Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Kavi Sud
Allentown, Pennsylvania
 
Emmaus
Graduate, Class of 2004 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 19-10 #79 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 18-25, 2004
Woodmont Country Club, Rockville, MD
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Branden Joost (125)   6-3;6-3
64   Nolan Polley (32) 6-4;6-1
3 Thomas Stoddard (87)   7-5;5-7;6-1
4Q   Mark Clemente (67) 6-3;6-4
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
July 3-7, 2004
Stone Mtn. Tennis Center, Stone Mountain, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jimmy Petit (94)   3-6;6-0;6-1
32   Kurt Zaske (29) 6-4;6-4
2 Preston Lemon (131)   6-3;6-0
3Q   Christian Husby (83) 6-2;6-4
LEVEL 4 SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP
March 26-29, 2004
Atlantic Club, Allenwood, NJ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Alexander Doan (168)   6-4;6-0
16 Brent Kahl (426)   6-0;6-2
Q Christopher Racz (40)   6-2;6-1
S Ilia Shatashvili (86)   7-5;6-2
F Nick Savage (17)   0-6;7-6(3);6-2
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
February 21-25, 2004
Queen City Racquet Club, Cincinnati, OH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jeremy Sonkin (56)   4-6;6-3;7-6
32   William Mertz (27) 6-1;6-2
2 John Waters (181)   7-6;6-1
3Q   Jordan Delass (17) 6-2;6-4
LEVEL 4 SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP
January 30 - February 2, 2004
Oxford Athl Club North, Wexford, PA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Evan Reese (165)   6-2;6-2
16 Alexander Doan (168)   6-2;6-0
Q   Alex Mast (100) 6-3;6-4
CQ   Ilia Shatashvili (86) 6-4;2-6;6-0
USTA SUPER NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2003 - January 1, 2004
B.S. Events, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Zachary Ganger   3-6;6-1;7-5
64   Jeremy Sonkin (56) 7-5;6-4
2   Christopher Sherman (98) 6-4;7-5
FALL SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS BG18
September 20-23, 2003
Delco Tennis Association Inc., Aston, PA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Andy Ying   6-0;6-1
16 John Nespoli (201)   6-1;6-0
Q Ben Zink (55)   5-7;7-5;6-3
S Trey Taylor (80)   3-6;6-1;6-0
F Alex Mast (100)   7-5;6-1
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
12/18 Ryan Wilson chooses Gardner-Webb
12/18 Myrna Olaya chooses Arkansas
12/18 Asher Roddy chooses N. Alabama
12/18 Bryan Einstoss chooses Hartford
12/18 Rohit Bhagat chooses Case Western
12/18 Gillian Freter chooses Endicott
12/17 Vayum Arora chooses Carnegie Mellon
12/17 Christian O'Connor chooses Williams
12/17 Mary Hill chooses Whitman
12/17 Jana Klages-Miller chooses Whitman

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  Mikhail Youzhny
 
HEAD Youtek IG Extreme Pro 2.0
Was: $190.00  Now: $99.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Kei Nishikori
 
WILSON Steam 96
Was: $219.99  Now: $89.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Marin Cilic
 
HEAD Graphene Instinct MP
Was: $179.95  Now: $129.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  John Isner
 
PRINCE Warrior 100
Was: $200.00  Now: $189.00
Review, Feedback, Demo
 
 
 

Page updated on Sunday, November 20, 2005 at 3:16:26 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections