Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Michael Depietro
Bloomfield, Michigan
 
Graduate
Class of 2005 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 27-18 Top 100 Strength of Schedule
USTA BOYS' 18,16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 5-14, 2005
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Christopher Cloer (20) 5-7;6-0;6-0
2   Jeffrey Zeller (45) 6-2;6-2
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 17-24, 2005
Woodmont Country Club, Rockville, MD
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 John Nanosky (39)   7-6(3);6-2
128   Justin Tzou (56) 4-6;6-2;6-2
2   Dennis Polyakov (76) 7-5;7-6(6)
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
July 2-6, 2005
Delco Tennis Association Inc., Aston, PA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Matthew Liebman (220)   7-6(3);6-1
32   Christopher Racz (21) 7-5;6-1
2 Will Beuttenmuller (276)   6-3;6-4
3Q   Alex Lambropoulos (90) 6-4;2-6;7-6(8)
MIDWEST CLOSED JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 25-30, 2005
Washington Towns Schools, Indianapolis, IN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Stephen Webster   6-3;4-6;7-5
64 Jeffrey Chudacoff (360)   6-1;6-2
32 Walker Grimes (148)   4-6;6-3;6-3
16   Patrick Rose (23) 6-4;6-1
4 Lado Bakhutashvili (158)   -6(2;7-5;6-4
QQ Sandy Berry (92)   6-3;6-4
CQ   Tyler Sonkin (64) 6-1;6-2
MIDWEST JR. DAVIS CUP CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 17-20, 2005
Michigan State University Tennis Center, E. Lansing, MI
Boys' 18 Singles 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Jeremy Dominik   6-2;6-3
RR Douglas Matthews   6-2;6-3
RR Matthew Johnson (109)   6-1;6-3
RR Jordan Buehler (230)   6-1;6-0
S.E. MICHIGAN MUTHIG QUALIFIER
June 10-12, 2005
Southeastern Michigan, Livonia, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Matthew Riley (473)   6-3;6-1
Q John Bejin (340)   6-4;6-1
S Griffin Nienberg (143)   4-6;6-1;7-6(8)
F David Streeter (47)   2-6;6-3;6-2
MIDWEST DESIGNATED MARCH SERIES
March 12-14, 2005
Western Rcqt Club, New Berlin, WI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Patrick Dwyer (98)   7-6(1);6-0
32 Keith Moran (116)   7-6;6-2
16 Scott Lieberman (84)   6-1;7-5
Q   Dennis Nevolo (2) 6-4;6-3
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
February 17-21, 2005
Queen City Racquet Club, Cincinnati, OH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Cassidy Mears (72)   6-4;5-7;7-5
32   Christopher Racz (21) 6-3;6-2
2   Nikolas Cromydas (53) 7-6;7-6
MIDWEST CLOSED INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS
February 5-7, 2005
Indianapolis Racquet Club, Indianapolis, IN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jeffrey Chudacoff (360)   6-2;6-1
32   Andrew Thomson (173) 6-1;6-2
FRANKLIN WINTER JR. TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
January 21-23, 2005
Franklin Athletic Club, Southfield, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Matthew Liebman (220)   6-2;2-6;6-0
16   Nikolas Cromydas (53) 2-6;6-1;6-4
MIDWEST DESIGNATED JANUARY SERIES
January 8-10, 2005
Glenbrook Racquet Club, Northbrook, IL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Christopher Nowak (219)   6-1;6-1
32   David Katz (151) 7-6(5);7-6(0)
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
November 25-29, 2004
Laurel Hill Tennis Club, Toledo, OH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Sean Curley (196)   6-1;7-5
32   Bobby Deye (35) 6-1;6-1
2   A. Nouri (135) 6-4;6-2
MIDWEST CLOSED FALL CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 13-15, 2004
Westowne Tennis Club, Toledo, OH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Patrick Dwyer (98)   7-5;6-4
16 Nicholas Boulieris (115)   2-6;6-3;12-10
Q   Kevin Hayward (41) 1-6;6-2;10-6
MIDWEST JR. INDOOR OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 30 - November 1, 2004
Highlander Racquet Club, Brookfield, WI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 David Ptak (254)   6-2;6-1
32   Michael Kaufman (111) 6-1;6-1
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY

Philipp Kohlschreiber

 
Click on Philipp Kohlschreiber to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
12/19 Nathalie Joanlanne chooses Wisconsin
12/19 Annabel Rowlands chooses Arkansas Tech
12/19 Elizabeth Yao chooses Stanford
12/18 Nicholas Paolucci chooses Kenyon
12/18 Ryan Wilson chooses Gardner-Webb
12/18 Myrna Olaya chooses Arkansas
12/18 Asher Roddy chooses N. Alabama
12/18 Bryan Einstoss chooses Hartford
12/18 Rohit Bhagat chooses Case Western
12/18 Gillian Freter chooses Endicott

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
12/19 When all you need is a little Rafa... RT @nadalnews: Rafa/NYC shirt on sale @TennisExpress
12/18 Buying a new racquet for the holidays? Check out our fun infographic!
12/17 Have you checked out the new @adidastennis barricade 2015 yet? It's great for a gift or just because! Get it here
 
 

Page updated on Friday, August 11, 2006 at 10:31:20 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections