Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Sam Brown
Mequon, Wisconsin
 
Graduate
Class of 2004 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 6-16 #529 on This Week's TennisRPI
MIDWEST CLOSED JR. CHAMPIONSHIP
June 26 - July 1, 2004
Washington Towns Schools, Indianapolis, IN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Mark Hanna (264) 6-1;6-1
1   Levi Musser (475) 6-2;6-2
WISCONSIN MIDWEST QUALIFIER BOY'S 16'S &
June 11-16, 2004
Mequon Racquet Club, Mequon, WI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Bryan Fondrie   7-5;6-2
16   Christopher Bryan (328) 6-3;6-1
2 Ryan Stuckert   6-1;6-4
QQ   Gage Davidson 1-6;7-5;6-2
MIDWEST DESIGNATED MARCH SERIES
March 13-15, 2004
Western Rcqt Club, New Berlin, WI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Ethan Jaffee (113) 6-4;6-4
1   Nicholas Boulieris (125) 6-4;6-3
COLUMBUS INDOOR
February 7-9, 2004
Wickertree Tennis Club, Columbus, OH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Mike Beatty (31) 6-0;6-4
1 James Wilson (212)   6-3;6-1
2 Griffin Nienberg (93)   WoJ*
CQ   Elliott Bisnow (66) 6-3;3-6;6-3
MIDWEST CLOSED INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPB18 20
January 31 - February 2, 2004
Indianapolis Racquet Club, Indianapolis, IN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Sasha Deriy 7-6(6);6-4
1   Joseph Smetona (235) 6-4;6-4
MIDWEST DESIGNATED JANUARY SERIES[3]
January 10-12, 2004
Glenbrook Racquet Club, Northbrook, IL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Antonio Soruco (325)   4-6;7-5;6-4
32   Kurt Zaske (29) 6-1;6-2
COPPER BOWL 2004
January 1-5, 2004
Dickinson Sports, LLC., Tucson, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Austin Wilty (196) 6-4;6-0
2 Matthew Cheng (458)   6-4;5-7;6-4
3Q   Scott Myers (236) 4-0
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
November 27 - December 1, 2003
Sunset Tennis Center, Saint Louis, MO
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Austin Francis (303) 7-6;6-1
1   Blake Strode (45) 6-2;6-1
MIDWEST JR. INDOOR OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 25-27, 2003
Highlander Elite Racquet Club, Brookfield, WI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Langston Ross   6-0;6-0
32   Joe Vallee (246) 6-2;6-2
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY
 
Click on Roger Federer to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
8/19 Jayman Jhattu chooses Dayton
8/19 Jonah Wafula chooses George Fox
8/19 Nikita Larichev chooses Army
8/18 Filip Malbasic chooses Arizona
8/17 Amanda Nowak chooses Fairfield
8/17 Jorge Nunez chooses Denver
8/16 Karapet Vardanyan chooses Cal Poly
8/16 George Theoharis chooses Hampden-Sydney
8/16 Brian Kane chooses Goucher
8/15 Kate Paulus chooses TCU

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
8/18 The forehand with Sascha Zverev (rocking his new @Pharrell Williams @adidastennis apparel)
8/10 Check out our ?? review for the BRAND NEW @babolat Pure Drive
8/02 Bonus footage time!
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, June 26, 2013 at 9:03:05 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections