Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Elliott Bisnow
Washington, District of Columbia
 
Graduate
Class of 2004 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 36-22 Top 100 Strength of Schedule
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 6-15, 2004
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Andrew Felsenthal (47)   6-7(10);7-6(7);6-3
128   Sukhwa Young (24) 6-2;6-4
2 Griffin Nienberg (93)   6-3;6-0
3Q Ken Kao (41)   7-6(4);4-6;7-6(4)
3   Trey Taylor (80) 6-0;7-6(5)
USTA NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 18-25, 2004
Woodmont Country Club, Rockville, MD
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Robert Ladyman (109)   3-6;6-4;6-3
64   Daniel Yoo (2) 6-2;6-2
3   Ric Mortera (22) 6-4;6-4
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
July 3-7, 2004
Stone Mtn. Tennis Center, Stone Mountain, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Andrew Husby (104)   6-0;6-4
32 Raees Ismail (95)   6-4;6-1
16 Kevin Fleck (36)   6-0;6-1
Q Jeffrey Schechtman (46)   6-3;6-2
S Joshua Varela (44)   7-5;1-6;6-3
F   William Mertz (27) 6-1;6-0
2004 USTA NATIONAL OPEN BG18 CHAMPS
May 22-27, 2004
Hudlow Tennis Center, Norcross, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Joseph Veeder (288)   6-1;6-0
32 Nick Meros (46)   5-7;6-4;6-3
16 Brian Hanus (53)   6-3;6-0
Q   Jordan Delass (17) 6-1;6-2
CQ   Yevgeny Perepelov (34) 6-4;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SPRING - EASTER BOWL
April 2-10, 2004
Riviera Resort & Racquet Club, Palm Springs, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Trevor Dobson (145)   6-0;6-0
64   George Navas (16) 6-4;7-6(9)
2   Jordan Delass (17) 6-2;7-5
USTA/MAS CHAMPIONSHIP NO. 2 L1
March 20-22, 2004
Mt Vernon Health & Ract, Alexandria, VA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Henry (Lief) Hollowell (246)   6-2;6-3
16 Thomas Nolan (118)   6-3;6-2
Q   Michael James (39) 6-3;6-2
CQ Yiran Liu (165)   7-6;6-4
CS   Ted Kelly (17) 6-2;6-4
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
February 21-25, 2004
Queen City Racquet Club, Cincinnati, OH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Scott Lieberman (44) 6-0;7-5
1   Stephen Shao (67) 6-3;6-4
COLUMBUS INDOOR
February 7-9, 2004
Wickertree Tennis Club, Columbus, OH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Benjamin Graham (83) 6-4;7-6
1 Jim Brannon (127)   7-5;3-6;7-5
2 Christopher Jones (216)   6-1;6-1
CQ Sam Brown (347)   6-3;3-6;6-3
CS   Kortney Keith (92) 6-1;3-6;6-1
USTAMAS CHAMPIONSHIP NO.1
January 31 - February 2, 2004
Ashburn Village Sports, Ashburn, VA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ted Kelly (17)   6-4;6-4
16 Michael Coleman (137)   6-1;6-4
Q   Michael Scherer (102) 6-1;6-3
CQ Brett Waikart (123)   6-0;6-4
CS Michael Goodwin (88)   7-6(0);7-5
USTA SUPER NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2003 - January 1, 2004
B.S. Events, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Andrew Felsenthal (47) 6-3;4-6;6-2
1 Jorge Rodriguez (203)   6-3;6-1
2   Ben Zink (55) 6-2;6-2
USTA MAS CHALLENGER #8 BG18
December 13-15, 2003
Tennis Center at College Park, College Park, MD
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 John Fornaciari (604)   6-0;6-0
16 Maurice Willacy (232)   6-1;6-0
Q J. Ryan Mostrom (91)   3-6;6-4;6-1
S   Michael Goodwin (88) 7-6(5);6-3
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
November 27 - December 1, 2003
Sunset Tennis Center, Saint Louis, MO
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Brett Waite (193)   7-5;6-2
32   Jonathan Leslie (110) 3-6;6-4;6-2
2 Jason Klein   7-5;6-0
3Q Sam Salyer (143)   6-3;6-1
3 Chi Pham (38)   2-6;6-2;6-1
QQ   J. P. Ritchie 6-2;6-3
USTA MAS CHAMP. #4 B18
October 18-20, 2003
USTA/Mid-Atlantic Section, Glen Allen, VA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Preston Lemon (131) 6-4;3-6;7-5
1 Brock Newton (172)   6-1;6-0
2 Brandon Lindsley (160)   6-0;6-3
QQ Jeffrey Luse (176)   6-1;6-2
CQ Andrew Downing (132)   6-4;6-1
CS Preston Lemon (131)   6-1;6-3
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
8/21 Rianna Valdes chooses USC
8/20 Samantha Hampton chooses Arizona State
8/20 Patrick Wyeth chooses Boston College
8/20 David Mitchell chooses Army
8/20 Catalin Mateas chooses Duke
8/20 Abby Knedlik chooses Schreiner
8/20 Michael Genender chooses Stanford
8/20 Anna Ulyashchenko chooses Boston College
8/20 Billy Wilson chooses Brandeis
8/19 Vincent Lin chooses Duke

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  Ernests Gulbis
 
WILSON Steam 99
Was: $219.99  Now: $129.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Fernando Verdasco
 
BABOLAT Aeropro Drive
Buy Now: $199.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Andy Roddick
 
BABOLAT Pure Drive Roddick Plus
Was: $195.00  Now: $139.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Rafael Nadal
 
BABOLAT Aeropro Drive
Buy Now: $199.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, August 12, 2008 at 1:55:11 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections