Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Billy Mulligan
Miami, Florida
 
Laurel Springs
Graduate, Class of 2005
 

Overall Record: 15-12 #52 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA BOYS' 18,16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 5-14, 2005
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256   Alex Vasin (42) 6-4;6-1
2   Jose Perdomo (142) 7-5;5-7;7-5
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
July 2-6, 2005
Florida State University, Tallahassee, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Isaac Stein (111)   6-3;6-2
32   John Nanosky (39) 7-6(2);6-0
2   Cody Simmons (151) Wo (ill)*
THE FLORIDA OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 25 - July 1, 2005
Landings Tennis Association, Ft. Myers, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Sean Corrigan (82)   6-4;5-7;6-1
64 Keith Embree (99)   6-2;6-2
32 Richard Wardell (82)   7-5;6-3
16 Joshua Scholl (59)   6-2;6-1
Q   Attila Bucko (6) 6-4;6-3
CQ   Matthew Schimmel (43) Wo (inj)*
ATP (GATOR BOWL) JR. TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 30 - May 2, 2005
ATP Tour Tennis Club, Ponte Vedra, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Michael Starr (54) 6-4;6-3
1 Michael Henthorn (221)   6-2;6-1
2   Jason Morgenstern (37) Wo (inj)*
USTA SPRING NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 17-23, 2005
Mobile Tennis Center, Mobile, AL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Jack Levis (57)   6-4;1-0Ret (inj)
64 Stefan Hardy (26)   Wo (ill)*
32   Blake Boswell (22) 6-7(4);7-5;6-2
3 Chi Pham (38)   7-6(3);7-5
4Q Kallim Stewart (9)   7-6(3);2-6;6-2
4 Bijan Hejazi (27)   3-6;7-6(5);6-0
QQ   Sasha Ermakov (5) 6-2;6-2
ORANGE BOWL
December 13-19, 2004
Tennis Centre Crandon Park, Key Biscayne, FL
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
V. Schmid
6-4;6-2
US JR. INTL. WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 6-12, 2004
Tennis Center at Crandon Park, Key Biscayne, FL
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
V. Schmid
6-2;7-6(2)
CHANDA RUBIN AMERICAN FL
November 9-14, 2004
Evert Tennis Academy, Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
J. Adderley
  6-4;6-7(6);6-1
32   Michael Sroczynski (18) 6-4;6-3
CHANDA RUBIN AMERICAN TX
October 12-17, 2004
Bayard H. Friedman Tennis Center, Fort Worth, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Nicholas Spinazze (110)   6-0;6-3
32   Kellen Damico (2) 6-3;6-7(3);6-3
KENTUCKY INTL. JR. TENNIS DERBY
September 13-19, 2004
Hilary J Boone Varsity Tennis Complex, Lexington, KY
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Aaron Krisan (201)   6-0;6-2
32 MacLane Wilkison (317)   6-4;6-1
16 Yevgeny Perepelov (69)   6-1;6-0
64   Jamie Hunt (5) 6-7(4);6-3;7-5
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY

Tommy Robredo

 
Click on Tommy Robredo to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
12/18 Ryan Wilson chooses Gardner-Webb
12/18 Myrna Olaya chooses Arkansas
12/18 Asher Roddy chooses N. Alabama
12/18 Bryan Einstoss chooses Hartford
12/18 Rohit Bhagat chooses Case Western
12/18 Gillian Freter chooses Endicott
12/17 Vayum Arora chooses Carnegie Mellon
12/17 Christian O'Connor chooses Williams
12/17 Mary Hill chooses Whitman
12/17 Jana Klages-Miller chooses Whitman

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
12/18 Buying a new racquet for the holidays? Check out our fun infographic!
12/17 Have you checked out the new @adidastennis barricade 2015 yet? It's great for a gift or just because! Get it here
12/16 Want to know more about the new @head_tennis Graphene XT Speed MP A racquet? Read/Watch our review
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, September 12, 2006 at 1:46:11 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections