Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Nick Rinks
Kalamazoo, Michigan
 
Kalamazoo Central
Graduate, Class of 2004 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 21-5 #29 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 6-15, 2004
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Mark Clemente (67) 3-6;6-2;7-5
2 Adam Slagter (94)   6-0;6-3
3Q Stephen Robertson (86)   6-4;6-2
3   Michael Venus (13) 6-2;7-5
MIDWEST CLOSED JR. CHAMPIONSHIP
June 26 - July 1, 2004
Washington Towns Schools, Indianapolis, IN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Marcus Zeilstra (301)   6-3;6-0
64 John Schier (227)   6-2;6-2
32 Oscar Beich (133)   6-4;6-1
16 Brian Livingston (63)   6-3;6-2
Q   Kallim Stewart (21) 6-0;7-5
CQ Brian Compton (65)   7-5;6-4
CS Nikolas Cromydas (53)   6-2;6-4
WMTA MIDWEST QUALIFIER
June 10-13, 2004
USTA/Midwest - Western Michigan, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Travis Kingma   6-0;6-0
16 Eric Miron   DN*
Q Chris Clark (147)   6-3;6-4
S Daniel Buikema (289)   3-6;6-1;6-0
F Alexander Forger (38)   7-6(5);6-2
2004 FRANKLIN WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
January 23-25, 2004
Franklin Fitness and Racquet Club, Southfield, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Andrew Husby (104)   6-1;7-6(6);6-1
16 Hank Grant   6-1;6-1
Q William Mertz (27)   6-3;6-3
S Eric Roberson (40)   6-2;6-3
F   Treat Huey (5) 6-3;6-3
MIDWEST DESIGNATED JANUARY SERIES[3]
January 10-12, 2004
Glenbrook Racquet Club, Northbrook, IL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Wade Ward   6-0;6-2
32 Adam Wright (143)   6-0;6-2
16 Alex Lambropoulos (120)   6-2;6-3
Q Spencer Vegosen (12)   7-5;6-7(1);6-2
S Kurt Zaske (29)   6-1;2-6;6-2
F   Ryan Preston (25) 6-2;7-5
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
8/19 Jayman Jhattu chooses Dayton
8/19 Jonah Wafula chooses George Fox
8/19 Nikita Larichev chooses Army
8/18 Filip Malbasic chooses Arizona
8/17 Amanda Nowak chooses Fairfield
8/17 Jorge Nunez chooses Denver
8/16 Karapet Vardanyan chooses Cal Poly
8/16 George Theoharis chooses Hampden-Sydney
8/16 Brian Kane chooses Goucher
8/15 Kate Paulus chooses TCU

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
8/18 The forehand with Sascha Zverev (rocking his new @Pharrell Williams @adidastennis apparel)
8/10 Check out our ?? review for the BRAND NEW @babolat Pure Drive
8/02 Bonus footage time!
8/01 The popular @WilsonTennis Ultra 100 gets updated with countervail technology! Check out how it tested in the review:
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, November 30, 2010 at 8:41:31 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections