Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Treat Huey
Alexandria, Virginia
 
St. Stephen's & St. Agnes
Graduate, Class of 2004
 

Overall Record: 61-7 #5 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 18-25, 2004
Woodmont Country Club, Rockville, MD
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Nick Meros (46)   6-2;6-2
64 Kevin Fleck (36)   6-3;6-2
32 Alex Vuckovic (26)   6-2;6-1
16 Nick Savage (17)   4-6;7-5;6-3
Q Ned Samuelson (28)   6-3;4-6;6-2
S Marek Czerwinski (11)   6-1;6-1
F   Daniel Yoo (2) 7-5;6-3
2004 USTA NATIONAL OPEN BG18 CHAMPS
May 22-27, 2004
Hudlow Tennis Center, Norcross, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Brent Kahl (426)   6-0;6-1
32 Richard Offutt (78)   6-1;6-3
16 Marc Dwyer (15)   7-6(6);3-6;6-4
Q Paul Koenke (20)   6-3;6-4
S Jordan Delass (17)   6-3;6-3
F Peter Aarts (25)   6-4;6-4
USTA NATIONAL SPRING - EASTER BOWL
April 2-10, 2004
Riviera Resort & Racquet Club, Palm Springs, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Tommy Hicks (47)   6-2;6-3
64 Stephen Nash   6-3;6-2
32 Kurt Zaske (29)   6-2;6-2
16 Chong Wang (16)   6-4;7-5
Q   Travis Helgeson (9) 3-6;6-4;7-6(5)
CQ Sasha Ermakov (21)   6-4;6-3
CS Brent Werbeck (35)   6-3;6-3
CF Carsten Ball (6)   WoJ*
USTA/MAS CHAMPIONSHIP NO. 2 L1
March 20-22, 2004
Mt Vernon Health & Ract, Alexandria, VA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Maurice Willacy (232)   6-1;6-1
16 Preston Lemon (131)   6-1;6-2
Q Ted Kelly (17)   6-2;0-1 RJ
S Michael James (39)   7-6;6-2
F William Mertz (27)   6-2;7-6
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
February 14-18, 2004
Punahou Tennis Club, Honolulu, HI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Darren Bregman (520)   6-1;6-0
32 Jonathan Clarke (158)   6-1;6-1
16 Nathan Stadler (191)   6-0;6-0
Q Kallim Stewart (21)   6-2;6-2
S Jonathan Tragardh (51)   6-2;6-1
F Tye Myers (52)   6-4;6-4
USTAMAS CHAMPIONSHIP NO.1
January 31 - February 2, 2004
Ashburn Village Sports, Ashburn, VA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Henry (Lief) Hollowell (246)   6-3;6-1
16 Thomas Nolan (118)   6-2;6-0
Q Aaron Carr (110)   6-1;6-1
S Michael James (39)   6-2;6-1
F William Mertz (27)   6-4;6-3
2004 FRANKLIN WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
January 23-25, 2004
Franklin Fitness and Racquet Club, Southfield, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Nick Savage (17)   6-4;6-4
16 Justin Kronauge (7)   6-4;6-3
Q Kurt Zaske (29)   6-4;6-1
S Brett Helgeson (18)   6-3;6-1
F Nick Rinks (29)   6-3;6-3
USTA SUPER NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2003 - January 1, 2004
B.S. Events, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Jonathan Sanchez (59)   7-5;6-3
64 Dominic Ozanne   6-3;6-3
32 Andrew Eklov (23)   3-6;6-1;6-1
16   Maciek Sykut (21) 6-2;6-3
4 Andrew Roth (30)   6-4;6-2
QQ Derek Stephens (19)   7-6(1);6-0
CQ Mak Kendall (71)   Wo (inj)*
CS Hoony Shin (37)   6-1;6-2
CF   Andrew Eklov (23) 7-6(5);5-7;7-5
ORANGE BOWL
December 15-21, 2003
Tennis Centre Crandon Park, Key Biscayne, FL
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
E. Kirillov
  7-5;6-3
32
F. Villasenor
  6-2;6-1
16 Gregory Ouellette (8)   3-6;6-4;6-2
64
T. Piskacek
  6-1;6-4
32  
J. Gely
6-4;6-4
EDDIE HERR INTL. JR. TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 1-7, 2003
Bollettieri Sports Academy, Bradenton, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
H. Zeballos
  6-3;6-3
32
E. Chvojka
  6-3;6-0
16   Brendan Evans (3) 7-5;6-4
64 Jan Polhamus   6-1;6-0
32
B. Rodriguez
  6-1;6-2
16
R. Bicek
  6-1;6-1
CHANDA RUBIN AMERICAN SC
November 4-9, 2003
Lexington Tennis Complex, Lexington, SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
R. Bicek
  6-0;6-4
32 Alex Stone (48)   6-2;6-2
16   Yevgeny Supeko (7) 6-3;6-3
USTA MAS CHAMP. #4 B18
October 18-20, 2003
USTA/Mid-Atlantic Section, Glen Allen, VA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 H. Christopher Meyer (146)   6-1;6-1
16 Henry (Lief) Hollowell (246)   6-1;6-1
Q Preston Lemon (131)   4-6;6-1;6-0
S Gary Simonette (113)   6-1;6-1
F William Mertz (27)   6-7;7-6;6-1
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY

John Isner

 
Click on John Isner to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear, or watch his video gear guide on YouTube.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
10/23 Whitney Weisberg chooses Fordham
10/23 Brian Pecyna chooses Valparaiso
10/23 John Page chooses Youngstown State
10/22 Madison Hale chooses UCSD
10/22 Mckenzie Barco chooses Chattanooga
10/22 Michelle Wang chooses Cornell
10/21 Sean Halloran chooses Sewanee
10/21 Devin Knors chooses Appalachian State
10/21 Mac McCullough chooses Sewanee
10/21 Samuel Beren chooses Harvard

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
10/23 Did you know we are having a super clearance sale? Select styles up to 70% off! Shop now!
10/23 Join Kiersten to check out Serena Williams fall gear by Nike
10/22 We agree! RT @saboortweets: If you want some great #tennis gear then @TennisExpress is the place to check it all out
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, May 07, 2008 at 3:04:28 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections