Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Oscar Beich
Bloomington, Illinois
 
Graduate
Class of 2004 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 18-9 #133 on This Week's Recruiting List
MIDWEST CLOSED JR. CHAMPIONSHIP
June 26 - July 1, 2004
Washington Towns Schools, Indianapolis, IN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Brian Compton (65)   6-4;6-1
64 Arvind Nagarajan (243)   7-5;3-6;6-1
32   Nick Rinks (29) 6-4;6-1
3   Nikolas Cromydas (53) 6-2;6-3
MITA CLOSED MIDWEST QUALIFIER
June 12-15, 2004
Middle Illinois Tennis Assn- ISU Courts, Bloomington, IL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Jared Katchen   6-1;6-0
Q Benjamin Luehrs   6-4;6-1
S Jordan Nestrud   6-1;6-1
F Philip Borders (184)   6-3;7-6
MIDWEST CLOSED INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPB18 20
January 31 - February 2, 2004
Indianapolis Racquet Club, Indianapolis, IN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Eric Fey (215)   6-4;6-2
32   Jeffrey Schechtman (46) 6-0;6-3
MIDWEST DESIGNATED JANUARY SERIES[3]
January 10-12, 2004
Glenbrook Racquet Club, Northbrook, IL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Walter Mannino   6-2;6-4
32 Billy Griffin (273)   6-3;6-4
16   Spencer Vegosen (12) 6-1;6-2
JOHN F. HENNESSEY JR. OPEN
December 27-30, 2003
Indianapolis Rqt. Clb., Indianapolis, IN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Billy Griffin (273)   6-4;6-3
Q Christopher Beesley (301)   6-2;6-2
S Zachary Hasenyager (402)   6-4;6-1
F Bryan Heck (279)   6-2;6-3
MIDWEST CLOSED JR. FALL CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 8-10, 2003
Westowne Tennis Club, Toledo, OH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Arvind Nagarajan (243) 6-1;6-4
1   James Steward (345) 6-7(2);6-4;6-2
MIDWEST JR. INDOOR OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 25-27, 2003
Highlander Elite Racquet Club, Brookfield, WI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Dural Morris   6-2;6-4
32 Patrick Walker (159)   6-2;6-4
16 Rozell Hodges (198)   7-6;2-6;6-3
Q   Spencer Vegosen (12) 6-2;6-3
AURORA JR. BOYS INVITATIONAL
October 18-20, 2003
Aurora Tennis Club, Aurora, IL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Sasha Deriy   6-4;6-3
Q Mark Goldin (219)   7-6;6-2
S   Spencer Vegosen (12) 6-1;6-4
PL   Michael Dierberger (45) 6-3;6-3
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY

Novak Djokovic

 
Click on Novak Djokovic to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
8/21 Rianna Valdes chooses USC
8/20 Samantha Hampton chooses Arizona State
8/20 Patrick Wyeth chooses Boston College
8/20 David Mitchell chooses Army
8/20 Catalin Mateas chooses Duke
8/20 Abby Knedlik chooses Schreiner
8/20 Michael Genender chooses Stanford
8/20 Anna Ulyashchenko chooses Boston College
8/20 Billy Wilson chooses Brandeis
8/19 Vincent Lin chooses Duke

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
8/21 We have the deets on @AnaIvanovic's @adidastennis dress for the #usopen in our latest blog
8/21 Did you catch the tennis showdown between @serenawilliams and David Letterman? Read here
8/21 Tennis Express founder Brad Blume accepts the #ALSIceBucketChallenge to raise awareness! See who he nominates
 
 

Page updated on Sunday, November 20, 2005 at 3:07:42 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections