Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Trevis Bowman
Dallas, Texas
 
Graduate
Class of 2004 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 19-28 #281 on This Week's TennisRPI
BOB FAULKNER SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP MZ
August 6-8, 2004
Tyler Tennis & Swim Club, Tyler, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Rudy Obregon (397)   6-2;6-0
32 Mark Vennerholm (428)   6-1;6-2
16   Eric Olson (166) 7-5;7-5
USTA NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 18-25, 2004
Woodmont Country Club, Rockville, MD
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Stefan Hardy (18) 6-1;6-1
2 Gabriel Mattos (87)   3-6;6-2;7-5
3Q   Blake Boswell (9) 6-1;6-2
ST. LOUIS JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 11-16, 2004
Triple A Golf And Tennis, Saint Louis, MO
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Branden Joost (125) 6-3;6-3
1   Justin DeBruin (229) 6-0;6-4
BUB WALTHALL ALAMO CITY JR. OPEN & SC
July 2-4, 2004
San Antonio Tennis Assn., San Antonio, TX
SC Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Daniel Bello (308) 7-5;3-6;6-3
3 Ryan Desantis (335)   1-6;6-2;6-2
CQ Ryan Charles (374)   6-0;6-2
CS David Maldonado (468)   6-4;6-3
CF Carlos Machado (396)   6-1;6-1
TEXAS SUMMER GRAND SLAM
June 6-11, 2004
Wichita Falls Tennis Assn, Wichita Falls, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Carlos Machado (396)   6-3;4-6;6-3
32   Aaron Carpenter (72) 5-7;6-3;6-3
3 Kirthi Narasimhan (199)   6-1;6-0
4Q   A. Nouri (231) 6-3;6-2
DALLAS TENNIS ASSOCIATION SUPER CHAMPION
May 7-10, 2004
Dallas Tennis Assoc., Addison, TX
Boys' 18 Singles A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Carlos Delage (319)   WT*
16 Maxim Frekeoutsan (359)   6-4;6-4
Q   Sasha Ermakov (21) 6-4;6-1
2004 HOUSTON COCA COLA OPEN-SUPER CHAMP
April 16-19, 2004
Houston Tennis Assoc., Houston, TX
Boys' 18 Singles A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Conor Pollock (19) 6-1;6-2
3 Carlos Machado (396)   6-2;6-3
CQ Luke Hawk (173)   7-6(2);6-2
CS Aaron McDougall (195)   DN*
CF   Adam Slagter (94) 6-2;6-2
AUSTIN SPRING JUNIOR-SUPER CHAMP MZ - ,
March 19-22, 2004
Capital Area Tennis Assn, TX
Boys' 18 Singles Red
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Roman Cherednichencko (112) 6-4;7-5
3   Wade Morgan (237) 7-5;6-2
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
February 21-25, 2004
Lakeway Wrld of Tennis CC, Austin, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Andrew Eklov (23) 6-3;7-6(3)
1   Charlie Drew (120) 6-0;6-0
JANUARY SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP EXCELLENCE
January 17-19, 2004
Giammalva Racquet Club, Spring, TX
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   David Tran (161) 6-3;6-2
1   Wade Morgan (237) 5-7;6-2;10-3
2004 SATA SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP MAJOR ZONE
January 9-12, 2004
San Antonio Tennis Association, San Antonio, TX
Boys' 18 Singles Gold
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Santiago Montoya (99) 6-0;6-3
3   James Wilson (212) 7-6(4);6-3
COPPER BOWL 2004
January 1-5, 2004
Dickinson Sports, LLC., Tucson, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Farshad Garakani   7-6(0);6-2
128   Chi Pham (38) 4-6;6-4;6-2
2 Connor Farrell (518)   6-3;6-1
3Q Justin DeBruin (229)   6-3;6-4
3   Michael Coleman (137) 7-6(4);5-7;6-2
MCB COTTON BOWL SUPER CHMP. MAJOR ZONE
December 12-15, 2003
Dallas Tennis Assoc., Addison, TX
Boys' 18 Singles A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Daniel Asper (229)   Wd (inj)*
16 Andrew Plum (317)   6-3;6-4
Q   Conor Pollock (19) 6-0;6-1
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
November 27 - December 1, 2003
Sunset Tennis Center, Saint Louis, MO
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Spencer Vegosen (12) 6-1;6-4
1   Peter Antons (347) 4-6;7-6;6-1
THE BLUEBONNET BOWL TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 21-24, 2003
Quail Valley Country Cl., Missouri City, TX
Super Champs B18S Blue
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   A. Nouri (231) 7-5;6-2
ARLINGTON SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP MAJOR ZONE
October 10-13, 2003
Arlington Tennis Center, Arlington, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Daniel Hwang (14) 6-1;6-1
2 Carlos Delage (319)   6-7;7-5;6-0
3 Stuart Row   Def (ns)*
CQ Hector Saenz (421)   6-2;6-1
CS Brian Studey (452)   6-2;4-6;6-2
CF   Aneal Vallurupalli (169) 7-5;6-3
WACO MAJOR ZONE
September 5, 2003 - December 30, 1899
Waco, TX
Boys' 18 Singles 
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Ryan Ringnald  
2   Ryan Ringnald  
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
9/01 Ally McKenzie chooses St. Louis
8/31 Alex Ross chooses Vanderbilt
8/29 Gunther Matta chooses California
8/27 Kiersten Cox chooses Belmont Abbey
8/27 Risa Nakagawa chooses Georgetown
8/26 Victor Pham chooses Columbia
8/25 Alex Wittenbaum chooses Marian (IN)
8/24 Yuki Asami chooses Pacific
8/23 Sera Martorelli chooses Army
8/23 Genevieve McCormick chooses Army

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  Marin Cilic
 
HEAD Graphene Instinct MP
Buy Now: $179.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Andreas Seppi
 
PRO KENNEX Ki Q Tour
Was: $199.00  Now: $169.00
Feedback, Demo
 
  Janko Tipsarevic
 
TECNIFIBRE 2013 TFight 325
Was: $199.00  Now: $179.00
Review, Feedback, Demo
 
  Stanislas Wawrinka
 
YONEX VCORE Tour 97
Was: $240.00  Now: $189.00
Review, Feedback, Demo
 
 
 

Page updated on Saturday, November 26, 2005 at 10:40:25 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections