Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Jared Drucker
Northridge, California
 
Grover Cleveland
Graduate, Class of 2004 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 43-21 Top 100 Strength of Schedule
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 6-15, 2004
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Thomas Stoddard (87)   6-2;6-4
128   Nestor Briceno 6-3;7-6(4)
2 Vivekanand Subramanian (78)   DN*
3Q Aaron Carr (110)   2-6;6-4;6-1
3   Attila Bucko (2) 7-6(3);6-2
102ND SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA JR. SECTIONALS
June 25 - July 3, 2004
Scta, Los Angeles, CA
Boys 18 Main Draw
Boys 18 Round of 16 Playoff
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Philip Gegenheimer (206)   Wo (inj)*
32 Michael Caldwell (58)   6-2;6-3
16   Kaes Vanthof (15) 6-4;5-7;6-3
Q Tongle Yu (45)   6-2;6-0
S Wesley Burrows (135)   6-0;6-2
F Brett Condon (31)   7-6;6-2
QUIKSILVER JR. OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS
May 29 - June 2, 2004
A.J.B Enterprises, Newport Beach, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Hardy Ehlers (122)   6-4;6-0
32
C. Frick
  6-1;6-1
16 Jeffrey Zeller (56)   6-2;6-1
Q   Kallim Stewart (21) 6-7;6-2;6-3
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
May 22-26, 2004
South End Raq Health Club, Torrance, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Mark Gober (209)   6-2;6-2
32 John Zech (621)   6-0;6-2
16   Jonathan Tragardh (51) 6-1;6-4
3 Bryant Yung (127)   6-0;6-0
QQ Jonathan Greenberg (105)   6-3;6-2
CQ Michael Caldwell (58)   7-6;6-1
SQ Martel Campbell (41)   6-1;7-5
CS Jonathan Tragardh (51)   6-0;6-4
CF Eric Roberson (40)   6-2;6-0
20TH ANAHEIM TENNIS CENTER JR. TOURNAMENT
May 1-9, 2004
Anaheim Tennis Center, Anaheim, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Kevin Tang   6-1;6-0
32 Bobby Tam (266)   5-0 RJ
16 Hardy Ehlers (122)   6-2;7-6(4)
Q   Eric Riley (69) 6-1;6-4
USTA NATIONAL SPRING - EASTER BOWL
April 2-10, 2004
Riviera Resort & Racquet Club, Palm Springs, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Marek Czerwinski (11) 6-3;6-4
1   Brian Hanus (53) 6-4;6-3
23RD ANNUAL SO. BAY "WOODY HUNT MEMORIAL
February 28 - March 7, 2004
Jack Kramer Tennis Club, Rolling Hills Ests., CA
Boys' 18 Singles Tier 1
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Andrew Eklov (23) 6-3;7-5
1 Jonathan Sanchez (59)   WoI*
2 Eric Rubens (106)   6-3;7-5
QQ Austin Moller (141)   6-4;6-3
CQ Jonathan Calienes (62)   15-0 RJ
CS Martel Campbell (41)   7-6;6-2
CF   Kaes Vanthof (15) 6-1;6-3
60TH ANNUAL FULLERTON JR. TOURNAMENT
January 31 - February 9, 2004
La Habra Tennis Center, La Habra, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Calvin Chan (386)   6-1;6-1
64 Rasha King Homneyom (233)   7-5;6-4
32 Alex Lane (61)   7-6;6-3
16   Shan Sondhu (14) 7-6;2-6;7-5
53RD GENE JUNG WHITTIER MID-WINTER
January 17-25, 2004
Southern California Tennis Assn., Los Angeles, CA
Boys' 18 Singles Tier I
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Scott Hohenstein (172)   6-4;7-5
16 Zachary Wolfe (124)   6-1;6-0
Q   Shan Sondhu (14) 6-4;6-0
CQ   Alex Lane (61) 6-2;6-1
USTA SUPER NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2003 - January 1, 2004
B.S. Events, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Ty Schaub (70)   4-6;7-6(4);6-3
64 Jeffrey Schechtman (46)   6-4;5-7;6-1
32   Mak Kendall (71) 6-2;6-2
3   Joshua Varela (44) 6-0;6-3
CALIFORNIA BOWL
December 19-23, 2003
CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Kyle Erickson (943)   6-1;6-2
64 Nicolas Berger (299)   6-2;6-0
32   Michael Scherer (102) 6-3;6-2
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
November 27 - December 1, 2003
A.J.B Enterprises, Irvine, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Adam Ung (131)   6-1;6-1
32 Alex Krueger- Wyman (79)   6-4;6-2
16 Jay Wong (17)   6-4;6-2
Q Andrew Eklov (23)   6-3;6-0
S   Ken Kao (41) 6-2;6-4
PL   Shan Sondhu (14) 6-4;7-5
40TH NORTHRIDGE-MATADOR JR. TOURNAMENT
September 27 - October 5, 2003
Cal State-Northridge, Northridge, CA
Boys' 18 Singles Tier I
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Martel Campbell (41)   6-3;6-3
16 Jordan Colman (209)   6-3;6-0
Q Samuel Tadevosian (42)   5-7;7-6;7-6
S   Andrew Eklov (23) 6-4;6-1
PL Stefan Hardy (18)   6-4;6-2
19TH LOS CABALLEROS JR. TOURNAMENT
September 13-21, 2003
Los Caballeros Racquet and Sports Club, Fountain Valley, CA
Boys' 18 Tier II
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Alex Lane (61)   7-5;7-5
16 Eric Rubens (106)   6-3;6-1
Q   Samuel Tadevosian (42) 6-3;7-6
CQ   Joshua Lederman (79) 6-4;6-2
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
8/19 Cameron Kirkpatrick chooses Navy
8/19 Jordan Monosky chooses Newberry
8/19 Scott Adsit chooses John Carroll
8/18 Kyle Mautner chooses Penn
8/18 Dayton Hancock chooses Schreiner
8/18 Nicholas Pena chooses Schreiner
8/16 Courtney Hammagren chooses Linfield
8/15 Jakob Kolb chooses Florida Gulf Coast
8/15 Sammy Hogan chooses TAMU-Texarkana
8/14 Natella Nabieva chooses SCF

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
8/19 Check @serenawilliams' day and night dresses for the US Open. Talk about stylish!
8/18 Don't forget you can score @rogerfederer's winning look at Tennis Express! Shop here
8/18 .@MariaSharapova's all black @NikeTennis US Open dress is picture perfect
8/15 We have the gear the pros are wearing! Whose look do you love? Check them all out here
 
 

Page updated on Sunday, November 20, 2005 at 3:11:36 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections