Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Charlie Drew
Goldsboro, North Carolina
 
Graduate
Class of 2004 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 27-14 #96 on This Week's TennisRPI
NC TAR HEEL QUALIFIER-NC L1
June 5-15, 2004
Winston-Salem Tns, Inc, Winston-salem, NC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Dudley Colhoun   6-0;6-2
16 David Hannon (258)   6-0;6-2
Q   Kevin Fleck (36) 6-4;6-3
CQ   Jonathan Staton (237) WoI*
BULLFROG STA SOUTHERN SECTION DESIGNATED
April 3-5, 2004
Cordova Tennis Assocaition, Cordova, TN
Boys' 18 Singles
Boys 18 R of 16 Playoffs
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Daniel Hangstefer (222)   6-3;6-4
32 Michael Hicks (247)   6-1;6-3
16   Okechi Womeodu (29) 6-2;6-2
Q   Alexander Guyton (99) 6-4;6-1
AUSTIN SPRING JUNIOR-SUPER CHAMP MZ - ,
March 19-22, 2004
Capital Area Tennis Assn, TX
Boys' 18 Singles Blue
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Brian Hull   6-2;6-3
16 John Arvesen (303)   6-2;6-1
Q Atma Kabad (384)   4-6;7-5;7-5
S Tyler Bohrnstedt (310)   6-3;6-1
F Luke Hawk (173)   6-4;6-4
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
February 21-25, 2004
Lakeway Wrld of Tennis CC, Austin, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Jacob Walley (136) 6-3;3-6;6-0
1 Trevis Bowman (210)   6-0;6-0
2   Sasha Ermakov (21) 6-2;6-0
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN SECTION DESIGNATE
January 31 - February 2, 2004
Ridgeland Tennis Center, Ridgeland, MS
Boys' 18 Singles
B18 Round of 16
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 W. Douglas Olson (444)   6-2;6-1
32 Brian Walters (259)   7-5;6-2
16   Robert Ladyman (109) 7-63;6-3
Q Ryan Farlow (144)   6-4;6-4
MCB COTTON BOWL SUPER CHMP. MAJOR ZONE
December 12-15, 2003
Dallas Tennis Assoc., Addison, TX
Boys' 18 Singles B
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Caleb Carter (314) Def (ns)*
2   Scott Crawley Def (ns)*
THE BLUEBONNET BOWL TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 21-24, 2003
Quail Valley Country Cl., Missouri City, TX
Super Champs B18S Red
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ben Kearney   Wd (ill)*
32 Matt Tolley   5-7;6-0;6-0
16 Rudy Obregon (397)   6-2;6-3
Q Steven Campbell (239)   Wo (em)*
S   Justin Wimpee (220) 6-2;7-5
ST. LOUIS GATEWAY JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 1-3, 2003
Sunset Tennis Center, St. Louis, MO
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Tony Teufel (40) 6-0;6-3
2 Chi Pham (38)   7-6;6-2
CQ   Christopher Sherman (98) 7-5;6-2
EL PASO ITF TOURNAMENT
October 20-26, 2003
El Paso Youth Tennis Center, El Paso, TX
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Peter Todoric (253)   6-2;6-4
16 Ervim Garibovic (162)   6-2;6-2
64
P. Kazianschuetz
  6-3;6-2
32 Joel Kincaid (50)   6-2;6-2
16
Y. Toda
  6-2;6-3
Q   Sam Querrey (5) 6-1;6-3
ARLINGTON SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP MAJOR ZONE
October 10-13, 2003
Arlington Tennis Center, Arlington, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   James Baggett (291) Wd (ill)*
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN DESIGNATED
October 4-6, 2003
Raleigh Tennis Foundation, Raleigh, NC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Bryan Oakley (142)   7-6;6-4
32 John Shults (195)   6-4;6-2
16 Terry Richardson (95)   6-4;7-5
Q   Andrew Orban (12) 6-2;6-0
CS Taylor Fogleman (27)   2-6;6-2;7-5
CF   Kyle Baker (34) 6-4;6-0
CHANDA RUBIN AMERICAN TX
September 30 - October 5, 2003
Bayard H. Friedman Tennis Center, Fort Worth, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Donald Young (1) 6-4;6-3
64 Michael Eraso (177)   6-2;6-2
32 Cameron Parker (139)   6-2;6-7(5);6-2
16   Zachary Taylor (65) 6-4;7-5
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
9/30 Lauren Hyland chooses Colgate
9/30 Gabrielle Schuck chooses Tennessee
9/30 Bailey Busse chooses Sioux Falls
9/30 Jessica Golovin chooses LSU
9/29 Jacob Tullis chooses BYU
9/29 Chrissy Simon chooses Johns Hopkins
9/29 Max Liu chooses Chicago
9/29 Curran Carver chooses Wofford
9/28 Ryan Dickerson chooses Duke
9/28 Camryn Parnell chooses Nebraska - Kearney

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
9/30 Read how TE is raising support and awareness for breast cancer with Serve Up a Cure in our latest blog
9/26 Happy birthday to Serena Williams! She turns 33 today. Get her gear
9/25 See what our playtesters thought of the @WilsonTennis Juice 100 racquet in our video review!
9/24 HEAD donates 40% of profits from every Red Bag sold to the Global Fund to fight against AIDS!
 
 

Page updated on Sunday, November 20, 2005 at 3:13:30 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections