Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Cameron Parker
Las Vegas, Nevada
 
Graduate
Class of 2004 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 25-25 #139 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 6-15, 2004
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256   Christopher Cloer (37) 6-2;6-4
2   Sasha Ermakov (21) 6-2;6-1
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
July 3-7, 2004
University of Denver - Stapleton Pavilio, Denver, CO
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Zachary Lerner (173) 7-6(0;6-2
1 Tyler Sonkin (94)   6-7(1);6-2;7-5
2 Benjamin Wiener (151)   4-6;6-2;6-1
3Q Kenzo Hirakawa-Wong (115)   6-4;6-0
3 Alex Dobrin (107)   5-7;6-1;7-6(9)
QQ   Scott Lieberman (44) 6-2 RI
ITA SUMMER SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 15-20, 2004
USTA/Intermountain, Denver, CO
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Christopher Painter (572)   6-1;6-0
16 Ryan Goldstein (530)   6-0;6-0
Q   Wesley Hancock (69) 6-3;6-2
CQ Richard Sabo (523)   6-0;6-0
CS Vincent Pietro (207)   7-6;7-4
CF   Brody Saunders (158) 6-1;6-3
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
May 22-26, 2004
South End Raq Health Club, Torrance, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Sam Wagner (189)   4-6;7-5;7-5
32   Max Taylor (148) 6-0 RJ
2 Mark Gober (209)   3-6;6-3;6-4
3Q   Clifford Yook (197) 6-4;6-2
MUTERSPAW CHAMPIONSHIPS
May 7-9, 2004
Andre Agassi C. Fndtn., Las Vegas, NV
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Wesley Miller (55) 6-3;7-5
1   Andrew Mazlin (23) 6-3;6-4
ITA EASTER CIRCUIT
April 8-11, 2004
Nevada Tennis Assn, Las Vegas, NV
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Brian Smit (611)   6-0;6-1
Q Jeff List (384)   6-1;6-3
S Kevin Stanworth (275)   6-0;6-2
F   Sean Harris (185) 6-4;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SPRING - EASTER BOWL
April 2-10, 2004
Riviera Resort & Racquet Club, Palm Springs, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Joseph Vellanikaran (111)   6-7;6-2;6-3
64   Andrew Eklov (23) 6-1;6-2
2   Brian Hanus (53) 6-1;6-4
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
February 21-25, 2004
Lakeway Wrld of Tennis CC, Austin, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Paul Koenke (20) 6-2;6-1
1   Alex Lane (61) 6-3;6-1
ITA 2004 SNOWBALL SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP
January 15-19, 2004
USTA/Intermountain, Denver, CO
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Peter Slucky (758)   6-1;6-0
16 Ian Timoney   6-0;6-0
Q Brody Saunders (158)   6-1;5-7;6-2
S   Paul Koenke (20) 6-2;6-4
PL   Jeffrey Zeller (56) 6-4;6-1
THE STIRLING CLUB'S LAS VEGAS JR. CIRCUIT
January 7-11, 2004
Marty Hennessy Tennis, Las Vegas, NV
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Jamie Smith (302)   6-4;6-2
S   Gustavo Garbim (215) 6-3;7-5
COPPER BOWL 2004
January 1-5, 2004
Dickinson Sports, LLC., Tucson, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Brian Antoszyk (441)   7-5;6-1
128   Peter Vanlieshout 6-3;6-3
2 Reynwood Makishi (406)   6-2;6-0
3Q   Eric Riley (69) 6-2;6-3
LAS VEGAS JR. CIRCUIT #1
December 3-7, 2003
The Stirling Club, Las Vegas, NV
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q   Gustavo Garbim (215) Wd (ill)*
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
November 27 - December 1, 2003
A.J.B Enterprises, Irvine, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Trevor Dobson (145)   6-3;6-1
32   Jay Wong (17) 6-7;6-3;6-2
2   Zachary Wolfe (124) 6-3;6-2
ITA BG18-12 GREAT PUMPKIN SECTIONAL
October 30 - November 2, 2003
USTA/Intermountain, Denver, CO
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Andrew Gunberg (492)   6-2;6-0
16 Brody Saunders (158)   2-6;6-2;7-5
Q   Wesley Hancock (69) 6-4;6-4
CQ Beau Fresquez (331)   6-1;2-1
CS   Jeffrey Zeller (56) 6-2;6-1
CHANDA RUBIN AMERICAN TX
September 30 - October 5, 2003
Bayard H. Friedman Tennis Center, Fort Worth, TX
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Sam McSpadden (238)   6-3;6-1
32   Charlie Drew (120) 6-2;6-7(5);6-2
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
7/29 Looking to buy a new racquet? We have everything you need to know in one simple infographic
7/28 48-hour Sale! Save an additional 15% off on clearance apparel and shoes with the code PROMO15. Shop here
7/25 Yes! The new @WilsonTennis video for the Pro Staff RF 97 is here! More release details to come
7/25 Get an instant $20 off on @head_tennis Graphene frames through Monday! Shop here
 
 

Page updated on Sunday, November 20, 2005 at 3:09:28 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections