Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Michael Depietro
Bloomfield, Michigan
 
Graduate
Class of 2005 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 27-18 Top 100 Strength of Schedule
USTA BOYS' 18,16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 5-14, 2005
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Christopher Cloer (20) 5-7;6-0;6-0
2   Jeffrey Zeller (45) 6-2;6-2
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 17-24, 2005
Woodmont Country Club, Rockville, MD
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 John Nanosky (39)   7-6(3);6-2
128   Justin Tzou (56) 4-6;6-2;6-2
2   Dennis Polyakov (76) 7-5;7-6(6)
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
July 2-6, 2005
Delco Tennis Association Inc., Aston, PA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Matthew Liebman (220)   7-6(3);6-1
32   Christopher Racz (21) 7-5;6-1
2 Will Beuttenmuller (276)   6-3;6-4
3Q   Alex Lambropoulos (90) 6-4;2-6;7-6(8)
MIDWEST CLOSED JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 25-30, 2005
Washington Towns Schools, Indianapolis, IN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Stephen Webster   6-3;4-6;7-5
64 Jeffrey Chudacoff (360)   6-1;6-2
32 Walker Grimes (148)   4-6;6-3;6-3
16   Patrick Rose (23) 6-4;6-1
4 Lado Bakhutashvili (158)   -6(2;7-5;6-4
QQ Sandy Berry (92)   6-3;6-4
CQ   Tyler Sonkin (64) 6-1;6-2
MIDWEST JR. DAVIS CUP CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 17-20, 2005
Michigan State University Tennis Center, E. Lansing, MI
Boys' 18 Singles 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Jeremy Dominik   6-2;6-3
RR Douglas Matthews   6-2;6-3
RR Matthew Johnson (109)   6-1;6-3
RR Jordan Buehler (230)   6-1;6-0
S.E. MICHIGAN MUTHIG QUALIFIER
June 10-12, 2005
Southeastern Michigan, Livonia, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Matthew Riley (473)   6-3;6-1
Q John Bejin (340)   6-4;6-1
S Griffin Nienberg (143)   4-6;6-1;7-6(8)
F David Streeter (47)   2-6;6-3;6-2
MIDWEST DESIGNATED MARCH SERIES
March 12-14, 2005
Western Rcqt Club, New Berlin, WI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Patrick Dwyer (98)   7-6(1);6-0
32 Keith Moran (116)   7-6;6-2
16 Scott Lieberman (84)   6-1;7-5
Q   Dennis Nevolo (2) 6-4;6-3
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
February 17-21, 2005
Queen City Racquet Club, Cincinnati, OH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Cassidy Mears (72)   6-4;5-7;7-5
32   Christopher Racz (21) 6-3;6-2
2   Nikolas Cromydas (53) 7-6;7-6
MIDWEST CLOSED INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS
February 5-7, 2005
Indianapolis Racquet Club, Indianapolis, IN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jeffrey Chudacoff (360)   6-2;6-1
32   Andrew Thomson (173) 6-1;6-2
FRANKLIN WINTER JR. TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
January 21-23, 2005
Franklin Athletic Club, Southfield, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Matthew Liebman (220)   6-2;2-6;6-0
16   Nikolas Cromydas (53) 2-6;6-1;6-4
MIDWEST DESIGNATED JANUARY SERIES
January 8-10, 2005
Glenbrook Racquet Club, Northbrook, IL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Christopher Nowak (219)   6-1;6-1
32   David Katz (151) 7-6(5);7-6(0)
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
November 25-29, 2004
Laurel Hill Tennis Club, Toledo, OH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Sean Curley (196)   6-1;7-5
32   Bobby Deye (35) 6-1;6-1
2   A. Nouri (135) 6-4;6-2
MIDWEST CLOSED FALL CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 13-15, 2004
Westowne Tennis Club, Toledo, OH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Patrick Dwyer (98)   7-5;6-4
16 Nicholas Boulieris (115)   2-6;6-3;12-10
Q   Kevin Hayward (41) 1-6;6-2;10-6
MIDWEST JR. INDOOR OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 30 - November 1, 2004
Highlander Racquet Club, Brookfield, WI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 David Ptak (254)   6-2;6-1
32   Michael Kaufman (111) 6-1;6-1
RECENT COMMITMENTS
2/23 Andrea Bolla chooses Arizona State
2/23 Juan de Lasa chooses Skidmore
2/22 Natalie Scott chooses TAMU-Texarkana
2/22 Connor Merrill chooses La Salle
2/22 Sandy Allen chooses Lees-McRae
2/22 Tawhid Choudhury chooses Wilkes
2/22 Suraj Mahtani chooses Skidmore
2/22 Patrick McGuigan chooses Denison
2/22 Paul Gota chooses Notre Dame
2/22 Annie Timm chooses Augustana (IL)

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  Nick Kyrgios
 
Yonex EZONE DR 98 Blue
Was: $199.00  Now: $199.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Bernard Tomic
 
Head Graphene XT Radical MP A
Was: $199.95  Now: $199.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Dominic Thiem
 
Babolat Pure Strike 18x20
Was: $189.00  Now: $89.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Taylor Fritz
 
Head Graphene XT Radical MP A
Was: $199.95  Now: $199.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Friday, August 11, 2006 at 10:31:20 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections