Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Aaron Carr
Upper Marlboro, Maryland
 
Graduate
Class of 2005 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 9-13 #202 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 17-24, 2005
Woodmont Country Club, Rockville, MD
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256   Scott Rasmussen (106) 5-7;6-3;6-3
2   Spencer Feldman (119) 6-4;6-3
USTA MAS CHAMPIONSHIP #3 L1
June 18-21, 2005
Salisbury Country Club, Midlothian, VA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Martin Macintyre (156) 6-4;6-4
1 Logan Bricker (443)   6-3;6-4
2 Jason Dunn (288)   7-6(3);6-3
QQ   Preston Lemon (99) 6-4;6-3
USTA MAS CHAMPIONSHIP #2 L1
March 26-28, 2005
Centre Court Racquet, Newport News, VA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 William Moss (268)   6-3;6-3
16   Ted Kelly (45) 6-2;6-2
2   Stephen Brawley (517) Wo (ill)*
USTA MAS CHALLENGER #3 L2
March 4-7, 2005
Perring Racquet Club, Baltimore, MD
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   David Nguyen (19) 6-4;4-6;10-7
1 Shyaam Karra (66)   WoJ*
2 Daniel Stahl (68)   7-5;6-2
QQ William Beck (79)   6-2;6-4
CQ   Zachary Watson (68) 6-1;6-2
USTA MAS CHAMPIONSHIP #1 L1
January 29-31, 2005
Winchester Country Club, Winchester, VA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Ted Kelly (45) 6-2;6-2
1 Jason Dunn (288)   6-1;6-2
2   Drew Courtney (26) 6-1;6-1
USTA MAS CHALLENGER #1 L2
January 8-10, 2005
Virginia Polytechnic Institute, Blacksburg, VA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Anirudh Shetty   6-1;6-0
16   Yakov Diskin (101) 2-6;7-5;11-9
2 Ronald Gael Kamdem (382)   6-1;6-1
QQ Jonathan Pine (117)   7-6(5);6-2
CQ Jeffrey Luse (131)   WoJ*
CS   William Moss (268) 6-4;2-3 RJ
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
November 25-29, 2004
Laurel Hill Tennis Club, Toledo, OH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   John Allare (65) 7-5;6-3
1   Andrew Thomson (173) 6-4;6-1
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY

Mikhail Youzhny

 
Click on Mikhail Youzhny to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
11/25 Select Prince racquets are now $30! Shop now!
11/25 Have you checked out our Black November sale? Check out the Tennis Express Digital Catalog
11/18 Make sure to check out our latest racquet review! See what we thought about the @Volkltennis Organix 10 Super G 295G
 
 

Page updated on Friday, August 11, 2006 at 10:35:14 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections