Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Billy Griffin
Indianapolis, Indiana
 
Lawrence North
Graduate, Class of 2004 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 9-7 #144 on This Week's TennisRPI
CITA MIDWEST QUALIFIER
June 11-16, 2004
USTA/Midwest - Central Indiana, Indianapolis, IN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 William Armstrong (553)   6-3;6-3
32 Christopher Beesley (301)   4-6;6-4;7-5
16 David Jackson (157)   7-5;6-4
Q   Ruben Gonzales 6-0;6-3
CQ Drew Davis (307)   7-6(6);6-2;6-4
CS   Christopher Beesley (301) 6-4;6-4
ITC JR. BOYS SPRING OUTDOOR OPEN
April 23-25, 2004
Indianapolis Tennis Center, Indianapolis, IN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Andy Dowell (647)   6-4;4-6;6-3
16   Jared Miller (138) 4-6;6-1;6-0
MIDWEST DESIGNATED JANUARY SERIES[3]
January 10-12, 2004
Glenbrook Racquet Club, Northbrook, IL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Tony Mitson   6-1;6-4
32   Oscar Beich (133) 6-3;6-4
JOHN F. HENNESSEY JR. OPEN
December 27-30, 2003
Indianapolis Rqt. Clb., Indianapolis, IN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Alex Winney (500)   6-1;6-2
16   Oscar Beich (133) 6-4;6-3
IRC JR. CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS B18,14
December 12-14, 2003
Indianapolis Racquet Club, Indianapolis, IN
Boys' 18 Singles
Quarter-final Cons: B18
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Matthew Barra (583)   6-2;6-1
Q   William Armstrong (553) 0-6;6-2;6-4
S Yale Reardon (599)   6-2;6-3
F   Paul Chappell (120) 6-1;6-4
RECENT COMMITMENTS
8/19 Jonah Wafula chooses George Fox
8/19 Nikita Larichev chooses Army
8/18 Filip Malbasic chooses Arizona
8/17 Amanda Nowak chooses Fairfield
8/17 Jorge Nunez chooses Denver
8/16 Karapet Vardanyan chooses Cal Poly
8/16 George Theoharis chooses Hampden-Sydney
8/16 Brian Kane chooses Goucher
8/15 Kate Paulus chooses TCU
8/15 Mikayel Khachatryan chooses Pacific (CA)

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  Denis Istomin
 
Tecnifibre TFight DC 320 Racquet
Buy Now: $199.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Tommy Robredo
 
Dunlop Force 98 Tour
Buy Now: $159.99
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Daniil Medvedev
 
Tecnifibre TFight DC 305 Racquet
Buy Now: $189.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Feliciano Lopez
 
Wilson Ultra 100
Buy Now: $199.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Friday, February 02, 2007 at 7:01:37 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections