Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Adam Ung
Monterey Park, California
 
Graduate
Class of 2004 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 23-20 #148 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
July 5-9, 2004
Whittier Narrows Tennis Center, S. El Monte, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Ric Mortera (22) 6-2;6-2
1   George Entis (52) 6-4;7-5
102ND SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA JR. SECTIONALS
June 25 - July 3, 2004
Scta, Los Angeles, CA
Boys 18 Main Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Wesley Burrows (135) 6-2;6-4
1 Matthew Greer   Def (inj)*
2 Hagop Tadevosian   6-2;6-2
3   Cyprian Pisarek (16) 6-2;6-2
89TH SO CALIFORNIA SUMMER JR. TOURNAMENT
June 5-13, 2004
Santa Barbara Tennis, Santa Barbara, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Zac Tsai (291) WJ*
QUIKSILVER JR. OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS
May 29 - June 2, 2004
A.J.B Enterprises, Newport Beach, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Last Chance B18
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Ethan Jaffee (113) 7-5;6-3
2 Jeff Moghina (344)   6-0;6-0
3 Scott Hohenstein (172)   7-6;6-1
4 Ahmad Shiraz (202)   6-3;2-6;10-2
CQ   Lee Friedman 2-6;6-2;11-9
32   Brody Saunders (158) 8-0
MUTERSPAW CHAMPIONSHIPS
May 7-9, 2004
Andre Agassi C. Fndtn., Las Vegas, NV
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Tye Myers (52) 6-2;6-3
1 Gustavo Garbim (215)   DN*
2   Nathaniel Schnugg (7) 7-5;6-4
48TH LONG BEACH JR. TOURNAMENT
March 13-21, 2004
Long Beach Tennis Ptrn Assn, Cypress, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Sam Wagner (189)   6-4;6-4
32 Patrick Yan   6-1;6-1
16 Robert Khoury (135)   6-1;6-2
Q Clifford Yook (197)   6-4;6-4
S Jairus Oueilhe (87)   6-3;6-1
F Chris Koudouzian (67)   6-1;6-4
23RD ANNUAL SO. BAY "WOODY HUNT MEMORIAL
February 28 - March 7, 2004
Jack Kramer Tennis Club, Rolling Hills Ests., CA
Boys' 18 Singles Tier 2
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Olumide Sherman-Norman (553)   DN*
32 Christopher Nguyen (352)   6-3;7-6
16 Robert Khoury (135)   6-2;6-4
Q   Patrick Sosnowski (168) 7-5;6-4
60TH ANNUAL FULLERTON JR. TOURNAMENT
January 31 - February 9, 2004
La Habra Tennis Center, La Habra, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Brett McNulty   6-1;6-1
64 Ethan Jaffee (113)   4-6;6-3;7-6
32   Jonathan Tragardh (51) 6-4;6-4
53RD GENE JUNG WHITTIER MID-WINTER
January 17-25, 2004
Southern California Tennis Assn., Los Angeles, CA
Boys' 18 Singles Tier I
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Martel Campbell (41) 6-0;4-1 RI
1   Nathan Stadler (191)  
CALIFORNIA BOWL
December 19-23, 2003
CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Grant Robertson (273)   4-6;6-4;7-6
64 Matt Milman   6-1;6-1
32   Andrew Eklov (23) 7-6;6-0
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
November 27 - December 1, 2003
A.J.B Enterprises, Irvine, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Jared Drucker (43) 6-1;6-1
1 Sam Wagner (189)   6-3;4-6;7-6
2 Haig Kassabian (199)   6-4;7-5
3Q Shimpei Suzuki (188)   5-7;6-2;6-2
3   Benjamin Wiener (151) 6-2;5-7;6-2
59TH PASADENA ROSE BOWL JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 11-19, 2003
iTennis, Pasadena, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Calvin Chan (386)   6-3;6-3
Q Joseph Tchan (537)   7-5;4-6;6-4
S   Thomas McCullough (62) 3-6;6-3;6-2
40TH NORTHRIDGE-MATADOR JR. TOURNAMENT
September 27 - October 5, 2003
Cal State-Northridge, Northridge, CA
Boys' 18 Singles Tier I
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Michael Caldwell (58) 6-3;3-6;6-2
1   Wesley Miller (55) 6-4;6-4
19TH LOS CABALLEROS JR. TOURNAMENT
September 13-21, 2003
Los Caballeros Racquet and Sports Club, Fountain Valley, CA
Boys' 18 Tier II
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Shimpei Suzuki (188)   6-4;6-4
16   Brett Condon (31) 6-3;6-1
2 Hakop Tadevdsian (194)   6-1;7-6
QQ   Joshua Lederman (79) 6-2;6-1
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS EXPRESS VIDEO
 
Tennis Express 15 Sec Commercial Rafael Nadal
 
A full size video with all related links is available on our store's YouTube Channel. To purchase from Tennis Express or to find out more, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
8/21 Rianna Valdes chooses USC
8/20 Samantha Hampton chooses Arizona State
8/20 Patrick Wyeth chooses Boston College
8/20 David Mitchell chooses Army
8/20 Catalin Mateas chooses Duke
8/20 Abby Knedlik chooses Schreiner
8/20 Michael Genender chooses Stanford
8/20 Anna Ulyashchenko chooses Boston College
8/20 Billy Wilson chooses Brandeis
8/19 Vincent Lin chooses Duke

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  Dmitry Tursunov
 
WILSON Blade 98 18x20
Was: $229.99  Now: $199.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Fabio Fognini
 
BABOLAT Pure Drive Plus
Buy Now: $189.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Gael Monfils
 
WILSON Blade 98 18x20
Was: $229.99  Now: $199.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Gilles Simon
 
HEAD Graphene Prestige MP
Was: $225.00  Now: $199.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Sunday, November 20, 2005 at 3:09:46 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections