Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Jonathan Tragardh
Indian Wells, California
 
Erskine Online Academy
Graduate, Class of 2004 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 57-31 Top 100 Strength of Schedule
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 6-15, 2004
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Christian Guevara (72)   7-5;6-1
128 Benjamin Graham (83)   2-6;6-1;6-4
64 Tongle Yu (45)   6-2;6-4
32   Daniel Yoo (2) 6-0;6-1
4   Conor Pollock (19) 6-1;4-6;6-3
USTA NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 18-25, 2004
Woodmont Country Club, Rockville, MD
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Sasha Ermakov (21) 6-1;6-1
2 Joseph Vellanikaran (111)   6-3;5-7;6-2
3Q Ilia Shatashvili (86)   6-3;7-5
3   Chi Pham (38) 6-2;7-6(6)
102ND SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA JR. SECTIONALS
June 25 - July 3, 2004
Scta, Los Angeles, CA
Boys 18 Main Draw
Boys 18 Quarterfinal Playoff
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Christopher Chien (206)   6-3;6-2
32 Cyprian Pisarek (16)   6-3;6-2
16 Brett Condon (31)   6-3;6-1
Q   Martel Campbell (41) 6-2;1-6;6-3
S   Stefan Hardy (18) 6-2;6-0
QUIKSILVER JR. OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS
May 29 - June 2, 2004
A.J.B Enterprises, Newport Beach, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jordan Colman (209)   6-3;6-7;6-4
32 Bryant Yung (127)   7-6;6-4
16 Jonathan Greenberg (105)   0-6;6-1;6-4
Q Jason Jung (8)   6-2;2-0 RJ
S   Martel Campbell (41) 6-3;6-1
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
May 22-26, 2004
South End Raq Health Club, Torrance, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Clifford Yook (197)   6-3;7-6
32 Alex Kerhulas (198)   15-0 RJ
16 Jared Drucker (43)   6-1;6-4
Q George Entis (52)   7-6;7-5
S   Lee Singer (11) 6-3;6-1
CS   Jared Drucker (43) 6-0;6-4
MUTERSPAW CHAMPIONSHIPS
May 7-9, 2004
Andre Agassi C. Fndtn., Las Vegas, NV
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Nathaniel Schnugg (7) 6-4;3-6;6-2
1   Samuel Tadevosian (42) WoI*
USTA INTERSCHOLASTIC CHAMPIONSHIPS - WEST
April 24-27, 2004
Sierra Racquet Club, Fresno, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Alex James (188)   6-2;6-4
32 Caleb Bulls (311)   6-3;6-1
16   George Entis (52) 6-4;6-7(6);6-1
3 Ben Steensland (147)   6-4;6-4
QQ Cyprian Pisarek (16)   6-2;6-3
CQ Ken Kao (41)   7-6(6);7-5
CS Kevin Kaiser (41)   6-2;5-7;1-0(9)
CF   George Entis (52) 6-4;1-6;1-0(7)
USTA NATIONAL SPRING - EASTER BOWL
April 2-10, 2004
Riviera Resort & Racquet Club, Palm Springs, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Peter Aarts (25) 5-7;6-0;6-0
1   Andy Magnes (90) 7-5;2-6;6-4
48TH LONG BEACH JR. TOURNAMENT
March 13-21, 2004
Long Beach Tennis Ptrn Assn, Cypress, CA
B18 Tier 1
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Kallim Stewart (21) 3-6;6-1;6-1
1   Lawrence Wang (66) 1-0 RI
23RD ANNUAL SO. BAY "WOODY HUNT MEMORIAL
February 28 - March 7, 2004
Jack Kramer Tennis Club, Rolling Hills Ests., CA
Boys' 18 Singles Tier 1
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Thomas McCullough (62)   6-3;6-0
16 Austin Moller (141)   6-0;6-4
Q   Blake Muller (7) 6-0;6-0
CQ   Kaes Vanthof (15) 6-3;6-2
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
February 14-18, 2004
Punahou Tennis Club, Honolulu, HI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Colin Fujishige (214)   7-5;6-2
32 Jonathan Calienes (62)   6-4;6-3
16 Zachary Wolfe (124)   6-0;6-2
Q Martel Campbell (41)   6-3;6-7;6-4
S   Treat Huey (5) 6-2;6-1
CS Tommy Hicks (47)   WoI*
CF   Dennis Lajola (6) 6-3;6-2
60TH ANNUAL FULLERTON JR. TOURNAMENT
January 31 - February 9, 2004
La Habra Tennis Center, La Habra, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Geoff Wilhelm   6-0;6-0
64 Raji Sondu   6-3;6-3
32 Adam Ung (131)   6-4;6-4
16 Artem Fatkhiev (93)   6-4;6-2
Q   Samuel Tadevosian (42) 5-7;6-1;6-2
53RD GENE JUNG WHITTIER MID-WINTER
January 17-25, 2004
Southern California Tennis Assn., Los Angeles, CA
Boys' 18 Singles Tier I
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Thomas McCullough (62)   DPE*
16 Michael Caldwell (58)   6-7;7-6;6-3
Q   Kaes Vanthof (15) 7-5;4-6;6-1
CQ Tongle Yu (45)   6-1;6-4
CS   Alex Lane (61) DN*
COPPER BOWL 2004
January 1-5, 2004
Dickinson Sports, LLC., Tucson, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Boys 18 R-32 Consolation
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Zachary Wallen (137)   6-1;6-1
64 Austin Kakar (166)   6-0;6-4
32   Ben Zink (55) 6-2;6-3
16   Kurt Zaske (29) 6-2 RJ
USTA SUPER NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2003 - January 1, 2004
B.S. Events, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Alexander Forger (38) 6-1;4-6;7-5
1 Derek Danziger (106)   6-4;6-0
2   George Entis (52) 7-6(4);3-6;6-4
CALIFORNIA BOWL
December 19-23, 2003
CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Allen Lee (230)   6-0;6-0
64   Clancy Shields 6-2;6-2
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
November 27 - December 1, 2003
A.J.B Enterprises, Irvine, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Lawrence Kourie (162)   7-5;6-2
32 Haig Kassabian (199)   6-0;6-3
16   Aj Kerin 6-4;6-0
3 Michael Caldwell (58)   6-1;7-5
QQ Tongle Yu (45)   6-4;4-6;6-4
CQ Andrew Eklov (23)   6-2;6-0
CS Tommy Hicks (47)   7-6;4-6;6-2
CF Brett Condon (31)   6-4;6-1
18TH J.P. YAMASAKI MEMORIAL JR. TOURNAMENT
October 25 - November 11, 2003
Orange Cnty Tennis Academy, Orange, CA
Boys 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Jason Nguyen   6-0;6-0
64 Haig Kassabian (199)   6-1;6-3
32   Jeffrey Fitch (75) 6-2;6-2
YOURTENNISADVANTAGE.COM CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 10-12, 2003
A.J.B. Enterprises, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Michael Martin (274)   6-3;6-1
16 Philip Gegenheimer (206)   6-1;7-5
Q Benjamin Wiener (151)   6-1;6-4
S Tj Bellama (159)   6-4;6-3
F Artem Fatkhiev (93)   6-2;7-6
40TH NORTHRIDGE-MATADOR JR. TOURNAMENT
September 27 - October 5, 2003
Cal State-Northridge, Northridge, CA
Boys' 18 Singles Tier I
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Eric Rubens (106)   6-4;6-3
16 Zachary Wolfe (124)   7-5;7-6
Q   Jonathan Sanchez (59) 6-4;6-4
CS Eric Rubens (106)   6-0;7-6(3)
19TH LOS CABALLEROS JR. TOURNAMENT
September 13-21, 2003
Los Caballeros Racquet and Sports Club, Fountain Valley, CA
Boys' 18 Tier II
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jonathan Sanchez (59)   4-6;7-6;6-4
16 Sam Querrey (5)   6-7;7-5;6-3
Q   Brett Condon (31) 7-6;6-1
CQ   Jonathan Bowman (126)  
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS EXPRESS PRODUCT REVIEW
 
ASICS BZ100 Racquet
 
A full size video with all related links is available on our store's YouTube Channel. To purchase from Tennis Express or to find out more, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 ATP GEAR - SHOES
  Dmitry Tursunov
 
ASICS Men's Gel Solution Speed 2 Tennis Shoes
Was: $130.00  Now: $99.95
Feedback
 
  Viktor Troicki
 
adidas Men's Barricade 8+ Tennis Shoes
Was: $135.00  Now: $129.95
Feedback
 
  Gilles Simon
 
adidas Men's CC Adizero Feather III Tennis Shoes
Was: $125.00  Now: $114.95
Feedback
 
  Ernests Gulbis
 
adidas Men's CC Adizero Feather III Tennis Shoes
Was: $125.00  Now: $114.95
Feedback
 
 
 

Page updated on Saturday, January 19, 2008 at 12:26:07 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections