Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Drew Davis
Indianapolis, Indiana
 
Graduate
Class of 2004 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 14-8 #307 on This Week's Recruiting List
MIDWEST CLOSED JR. CHAMPIONSHIP
June 26 - July 1, 2004
Washington Towns Schools, Indianapolis, IN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Eric Fey (215) 6-1;6-2
1   Dan Krcmaric 7-5;6-3
CITA MIDWEST QUALIFIER
June 11-16, 2004
USTA/Midwest - Central Indiana, Indianapolis, IN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jon Plump (755)   6-3;6-1
32 Paul McKinney   6-7(4);6-0;6-4
16   Kallim Stewart (21) 6-2;6-1
3 Adam Dyer   6-0;6-1
QQ Matthew Barra (583)   7-5;6-3
CQ   Billy Griffin (273) 7-6(6);6-2;6-4
IRC 18 AND UNDER - JAN 2004
January 9-11, 2004
Indianapolis Racquet Club, Indianapolis, IN
Boys' 18 Singles
Quarter-final Cons: G18s
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Isaac Stein (222)   7-5;7-6(5)
Q   Paul Chappell (120) 6-1;6-2
S Joseph Noth (394)   6-1;6-2
F Derek Carpenter (84)   6-3;6-1
JOHN F. HENNESSEY JR. OPEN
December 27-30, 2003
Indianapolis Rqt. Clb., Indianapolis, IN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Kevin Zimny   6-2;6-4
Q Jordan Hamilton (385)   6-1;6-3
S   Bryan Heck (279) 6-2;6-2
PL Zachary Hasenyager (402)   3-6;6-3;6-3
IRC JR. CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS B18,14
December 12-14, 2003
Indianapolis Racquet Club, Indianapolis, IN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 John Miller (723)   7-6(5);6-3
Q Torin Schneider (434)   6-2;6-2
S   Michael Rohana (131) 6-3;6-1
PL William Armstrong (553)   6-0;2-6;4-6
IRC BG16
November 14-16, 2003
Indianapolis Rqt. Clb., Indianapolis, IN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Joseph Thanas   6-1;6-0
16   Kallim Stewart (21) 6-0;3-6;6-2
 TENNIS WAREHOUSE PRODUCT REVIEW
 
TW Review Bonus Footage Vol. 129
 
To purchase this product or for a much more detailed written review, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
2/18 Emmett Moore chooses Pomona-Pitzer
2/18 Emily Dush chooses Utah
2/17 Joshua Hsia chooses CWRU
2/17 Moric Budinszky chooses Fairleigh Dickinson
2/17 Cameron Foley chooses Endicott
2/16 Carter Bradford chooses George Mason
2/16 Jordan Shaw chooses Harding
2/16 Alex Hisle chooses Paradise Valley (AZ)
2/16 Sydney Jones chooses Texas Tech
2/16 Kade Cushing chooses Ozarks

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  Denis Istomin
 
Tecnifibre TFight DC 320 Racquet
Buy Now: $199.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Nicolas Almagro
 
Volkl Super G 10 Mid 320
Was: $199.99  Now: $199.99
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Ivan Dodig
 
Head Graphene XT Radical MP A
Was: $199.95  Now: $199.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Alexandr Dolgopolov
 
Wilson Pro Staff 97S
Buy Now: $219.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Sunday, November 20, 2005 at 3:12:20 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections