Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Cameron Parker
Las Vegas, Nevada
 
Graduate
Class of 2004 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 25-25 Top 100 Strength of Schedule
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 6-15, 2004
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256   Christopher Cloer (37) 6-2;6-4
2   Sasha Ermakov (21) 6-2;6-1
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
July 3-7, 2004
University of Denver - Stapleton Pavilio, Denver, CO
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Zachary Lerner (173) 7-6(0;6-2
1 Tyler Sonkin (94)   6-7(1);6-2;7-5
2 Benjamin Wiener (151)   4-6;6-2;6-1
3Q Kenzo Hirakawa-Wong (115)   6-4;6-0
3 Alex Dobrin (107)   5-7;6-1;7-6(9)
QQ   Scott Lieberman (44) 6-2 RI
ITA SUMMER SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 15-20, 2004
USTA/Intermountain, Denver, CO
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Christopher Painter (572)   6-1;6-0
16 Ryan Goldstein (530)   6-0;6-0
Q   Wesley Hancock (69) 6-3;6-2
CQ Richard Sabo (523)   6-0;6-0
CS Vincent Pietro (207)   7-6;7-4
CF   Brody Saunders (158) 6-1;6-3
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
May 22-26, 2004
South End Raq Health Club, Torrance, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Sam Wagner (189)   4-6;7-5;7-5
32   Max Taylor (148) 6-0 RJ
2 Mark Gober (209)   3-6;6-3;6-4
3Q   Clifford Yook (197) 6-4;6-2
MUTERSPAW CHAMPIONSHIPS
May 7-9, 2004
Andre Agassi C. Fndtn., Las Vegas, NV
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Wesley Miller (55) 6-3;7-5
1   Andrew Mazlin (23) 6-3;6-4
ITA EASTER CIRCUIT
April 8-11, 2004
Nevada Tennis Assn, Las Vegas, NV
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Brian Smit (611)   6-0;6-1
Q Jeff List (384)   6-1;6-3
S Kevin Stanworth (275)   6-0;6-2
F   Sean Harris (185) 6-4;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SPRING - EASTER BOWL
April 2-10, 2004
Riviera Resort & Racquet Club, Palm Springs, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Joseph Vellanikaran (111)   6-7;6-2;6-3
64   Andrew Eklov (23) 6-1;6-2
2   Brian Hanus (53) 6-1;6-4
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
February 21-25, 2004
Lakeway Wrld of Tennis CC, Austin, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Paul Koenke (20) 6-2;6-1
1   Alex Lane (61) 6-3;6-1
ITA 2004 SNOWBALL SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP
January 15-19, 2004
USTA/Intermountain, Denver, CO
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Peter Slucky (758)   6-1;6-0
16 Ian Timoney   6-0;6-0
Q Brody Saunders (158)   6-1;5-7;6-2
S   Paul Koenke (20) 6-2;6-4
PL   Jeffrey Zeller (56) 6-4;6-1
THE STIRLING CLUB'S LAS VEGAS JR. CIRCUIT
January 7-11, 2004
Marty Hennessy Tennis, Las Vegas, NV
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Jamie Smith (302)   6-4;6-2
S   Gustavo Garbim (215) 6-3;7-5
COPPER BOWL 2004
January 1-5, 2004
Dickinson Sports, LLC., Tucson, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Brian Antoszyk (441)   7-5;6-1
128   Peter Vanlieshout 6-3;6-3
2 Reynwood Makishi (406)   6-2;6-0
3Q   Eric Riley (69) 6-2;6-3
LAS VEGAS JR. CIRCUIT #1
December 3-7, 2003
The Stirling Club, Las Vegas, NV
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q   Gustavo Garbim (215) Wd (ill)*
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
November 27 - December 1, 2003
A.J.B Enterprises, Irvine, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Trevor Dobson (145)   6-3;6-1
32   Jay Wong (17) 6-7;6-3;6-2
2   Zachary Wolfe (124) 6-3;6-2
ITA BG18-12 GREAT PUMPKIN SECTIONAL
October 30 - November 2, 2003
USTA/Intermountain, Denver, CO
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Andrew Gunberg (492)   6-2;6-0
16 Brody Saunders (158)   2-6;6-2;7-5
Q   Wesley Hancock (69) 6-4;6-4
CQ Beau Fresquez (331)   6-1;2-1
CS   Jeffrey Zeller (56) 6-2;6-1
CHANDA RUBIN AMERICAN TX
September 30 - October 5, 2003
Bayard H. Friedman Tennis Center, Fort Worth, TX
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Sam McSpadden (238)   6-3;6-1
32   Charlie Drew (120) 6-2;6-7(5);6-2
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY

Mikhail Youzhny

 
Click on Mikhail Youzhny to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
10/22 Michelle Wang chooses Cornell
10/21 Sean Halloran chooses Sewanee
10/21 Devin Knors chooses Appalachian State
10/21 Mac McCullough chooses Sewanee
10/21 Samuel Beren chooses Harvard
10/21 Tony Leto chooses Iowa
10/21 Daniel Gealer chooses UCLA
10/21 Matthew Miles chooses Mary Washington
10/21 Gabrielle Centenari chooses Davidson
10/21 John Goodwin chooses Texas

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
10/22 We agree! RT @saboortweets: If you want some great #tennis gear then @TennisExpress is the place to check it all out
10/22 Simona Halep was a stealth fighter in her win over Serena today! Get her @adidastennis look
10/22 Looking for a tennis bag? We have all the info you need to make the perfect choice! Check out our helpful guide
 
 

Page updated on Sunday, November 20, 2005 at 3:09:28 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections