Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-Up Online Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Samuel Tadevosian
Glendale, California
 
Hoover
Graduate, Class of 2005
 

Please Note: Although this player has been confirmed as graduating in the class of 2005, all of the ranking analysis is currently based on him being in the class of 2004.

Overall Record: 38-21 #42 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 6-15, 2004
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256   Nathan Sachs (22) 6-2;6-4
2 Brett Condon (31)   7-5;4-6;6-3
3Q   Adam Monich (61) 6-2;6-3
102ND SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA JR. SECTIONALS
June 25 - July 3, 2004
Scta, Los Angeles, CA
Boys 18 Main Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Robert Dabbs (284)   6-1;5-7;6-1
32 Eric Rubens (106)   7-6;6-2
16 Wesley Burrows (135)   6-3;6-4
Q Lee Singer (11)   2-6;6-4;6-4
S   Sam Querrey (5) 6-2;0-6;6-2
PL   Blake Muller (7) 6-2;6-3
89TH SO CALIFORNIA SUMMER JR. TOURNAMENT
June 5-13, 2004
Santa Barbara Tennis, Santa Barbara, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Mark Jonifer Martinez (170)   3-6;6-3;6-2
16 Robert Gould   DN*
Q Andrew Gerst (105)   3-6;7-6;6-4
S   Blake Muller (7) 6-2;3-6;6-4
PL   Thomas McCullough (62) 6-3;6-4
QUIKSILVER JR. OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS
May 29 - June 2, 2004
A.J.B Enterprises, Newport Beach, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Jason Jung (8) 6-1;3-6;6-3
2 Hunter Lee (190)   6-3;6-2
3 Michael Sommer (187)   6-2;6-4
4 Davis Driver (187)   6-2;7-5
CQ Sean Harris (185)   6-2;6-4
CS Lee Friedman   6-4;6-4
CF Chris Koudouzian (67)   6-3;6-4
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
May 22-26, 2004
South End Raq Health Club, Torrance, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Alex Krueger- Wyman (79) 6-1;6-3
1 Kareem Berdai (87)   6-4;2-6;6-1
2 Chris Ko (141)   WoE*
3Q Grant Nibley (204)   6-1;6-0
3 Joshua Lederman (79)   6-4;6-1
CQ Tongle Yu (45)   WoE*
SQ   Stefan Hardy (18) 7-6;6-4
MUTERSPAW CHAMPIONSHIPS
May 7-9, 2004
Andre Agassi C. Fndtn., Las Vegas, NV
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Kallim Stewart (21) 5-7;6-4;6-2
1 Jonathan Tragardh (51)   WoI*
2 Jonathan Bowman (126)   6-1;6-3
QQ Jeffrey Zeller (56)   6-3;7-6
CQ Jamie Hunt (15)   6-2;6-3
CS Kallim Stewart (21)   6-4;6-0
CF   Andrew Eklov (23) 6-3;6-4
23RD ANNUAL SO. BAY "WOODY HUNT MEMORIAL
February 28 - March 7, 2004
Jack Kramer Tennis Club, Rolling Hills Ests., CA
Boys' 18 Singles Tier 1
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Joshua Lederman (79)   6-1;6-3
16 Michael Caldwell (58)   6-4;6-3
Q Jonathan Calienes (62)   3-6;6-3;6-3
S Andrew Eklov (23)   1-6;6-1;6-1
F   Blake Muller (7) 6-2;6-2
60TH ANNUAL FULLERTON JR. TOURNAMENT
January 31 - February 9, 2004
La Habra Tennis Center, La Habra, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Matthew Chou (412)   6-1;0-6;6-1
64 Andrew Gerst (105)   6-2;6-3
32 Nathan Stadler (191)   6-1;6-1
16 Kaes Vanthof (15)   7-6;7-6
Q Jonathan Tragardh (51)   5-7;6-1;6-2
S   Brett Condon (31) 7-6;6-2
PL   Blake Muller (7) 6-1;6-2
CALIFORNIA BOWL
December 19-23, 2003
CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Robert Harland   6-0;6-0
64   Richard Johnson (11) 6-4;6-4
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
November 27 - December 1, 2003
A.J.B Enterprises, Irvine, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Hardy Ehlers (122)   3-6;6-1;7-6
32   Jason Jung (8) 6-2;4-6;6-2
2   Scott Hohenstein (172) 6-2;6-3
18TH J.P. YAMASAKI MEMORIAL JR. TOURNAMENT
October 25 - November 11, 2003
Orange Cnty Tennis Academy, Orange, CA
Boys 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Carlos Gomez   6-0;6-3
64 Nicholas Collins   6-2;6-3
32   Michael Caldwell (58) 7-6;2-6;7-5
40TH NORTHRIDGE-MATADOR JR. TOURNAMENT
September 27 - October 5, 2003
Cal State-Northridge, Northridge, CA
Boys' 18 Singles Tier I
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Alex Lane (61)   6-3;6-3
16 Nathan Stadler (191)   6-2;6-2
Q   Jared Drucker (43) 5-7;7-6;7-6
19TH LOS CABALLEROS JR. TOURNAMENT
September 13-21, 2003
Los Caballeros Racquet and Sports Club, Fountain Valley, CA
Boys' 18 Tier II
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Gregory Sturman (115)   7-5;2-6;6-3
16 Jonathan Bowman (126)   0-6;7-5;7-6
Q Jared Drucker (43)   6-3;7-6
S   Shan Sondhu (14) 6-2;6-1
PL   Carsten Ball (6) 6-3;6-4
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 WTA PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY
 
Click on Andrea Petkovic to view and buy her equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
4/16 Mira Ruder-Hook chooses Michigan
4/16 Myles Schalet chooses Michigan
4/16 Brett Caban chooses NC A&T
4/16 Cannon Jones chooses Dallas Baptist
4/16 Ajdin Tahirovic chooses Barry
4/16 Greta Koch chooses Haverford
4/16 Constantin Schmitz chooses Tulane
4/16 Megan Ingram chooses Texas Lutheran
4/16 Alex Kohlmeier chooses North Central
4/16 Charlton Boyd chooses Wagner

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
4/16 Over 400 apparel items in our Happy Hour sale and nothing is over $20!!! Limited sizes available so stock up
4/16 For just $49.95 you get this great @babolat V Pro 2 shoes! Only during #TWHappyHour
4/16 This weeks #TWHappyHour deals include apparel for $20 or less, $49.95 @babolat shoe & more
 
 

Page updated on Sunday, November 20, 2005 at 3:13:37 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections