Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Conor Pollock
San Antonio, Texas
 
Graduate
Class of 2005
 

Overall Record: 60-17 #9 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA BOYS' 18,16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 5-14, 2005
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Stephen Stege (24)   6-1;6-3
64   Jay Weinacker (14) 6-4;6-4
3 Dennis Polyakov (76)   6-2;2-6;7-5
4Q Jonathan Wong (25)   2-6;7-6(5);6-1
4   Bryan Koniecko (7) 4-6;6-4;6-4
USTA JR. DAVIS CUP
July 30 - August 2, 2005
USC - Columbia, Columbia, SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Boys' Singles Day 2
Boys' Singles Day 3
Boys' Singles Day 4 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Brendan Lynch (39)   6-0;7-6
RR   Reid Carleton (16) 6-4;3-6;7-5
RR Clint Bowles (8)   6-2;7-5
RR   Michael McClune (1) 7-6;6-1
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 17-24, 2005
Woodmont Country Club, Rockville, MD
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Scott Lieberman (84)   6-1;6-2
64 Jack Levis (57)   6-1;6-7(5);6-3
32 Bradley Mixson (17)   7-5;6-3
16   Mateusz Kecki (3) 6-4;2-6;7-6(6)
5   Christopher Cloer (20) 6-1;6-3
MUTERSPAW CHAMPIONSHIPS
May 6-8, 2005
Andre Agassi C. Fndtn., Las Vegas, NV
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sam Wagner (159)   6-3;6-1
16 Kelvin Kim (26)   6-4;6-3
Q Nicholas Maurillo (80)   3-6;6-1;7-6
S Wesley Miller (26)   6-3;6-3
F Nathaniel Gorham (42)   6-1;6-2
EASTER BOWL - US CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 11-17, 2005
Palm Springs, Palm Springs, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Istvan Bolgar (65)   6-0;6-2
32 Bryan Koniecko (7)   6-4;6-2
16   Jesse Levine (3) 6-3;6-2
US JR. INTL. SPRING CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 4-10, 2005
The Home Depot Center, Carson, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Steve Johnson (7)   6-3;6-3
32   Marcus Fugate (13) 3-6;6-3;7-5
THAILAND INTL. JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 21-27, 2005
Siam Bayshore Resort Hotel, Pattaya City
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
T. Pradidpol
  6-4;6-2
32
P. Therp
  6-2;6-3
16  
R. Bemelmans
6-4;6-4
GENTING ITF MALAYSIAN INTL. JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 14-19, 2005
National Tennis Centre, Kuala Lumpur
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
M. Tan
  6-2;6-4
32
V. Shokeen
  6-2;6-7(8);7-5
16  
A. Kennaugh
6-4;6-3
SALON PAS INDONESIA JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 8-13, 2005
Pusat Tennis Kemayoran, Jakarta
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
M. Tan
  7-5;6-4
16
H. Lee
  4-6;7-6(10);6-2
Q
E. Sie
  6-3;2-6;7-5
S   Kellen Damico (2) 6-3;3-6;6-1
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
February 17-21, 2005
Waco Regional Tennis Center, Waco, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 William Lowell (107)   6-1;6-1
32 Tyler Tarnasky (46)   6-3;6-2
16 Rook Schellenberg (29)   7-5;7-6
Q Jay Wong (44)   6-4;6-0
S Kellen Damico (2)   7-5;6-3
F Blake Boswell (22)   6-2;7-5
JANUARY SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP EXCELLENCE
January 15-17, 2005
Giammalva Racquet Club, Spring, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Evan Hays (167)   6-2;6-3
Q Dennis Polyakov (76)   6-0;6-1
S Stephen Shields (58)   6-1;6-2
F Aaron Carpenter (34)   6-1;6-2
SAN ANTONIO SC MAJOR ZONE
January 7-10, 2005
San Antonio Tennis Assn., San Antonio, TX
Boys' 18 Singles A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Brian Maher (188)   6-1;6-1
16 P.J Hendrie (122)   6-2;6-2
Q Stephen Shields (58)   6-1;6-3
S Christopher Price (27)   7-5;6-2
F Marcus Lunt (116)   6-3;6-4
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2004 - January 1, 2005
B.S. Events, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Michael Goodwin (33)   6-0;7-6(3)
64 Christopher Rhyne (96)   6-0;6-0
32 Matthew Schimmel (43)   3-6;6-1;6-2
16 Nathan Sachs (22)   7-6(5);6-4
Q Wesley Miller (26)   6-2;6-2
S   Justin Kronauge (7) 6-2;6-3
PL Sasha Ermakov (5)   3-6;6-2;7-6(5)
ORANGE BOWL
December 13-19, 2004
Tennis Centre Crandon Park, Key Biscayne, FL
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Hector Nieto   6-1;6-2
32 Christian Welte (25)   6-3;7-6(7)
16
B. Timu
  6-2;2-6;7-6(4)
64
R. Sweeting
  6-4;6-3
32  
G. Panfil
6-2;0-6;6-4
MCB COTTON BOWL SUPER CHMP. MZ
December 10-13, 2004
Dallas Tennis Assoc., Addison, TX
Boys' 18 Singles A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   A. Nouri (135) WJ*
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
November 25-29, 2004
Sunset Tennis Center, Saint Louis, MO
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Tyler Sonkin (64)   6-0;6-1
32 Nicholas Maurillo (80)   6-1;6-2
16 Malcolm Harrison (45)   6-2;7-5
Q Blake Strode (24)   6-3;6-3
S Taylor Fogleman (100)   6-2;7-5
F   Brett Helgeson (8) 6-4;6-3
CHANDA RUBIN AMERICAN SC
November 2-7, 2004
Lexington Tennis Complex, Lexington, SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
J. Tolentino
6-4;7-6(14)
CHANDA RUBIN AMERICAN TX
October 12-17, 2004
Bayard H. Friedman Tennis Center, Fort Worth, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
D. Arsenov
  6-2;6-2
32 Andy Magee (5)   6-4;7-6(3)
16 Wesley Miller (26)   7-5;6-4
Q Kellen Damico (2)   6-3;6-2
S  
C. Ball
6-3;7-6(3)
USTA TEXAS SUPER CHAMP EXCELLENCE
September 4-6, 2004
Canyon Creek Country Club, Richardson, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Aaron Carpenter (34)   7-6(6);6-0
Q Hunter Mills (116)   6-3;6-3
S   Rook Schellenberg (29) 7-6(5);5-7;6-3
F-NE Chong Wang (15)   2-2 RJ
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY

Tomas Berdych

 
Click on Tomas Berdych to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
10/24 Peyton Mathiews chooses Millsaps
10/24 Travis Lau chooses North Dakota
10/24 James Spaulding chooses Johns Hopkins
10/23 Whitney Weisberg chooses Fordham
10/23 Brian Pecyna chooses Valparaiso
10/23 John Page chooses Youngstown State
10/22 Madison Hale chooses UCSD
10/22 Mckenzie Barco chooses Chattanooga
10/22 Michelle Wang chooses Cornell
10/21 Sean Halloran chooses Sewanee

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
10/24 Amazing play by Borna Coric to take out a weakened Nadal today in Basel. Is this the next generation? #niketennis
10/24 Which of the top 8 women has been the best dressed on the court in Singapore? You decide in our latest blog!
10/23 Did you know we are having a super clearance sale? Select styles up to 70% off! Shop now!
 
 

Page updated on Friday, August 11, 2006 at 10:31:48 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections