Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Brody Saunders
Park City, Utah
 
Skyline High School
Graduate, Class of 2004 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 21-14 #123 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 18-25, 2004
Woodmont Country Club, Rockville, MD
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256   Josh Levitz (139) 6-3;6-4
2   Alex Krueger- Wyman (79) WoJ*
ITA SUMMER SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 15-20, 2004
USTA/Intermountain, Denver, CO
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Richard Sabo (523)   6-3;6-0
16   Vincent Pietro (207) 6-3;6-2
3 Miguel Reyes (395)   8-1
QQ Ethan Asher (372)   6-3;6-0
CQ Bradley Ferguson (171)   6-2;6-2
CS Mark Boren (136)   6-3;6-2
CF Cameron Parker (139)   6-1;6-3
QUIKSILVER JR. OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS
May 29 - June 2, 2004
A.J.B Enterprises, Newport Beach, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Last Chance B18
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Spencer Reitz (213)   6-3;3-6;6-2
32   Cale Planck (49) 6-4;6-4
32 Adam Ung (131)   8-0
16   Benjamin Wiener (151) 8-4
MUTERSPAW CHAMPIONSHIPS
May 7-9, 2004
Andre Agassi C. Fndtn., Las Vegas, NV
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Carsten Ball (6) 6-7;6-4;7-5
1   Spencer Vegosen (12) 6-3;6-2
USTA INTERSCHOLASTIC CHAMPIONSHIPS - WEST
April 24-27, 2004
Sierra Racquet Club, Fresno, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Stephen Stege (33) 7-6;2-6;6-1
1   Jordan Colman (209) 6-4;2-6;1-0(8)
ITA EASTER CIRCUIT
April 8-11, 2004
Nevada Tennis Assn, Las Vegas, NV
Boys' 18 Singles
Boys 18 3/4 play-offs
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Colby Young (449)   6-1;6-0
16 Cody Gordon (539)   6-2;6-1
Q Miguel Reyes (395)   6-0;6-0
S   Sean Harris (185) 6-2;6-3
F Kevin Stanworth (275)   7-5;6-2
ITA 2004 SNOWBALL SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP
January 15-19, 2004
USTA/Intermountain, Denver, CO
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Austin Nunn (362)   6-3;6-3
16 Gustavo Garbim (215)   6-1;6-3
Q   Cameron Parker (139) 6-1;5-7;6-2
CQ Jeff List (384)   7-5;6-1
CS   Bradley Ferguson (171) 7-5;6-2
FABIAN & CLENDENIN JR. SINGLES
January 3-10, 2004
Salt Lake Swim/Tns Club, Salt Lake City, UT
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 David Williams   6-1;6-2
Q   Phillip Badger WJ*
DAVID L FREED MEMORIAL JR. TOURNAMENT
November 8-15, 2003
Salt Lake Swim/Tns Club, Salt Lake City, UT
Boys' 18 Singles Open
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   David Reichert Wd (inj)*
ITA BG18-12 GREAT PUMPKIN SECTIONAL
October 30 - November 2, 2003
USTA/Intermountain, Denver, CO
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Kristian Salisbury   6-3;4-6;1-0
16   Cameron Parker (139) 2-6;6-2;7-5
3 Michael Uriarte (430)   6-1;6-1
QQ Zachary Stotland   6-1;6-0
CQ Charles Yemm    
CS   Mark Boren (136) 6-1;7-6
YOURTENNISADVANTAGE.COM CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 10-12, 2003
A.J.B. Enterprises, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Bobby DeSimone (627)   6-0;6-4
16 Ryan Sandburg (346)   6-3;6-2
Q   Jordan Colman (209) 6-7;6-1;7-6
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY

Tommy Haas

 
Click on Tommy Haas to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
10/31 Jennifer Krause chooses Washburn-Topeka
10/31 Cameron Klinger chooses Vanderbilt
10/31 Kenadi Hance chooses Washington
10/31 Grey Hamilton chooses Ole Miss
10/30 Marina Selenica chooses Carnegie Mellon
10/30 Delaney Edwards chooses South Florida
10/30 Riley Smith chooses USC
10/30 Jake Gabay chooses Cornell
10/30 Draga Sabotic chooses Delaware
10/30 Ines De Bracamonte chooses Bates

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
10/29 Learn more about @dunlop_usa's customized iDapt system with our review of the Force 100S >>> 100S
10/29 Add fire to your footwork w/ Ultra Express shoes from @KSWISS! Get our playtester's thoughts on these comfy kicks
10/27 Congratulations to Serena Williams on her @WTAFinalsSG title & year-end No. 1 ranking! (Getty)
 
 

Page updated on Thursday, December 18, 2008 at 10:03:35 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections