Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Erhart Asaad
Crp Christi, Texas
 
Graduate
Class of 2005 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 14-9 #128 on This Week's Recruiting List
BUB WALTHALL ALAMO CITY JR. OPEN & SC MZ
July 8-10, 2005
San Antonio Tennis Assn., San Antonio, TX
SC Boys' 18 Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Patrick Dean (345)   6-0;6-1
16 Varun Munjal (254)   6-4;6-4
Q Andrew Frye (205)   6-4;6-4
S Timmy Allin (112)   6-1;6-4
F Christopher Suciu (265)   1-0Ret (em)
ECHOMETER TX SUMMER GRAND SLAM (SC-MZ)
June 5-11, 2005
Wichita Falls Tennis Association, Wichita Falls, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Matt Glasgow (220)   6-0;7-5
64 Clayton Cotton   6-1;6-0
32   Daniel Hwang (31) 6-4;6-2
3 Nader Daylami (258)   6-3;3-6;6-1
4Q P.J Hendrie (122)   6-2;6-1
4   Hunter Mills (116) 6-4;7-5
AUSTIN -SUPER CHAMP MAJOR ZONE (SOUTH)
March 18-21, 2005
Capital Area Tennis Assn, Austin, TX
Boys' 18 A Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Travis Stegner (247)   7-6(3);6-0
32 Jordan Peana (236)   6-1;6-0
16   Joshua Zavala (32) 7-6(3);7-5
CORPUS CHRISTI OMNI CLASSIC
February 25-28, 2005
Corpus Christi Tennis Assn, Corpus Christi, TX
Boys' 18 A Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jeremy Gold (366)   Wd (em)*
32 Christopher Huynh (252)   6-3;7-5
16   Jack Seider (73) 7-6;6-4
JANUARY SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP EXCELLENCE
January 15-17, 2005
Giammalva Racquet Club, Spring, TX
Boy's 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Dennis Polyakov (76) 7-5;7-5
MCB COTTON BOWL SUPER CHMP. MZ
December 10-13, 2004
Dallas Tennis Assoc., Addison, TX
Boys' 18 Singles A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 David Lue (128)   6-2;6-4
16   Sasha Ermakov (5) 6-1;6-1
USTA TEXAS SUPER CHAMP EXCELLENCE
September 4-6, 2004
Canyon Creek Country Club, Richardson, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Matthew Brewer (18) 6-4;6-2
Q-W   Benjamin Wiener (104) 6-0;6-2
S-S Ryan Hudson (149)   6-2;6-2
F-S   Evan Hays (167) 7-6(5);2-6;6-2
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
8/21 Rianna Valdes chooses USC
8/20 Samantha Hampton chooses Arizona State
8/20 Patrick Wyeth chooses Boston College
8/20 David Mitchell chooses Army
8/20 Catalin Mateas chooses Duke
8/20 Abby Knedlik chooses Schreiner
8/20 Michael Genender chooses Stanford
8/20 Anna Ulyashchenko chooses Boston College
8/20 Billy Wilson chooses Brandeis
8/19 Vincent Lin chooses Duke

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
8/22 Get it
8/21 We have the deets on @AnaIvanovic's @adidastennis dress for the #usopen in our latest blog
8/21 Did you catch the tennis showdown between @serenawilliams and David Letterman? Read here
8/21 Tennis Express founder Brad Blume accepts the #ALSIceBucketChallenge to raise awareness! See who he nominates
 
 

Page updated on Friday, August 11, 2006 at 10:44:50 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections