Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Ben Zink
Elizabethtown, Pennsylvania
 
Elizabethtown Area HS
Graduate, Class of 2004 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 20-9 #55 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 6-15, 2004
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Jeffrey Zeller (56) 3-6;6-4;6-0
2   Brian Hanus (53) 6-4;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SPRING - EASTER BOWL
April 2-10, 2004
Riviera Resort & Racquet Club, Palm Springs, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Matt Bruch (5) 6-2;6-2
1 Lee Chang (103)   6-2;6-3
2   Stephen Nash 6-3;7-6
LEVEL 4 SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP
January 30 - February 2, 2004
Oxford Athl Club North, Wexford, PA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jarrad Smoke (117)   6-3;6-3
16 Ilia Shatashvili (86)   4-6;6-3;7-6(5)
Q Benjamin Graham (83)   6-2;6-1
S   Christian Welte (30) 6-3;6-0
PL Alex Mast (100)   6-3;5-7;6-0
COPPER BOWL 2004
January 1-5, 2004
Dickinson Sports, LLC., Tucson, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Boys 18 R-16 Consolation
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Brett Waite (193)   6-3;1-6;6-2
64 Bill Sperry (200)   7-6(6);6-2
32 Jonathan Tragardh (51)   6-2;6-3
16   Taylor Fogleman (27) 7-6(3);6-3
Q Chi Pham (38)   6-1;6-3
S Alex Vuckovic (26)   4-6;6-3;6-4
F Eric Roberson (40)   6-3;6-4
USTA SUPER NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2003 - January 1, 2004
B.S. Events, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Kyle Baker (34)   6-4;6-2
64   Nikolas Cromydas (53) 6-7(4);6-4;6-2
2 Elliott Bisnow (66)   6-2;6-2
3Q Alexander Forger (38)   6-2;7-6(3)
3 William Mertz (27)   6-4;6-3
4Q   Derek Stephens (19) 6-3;3-6;7-5
FALL SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS BG18
September 20-23, 2003
Delco Tennis Association Inc., Aston, PA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Kyle Mcgee   6-2;6-1
16 Ryan Weisband (309)   6-2;6-2
Q   Kavi Sud (77) 5-7;7-5;6-3
CQ Andrew Clearfield   6-7;6-3;7-5
CS Adam Townsend (306)   6-3;6-3
CF John Nespoli (201)   6-1;6-2
RECENT COMMITMENTS
8/19 Jayman Jhattu chooses Dayton
8/19 Jonah Wafula chooses George Fox
8/19 Nikita Larichev chooses Army
8/18 Filip Malbasic chooses Arizona
8/17 Amanda Nowak chooses Fairfield
8/17 Jorge Nunez chooses Denver
8/16 Karapet Vardanyan chooses Cal Poly
8/16 George Theoharis chooses Hampden-Sydney
8/16 Brian Kane chooses Goucher
8/15 Kate Paulus chooses TCU

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
8/18 The forehand with Sascha Zverev (rocking his new @Pharrell Williams @adidastennis apparel)
8/10 Check out our ?? review for the BRAND NEW @babolat Pure Drive
8/02 Bonus footage time!
8/01 The popular @WilsonTennis Ultra 100 gets updated with countervail technology! Check out how it tested in the review:
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, August 06, 2008 at 5:42:13 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections