy's 18 Singles QF Playoff
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Zachary Wallen (137)   7-6(4);6-4
16 Kevin Walsh (269)   7-6(4);6-4
Q   Basudev Ratnam (64) 6-0;6-2
S   Matthew Rubenstein (80) 1-6;7-6(0);7-5
+L1 EASTERN SECTIONAL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
February 27 - March 7, 2004
Tiger Tennis, West Caldwell, NJ
Boys' 18 Singles Main Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Yevgeny Perepelov (34) 7-5;6-4
1 William Fleder (151)   6-1;6-0
2 Alex Dobrin (107)   6-0;6-3
CQ Mark Clemente (67)   6-1;3-0 RI
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
February 21-25, 2004
Queen City Racquet Club, Cincinnati, OH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Michael Kociecki (121)   6-4;6-1
32 Peter Aarts (25)   7-6;7-5
16   Nolan Polley (32) 7-6;2-6;6-1
3   Alexander Forger (38) 6-4;5-7;6-1
+L1 EASTERN SECTIONAL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
January 30 - February 8, 2004
Tricity Fitness, Albany, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Basudev Ratnam (64) 6-4;3-6;6-3
1 Faisal Mohamed (146)   4-6;6-3;6-3
2 Jonathan Chow (211)   6-0;6-1
CQ   Magdy El Mihdawy (109) 7-5;6-3
2004 FRANKLIN WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
January 23-25, 2004
Franklin Fitness and Racquet Club, Southfield, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Chi Pham (38) 6-2;6-2
1 Jeremy Sonkin (56)   6-4;6-2
CQ   Nick Savage (17) 2-6;6-2;6-1
ESCCB18SD1-9-04
January 9-19, 2004
Point Set Indoor Racquet Club, Oceanside, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Brandon O'gara (64) 1-6;6-4;6-2
1 Alex Dobrin (107)   6-3;6-4
2   Kyle Doppelt (177) 6-4;7-6(4)
BOYS 18 SECTIONAL CLOSED
October 31 - November 9, 2003
Sound Shore Indoor Tennis, Port Chester, NY
Boys' 18 Singles qualifier
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Mark Piro (123)   6-2;7-6
16   Mark Clemente (67) 6-2;2-6;6-4
2 Dennis Lee (182)   6-0;6-2
CQ John Lashnits (204)   6-1;6-1
EASTERN SECTIONAL B18 QUALIFIER
September 12-14, 2003
Village Glen Tennis and Fitness Club, Williamsville, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Joshua Levine (271)   6-2;6-2
16 Bharath Sithian   6-1;6-0
Q Mark Clemente (67)   6-2;6-2
S   Kyle Doppelt (177) 6-1;7-5
PL   Andrew Husby (104) 5-7;7-6;6-4
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY

Sam Querrey

 
Click on Sam Querrey to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
7/22 Austin Williams chooses Drake
7/21 Simran Sethi chooses Oklahoma
7/21 Elisa Nelson chooses Air Force
7/20 Elan Dantus chooses Kalamazoo
7/20 Lazar Dokov chooses Temple
7/20 Donika Bashota chooses Washington State
7/17 Jasmine Gabriel chooses Belmont Abbey
7/17 Darian Defrench chooses Belmont Abbey
7/16 Cara Kemp chooses Washington
7/16 Emily Mone chooses St. Catherine

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
7/22 We have new @lifeisgood gear in stock! It's sure to put you in a good mood
7/22 ICYMI, this video of Roger Federer playing tennis with Lindsey Vonn on a glacier is as awesome as it sounds
7/21 It's back-to-school time again, and we have the coolest gear in town! Details here
 
 

Page updated on Sunday, November 20, 2005 at 3:14:14 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections