Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Erhart Asaad
Crp Christi, Texas
 
Graduate
Class of 2005 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 14-9 #128 on This Week's Recruiting List
BUB WALTHALL ALAMO CITY JR. OPEN & SC MZ
July 8-10, 2005
San Antonio Tennis Assn., San Antonio, TX
SC Boys' 18 Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Patrick Dean (345)   6-0;6-1
16 Varun Munjal (254)   6-4;6-4
Q Andrew Frye (205)   6-4;6-4
S Timmy Allin (112)   6-1;6-4
F Christopher Suciu (265)   1-0Ret (em)
ECHOMETER TX SUMMER GRAND SLAM (SC-MZ)
June 5-11, 2005
Wichita Falls Tennis Association, Wichita Falls, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Matt Glasgow (220)   6-0;7-5
64 Clayton Cotton   6-1;6-0
32   Daniel Hwang (31) 6-4;6-2
3 Nader Daylami (258)   6-3;3-6;6-1
4Q P.J Hendrie (122)   6-2;6-1
4   Hunter Mills (116) 6-4;7-5
AUSTIN -SUPER CHAMP MAJOR ZONE (SOUTH)
March 18-21, 2005
Capital Area Tennis Assn, Austin, TX
Boys' 18 A Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Travis Stegner (247)   7-6(3);6-0
32 Jordan Peana (236)   6-1;6-0
16   Joshua Zavala (32) 7-6(3);7-5
CORPUS CHRISTI OMNI CLASSIC
February 25-28, 2005
Corpus Christi Tennis Assn, Corpus Christi, TX
Boys' 18 A Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jeremy Gold (366)   Wd (em)*
32 Christopher Huynh (252)   6-3;7-5
16   Jack Seider (73) 7-6;6-4
JANUARY SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP EXCELLENCE
January 15-17, 2005
Giammalva Racquet Club, Spring, TX
Boy's 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Dennis Polyakov (76) 7-5;7-5
MCB COTTON BOWL SUPER CHMP. MZ
December 10-13, 2004
Dallas Tennis Assoc., Addison, TX
Boys' 18 Singles A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 David Lue (128)   6-2;6-4
16   Sasha Ermakov (5) 6-1;6-1
USTA TEXAS SUPER CHAMP EXCELLENCE
September 4-6, 2004
Canyon Creek Country Club, Richardson, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Matthew Brewer (18) 6-4;6-2
Q-W   Benjamin Wiener (104) 6-0;6-2
S-S Ryan Hudson (149)   6-2;6-2
F-S   Evan Hays (167) 7-6(5);2-6;6-2
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
7/29 Zoe Woods chooses Dayton
7/29 Peter Conklin chooses Dartmouth
7/29 Adam Mithwani chooses Belmont Abbey
7/29 Joseph Horne chooses Belmont Abbey
7/29 Cody Kim chooses Johns Hopkins
7/29 Emma Corwin chooses Colorado State
7/29 Flora Amiri chooses UC Irvine
7/28 Beau Pritchard chooses Colorado Christian
7/28 Trevor Lee chooses Kaskaskia
7/27 Halah Davis chooses Rhode Island

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - SHOES
  Fabio Fognini
 
adidas Adizero Ubersonic White/Red Men's Shoe
Was: $125.00  Now: $79.95
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Denis Istomin
 
Lotto Raptor EVO Silver/Navy Men's Shoe
Was: $154.00  Now: $89.95
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Tommy Robredo
 
Asics Gel Resolution 6 Onyx/Blue/Yellow
Was: $140.00  Now: $99.95
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  David Ferrer
 
Lotto Stratosphere Clay Red/Black Men's Shoe
Was: $154.00  Now: $89.95
Feedback
 
 
 

Page updated on Friday, August 11, 2006 at 10:44:50 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections