Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


John Allare
Maineville, Ohio
 
Graduate
Class of 2005 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 26-17 #71 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA BOYS' 18,16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 5-14, 2005
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Bobby Deye (35) 7-6(2);6-4
2   Tristan Biesecker (78) 6-4;1-6;6-3
USTA JR. DAVIS CUP
July 30 - August 2, 2005
USC - Columbia, Columbia, SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Boys' Singles Day 3
Boys' Singles Day 4 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Thomas Santoro (187)   4-6;6-1;6-1
RR Jack Levis (57)   6-4;6-4
RR Evan Reese (166)   6-3;6-1
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 17-24, 2005
Woodmont Country Club, Rockville, MD
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Stephen Stege (24)   6-4;6-2
64   Alexander Clayton (2) 6-2;6-0
3   Michael Sroczynski (18) 7-6(9);6-1
MIDWEST CLOSED JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 25-30, 2005
Washington Towns Schools, Indianapolis, IN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Mark Maciuch (242) 5-3Ret (inj)
1   Logan Weems 0-1Ret (inj)
MIDWEST JR. DAVIS CUP CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 17-20, 2005
Michigan State University Tennis Center, E. Lansing, MI
Boys' 18 Singles 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Steven Myers (172)   6-1;6-2
RR   Nikolas Cromydas (53) 6-4;6-4
RR Jordan Nestrud (298)   6-3;6-1
RR Tyler Sauerbrey (285)   6-1;6-2
RR Griffin Nienberg (143)   6-3;7-5
OV MIDWEST QUALIFIER
June 11-14, 2005
Sprgfld Tennis Ptrns Assn/Wittenberg Univer, Springfield, OH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Tommy Graul   6-1;6-1
16 Daniel Schafer (400)   6-3;6-1
Q Alex Panayides (209)   6-0;6-2
S Ryan Hamning (164)   7-6(3));6-4
F Raees Ismail (92)   6-1;6-4
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
February 17-21, 2005
Queen City Racquet Club, Cincinnati, OH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 J. Ryan Mostrom (150)   6-2;6-4
32 Reid Carleton (16)   3-6;6-4;7-6
16 Blake Strode (24)   7-5;6-0
Q   Brett Helgeson (8) 6-3;6-2
CQ   Matthew Brewer (18) 3-6;6-4;6-3
MIDWEST CLOSED INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS
February 5-7, 2005
Indianapolis Racquet Club, Indianapolis, IN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Cyrus Jadun (368)   6-1;6-3
32 Christian Nikou (376)   -6(5;6-3;6-1
16 Matthew Parks (108)   6-4;4-6;6-4
Q Connor Dawson (52)   6-4;6-1
S   Justin Kronauge (7) 6-1;6-3
PL   Brian Livingston (48) 6-3;6-4
FRANKLIN WINTER JR. TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
January 21-23, 2005
Franklin Athletic Club, Southfield, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Patrick Rose (23) 6-7(3);6-0;6-1
1 Will Grist (154)   7-6(9);6-1
CQ Matthew Liebman (220)   6-1;6-3
CS Reid Carleton (16)   6-4;4-6;6-4
CF   Vijay Paul (40) 6-2;6-2
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2004 - January 1, 2005
B.S. Events, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Jordan Kukino (284)   6-0;6-1
64   Wesley Miller (26) 6-2;6-2
2   Ilia Shatashvili (86) 6-3;7-5
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
November 25-29, 2004
Laurel Hill Tennis Club, Toledo, OH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Aaron Carr (202)   7-5;6-3
32   Boris Fetbroyt (21) 6-1;6-4
2 Mike Youn (88)   6-2;6-0
3Q   Alex Lambropoulos (90) 7-5;7-5
 TENNIS EXPRESS PRODUCT REVIEW
 
Prince Premier 115 ESP Racquet
 
A full size video with all related links is available on our store's YouTube Channel. To purchase from Tennis Express or to find out more, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
8/29 Gunther Matta chooses California
8/27 Kiersten Cox chooses Belmont Abbey
8/27 Risa Nakagawa chooses Georgetown
8/26 Victor Pham chooses Columbia
8/25 Alex Wittenbaum chooses Marian (IN)
8/24 Yuki Asami chooses Pacific
8/23 Sera Martorelli chooses Army
8/23 Genevieve McCormick chooses Army
8/23 Arianna Spirtos chooses Army
8/21 Rianna Valdes chooses USC

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  Tommy Robredo
 
DUNLOP Biomimetic M 6.0
Was: $210.00  Now: $129.00
Review, Feedback, Demo
 
  Fernando Verdasco
 
BABOLAT Aeropro Drive
Buy Now: $199.00
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Gilles Simon
 
HEAD Graphene Prestige MP
Was: $225.00  Now: $199.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Juan Monaco
 
YONEX VCore Xi 98
Was: $240.00  Now: $189.00
Feedback, Demo, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, November 30, 2010 at 8:41:34 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections