Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


A. Nouri
Richardson, Texas
 
Graduate
Class of 2005 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 22-23 #193 on This Week's TennisRPI
TEXAS OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS BG18
August 1-5, 2005
Canyon Creek CC, Richardson, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Whit Whitwell (272) 7-5;7-5
1 Kevin McLaughlin (660)   6-0;6-2
2 Brendon Wong (373)   6-3;6-1
3 Brian Maher (188)   6-4;2-0Ret (inj)
CQ   Brendan Kinkopf (221) 6-4;6-1
DTA SUPER CHAMPS
May 13-16, 2005
Dallas Tennis Assoc., Addison, TX
Boys' 18 Singles A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Brett Rodgers (197)   6-2;6-1
16   Jon Wiegand (74) 6-3;3-6;6-3
HOUSTON COCA COLA OPEN SUPER CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 22-25, 2005
Houston Tennis Assoc., Houston, TX
Boys' 18 Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Leandro Osorio 4-6;7-5;6-4
1   Akharis Sa-Ardphanchai (283) 6-4;6-1
AUSTIN -SUPER CHAMP MAJOR ZONE (SOUTH)
March 18-21, 2005
Capital Area Tennis Assn, Austin, TX
Boys' 18 A Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Ben Hirvela (314) Def (pe) DPE*
1   Ryan Charles (374) Def (pe) DPE*
USTA SPRING NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 17-23, 2005
Mobile Tennis Center, Mobile, AL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Christopher Cloer (20) 6-1;6-3
1   Jon Wiegand (74) 6-1;6-3
CORPUS CHRISTI OMNI CLASSIC
February 25-28, 2005
Corpus Christi Tennis Assn, Corpus Christi, TX
Boys' 18 A Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Tyler Tarnasky (46) 6-2;6-2
1 Andrew Frye (205)   6-2;6-7;1-0(8)
3 Eric Olson (167)   6-7;6-3;1-0
CQ Matt Glasgow (220)   3-6;6-3;1-0
CS   Peter Rispoli (23) 4-6;6-4;6-0
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
February 17-21, 2005
Waco Regional Tennis Center, Waco, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Zachary Buenger (160)   6-1;6-3
32   Michael Sroczynski (18) 6-1;4-6;6-1
2 Joshua Samuels (156)   6-4;6-4
3Q   Tyler Sonkin (64) 6-0;6-2
JANUARY SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP EXCELLENCE
January 15-17, 2005
Giammalva Racquet Club, Spring, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Aaron Carpenter (34) 6-4;3-6;7-5
Q-W   Evan Bridges (124) 6-1;6-1
S-S   Luke Hawk (185) RJ
F-SE Benjamin Wiener (104)   WJ*
SAN ANTONIO SC MAJOR ZONE
January 7-10, 2005
San Antonio Tennis Assn., San Antonio, TX
Boys' 18 Singles A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Russell Chidester (464)   6-1;6-4
16   Dennis Polyakov (76) 6-4;6-2
COPPER BOWL
January 1-6, 2005
Dickinson Sports,LLC, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Hyatt Bailey (211) 4-6;6-3;6-3
1 Sidharth Makkar (228)   Wd (inj)*
2 Timothy Lantin (139)   6-2;6-1
3Q   Taylor St. Eve (124) 4-6;6-4;10-7
MCB COTTON BOWL SUPER CHMP. MZ
December 10-13, 2004
Dallas Tennis Assoc., Addison, TX
Boys' 18 Singles A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Greg Van Winkle (258)   6-2;6-2
32 Conor Pollock (9)   WJ*
16 Travis Stegner (247)   6-0;6-3
Q Alexander Kharkevitch (53)   7-6(4);6-4
S Joshua Zavala (32)   6-4;6-2
F   Sasha Ermakov (5) 6-7(6);6-0;6-3
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
November 25-29, 2004
Laurel Hill Tennis Club, Toledo, OH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Alexander Forger (36) 6-2;6-0
1 Bradford Tobin (430)   6-3;6-4
2 Michael Depietro (91)   6-4;6-2
3Q Matthew Farina (120)   6-0;6-2
3   Chris Clark 6-3;6-2
ARLINGTON TENNIS CENTER SUPER CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 8-11, 2004
Arlington Parks & Rec, Arlington, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Matthew Kelso (429)   6-1;6-1
32 Matthew Solomon (427)   6-3;6-3
16   Bentley Dye (181) 3-6;6-4;7-6(7)
WENDY'S SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP MAJOR ZONE
September 10-13, 2004
Waco Regional Tennis Center, Waco, TX
Boy's 18 Singles-A Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Dustin Phillips (189)   6-4;6-3
16   Matthew Brewer (18) 6-7;7-5;6-1
USTA TEXAS SUPER CHAMP EXCELLENCE
September 4-6, 2004
Canyon Creek Country Club, Richardson, TX
Boys' 18 Singles Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Eric Olson (167) 6-3;1-6;7-5
1 Jeff Seevers (405)   6-0;6-4
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS EXPRESS PRODUCT REVIEW
 
Yonex Ezone Ai 98 Racquet
 
A full size video with all related links is available on our store's YouTube Channel. To purchase from Tennis Express or to find out more, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
10/01 Rachel Rohrabacher chooses South Carolina
10/01 Emily Kolbow chooses Colorado State
9/30 Ellie Zogg chooses South Carolina
9/30 Lauren Hyland chooses Colgate
9/30 Gabrielle Schuck chooses Tennessee
9/30 Bailey Busse chooses Sioux Falls
9/30 Jessica Golovin chooses LSU
9/29 Jacob Tullis chooses BYU
9/29 Chrissy Simon chooses Johns Hopkins
9/29 Max Liu chooses Chicago

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - SHOES
  Nicolas Almagro
 
LOTTO Men's Raptor Ultra IV Speed Tennis Shoes
Was: $130.00  Now: $69.95
Feedback
 
  Andreas Seppi
 
FILA Men's Sentinel Tennis Shoes
Was: $100.00  Now: $89.00
Feedback
 
  Sam Querrey
 
K-SWISS Men's Bigshot Tennis Shoes
Was: $125.00  Now: $99.95
Feedback
 
  Dmitry Tursunov
 
ASICS Men's Gel Solution Speed 2 Tennis Shoes
Was: $130.00  Now: $119.95
Feedback
 
 
 

Page updated on Friday, August 11, 2006 at 10:46:26 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections