Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


James Wilson
Boerne, Texas
 
St. Stephen's Episcopal
Graduate, Class of 2004
 

Overall Record: 16-24 #212 on This Week's Recruiting List
BUB WALTHALL ALAMO CITY JR. OPEN & SC
July 2-4, 2004
San Antonio Tennis Assn., San Antonio, TX
SC Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Michael Sasser (432)   6-2;6-4
16 Jeff Seevers (405)   6-0;6-1
Q Luke Hawk (173)   7-5;6-4
S Erhart Asaad (174)   6-3;6-1
F   Aaron McDougall (195) 7-6(4));6-3
TEXAS SUMMER GRAND SLAM
June 6-11, 2004
Wichita Falls Tennis Assn, Wichita Falls, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Luke Hawk (173) 4-6;6-2;6-3
2 Wade Morgan (237)   6-3;6-3
3Q Patrick Disney   6-3;7-5
3 Hutton Jones (510)   6-4;6-2
4Q   Jon Wiegand (90) 1-6;6-4;6-2
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
May 22-26, 2004
El Paso Youth T. Center, El Paso, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Will Grist (167) 6-3;4-6;6-1
1 Yasu Tano (356)   6-3;6-1
2 Jeffrey Luse (176)   2-6;6-4;6-1
3Q   Aaron Carpenter (72) 1-6;7-5;6-3
DALLAS TENNIS ASSOCIATION SUPER CHAMPION
May 7-10, 2004
Dallas Tennis Assoc., Addison, TX
Boys' 18 Singles A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Wade Morgan (237) 3-6;6-4;6-3
3 Ryan Desantis (335)   6-1;6-2
CQ A. Nouri (231)   15-0 RQ
CS   Roman Cherednichencko (112) 6-3;6-0
2004 HOUSTON COCA COLA OPEN-SUPER CHAMP
April 16-19, 2004
Houston Tennis Assoc., Houston, TX
Boys' 18 Singles A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   A. Nouri (231) 3-6;6-3;7-6(3)
1 Clayton Tarics (257)   6-4;6-4
3   Maxim Frekeoutsan (359) 7-5;7-6(4)
AUSTIN SPRING JUNIOR-SUPER CHAMP MZ - ,
March 19-22, 2004
Capital Area Tennis Assn, TX
Boys' 18 Singles Red
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Andrew Helppie-Schmeider (345)   6-2;6-1
32   Evan Bridges (92) 6-3;6-2
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
February 21-25, 2004
Lakeway Wrld of Tennis CC, Austin, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Taylor St. Eve (163) 6-4;7-6
1 Kyle Doppelt (177)   DP*
2   Jeffrey Zeller (56) 6-2;6-2
COLUMBUS INDOOR
February 7-9, 2004
Wickertree Tennis Club, Columbus, OH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Branden Joost (125) 6-7(4);6-4;7-5
1   Sam Brown (347) 6-3;6-1
2004 SATA SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP MAJOR ZONE
January 9-12, 2004
San Antonio Tennis Association, San Antonio, TX
Boys' 18 Singles Gold
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Conor Pollock (19) 6-2;6-1
3 Trevis Bowman (210)   7-6(4);6-3
CQ   A. Nouri (231) 6-4;6-2
COPPER BOWL 2004
January 1-5, 2004
Dickinson Sports, LLC., Tucson, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256   Brandon Kuchta (152) 6-0;6-3
2 Steven Kellman (759)   6-3;6-0
3Q   Sam Wagner (189) 6-1;6-1
MCB COTTON BOWL SUPER CHMP. MAJOR ZONE
December 12-15, 2003
Dallas Tennis Assoc., Addison, TX
Boys' 18 Singles A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Troy Neighbors (276) 6-3;6-1
CQ   Connor Smith 7-6(6);6-0
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
November 27 - December 1, 2003
Laurel Hl Swim & Tennis Club, Toledo, OH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Billy Mulligan (43) 7-5;6-3
1   Olivier Gaines (149) 7-5;5-7;6-1
THE BLUEBONNET BOWL TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 21-24, 2003
Quail Valley Country Cl., Missouri City, TX
Super Champs B18S Blue
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Wade Morgan (237) 7-6(4);6-4
WACO MAJOR ZONE
September 5, 2003 - December 30, 1899
Waco, TX
Boys' 18 Singles 
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Joshua Feinberg   7-6;7-5
16   Andrew Roth (30) 6-0;6-1
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY
 
Click on Novak Djokovic to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
1/17 Julia Chappell chooses Assumption
1/16 Reed Plunkett chooses IUPUI
1/16 Kate Harvey chooses Michigan State
1/15 Tristan Young chooses Bowdoin
1/15 Megan Guenther chooses MIT
1/15 Chisato Hayakawa chooses Wesleyan (CT)
1/14 Theodora Francu chooses Towson
1/14 Sarah Murray chooses Berry
1/13 William Graham chooses The Citadel
1/13 Nathan Benoit chooses Olivet Nazarene

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
1/17 Honorary TW playtester!
1/07 Lots of new products arrived in our warehouse! Check some of them out
1/05 NEW TW REVIEW : The brand new @head_tennis Graphene Touch Instinct MP. Watch
 
 

Page updated on Monday, November 21, 2005 at 12:23:30 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections