Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Alex Winney
Yorktown, Indiana
 
Graduate
Class of 2004 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 9-13 #500 on This Week's Recruiting List
CITA MIDWEST QUALIFIER
June 11-16, 2004
USTA/Midwest - Central Indiana, Indianapolis, IN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Gareth Evans (738) 6-3;6-3
3Q   Kyle Jordan 6-1;7-5
CARMEL RACQUET CLUB JR. OPEN
February 27-29, 2004
Carmel Racquet Club, Carmel, IN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Luke Bielawski (302) 6-1;6-1
1 Craig Allen (730)   6-2;3-6;6-2
CQ Jeff Cunning   6-3;6-0
CS   Sean Bush (342) 6-2;6-0
IRC 18 AND UNDER - JAN 2004
January 9-11, 2004
Indianapolis Racquet Club, Indianapolis, IN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Paul Chappell (120) 6-2;6-4
1 Michael Graham   6-4;7-5
CQ Thomas Shelton (340)   6-1;6-2
CS   John Emhardt 7-6(3);6-1
JOHN F. HENNESSEY JR. OPEN
December 27-30, 2003
Indianapolis Rqt. Clb., Indianapolis, IN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Billy Griffin (273) 6-1;6-2
CQ   Richard Gochnauer 7-5;6-1
IRC JR. CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS B18,14
December 12-14, 2003
Indianapolis Racquet Club, Indianapolis, IN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Steven Myers (148) 6-1;6-1
CQ Michael Graham   7-5;6-1
CS   Matthew Barra (583) 6-4;6-3
TLAC JR. CHRISTMAS SINGLES OPEN
December 5-7, 2003
Tipton Lakes Athletic Club, Columbus, IN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Joshua Greenlee   2-6;6-1;10-8
S Kevin Zimny   7-6(4);2-6;10-5
F   Ben Brinker 3-6;6-4;10-6
IRC BG16
November 14-16, 2003
Indianapolis Rqt. Clb., Indianapolis, IN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jonathan Meyer   6-0;6-0
32   Paul Chappell (120) 6-3;6-0
ASC JR. FALL OPEN
November 7-9, 2003
Anderson Sports Center, Anderson, IN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 David Stauffer   6-2;6-0
Q   Chad Callender 6-2;6-3
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
10/30 Delaney Edwards chooses South Florida
10/30 Jake Gabay chooses Cornell
10/30 Draga Sabotic chooses Delaware
10/30 Ines De Bracamonte chooses Bates
10/29 Lidia Luca Dukic chooses Montana
10/29 Riley Scott chooses UC Santa Barbara
10/29 Ryland Byrd chooses Washington (MD)
10/29 Mattea Kilstofte chooses Dayton
10/29 Bella Kuse chooses Richmond
10/29 Carlos Moreno chooses Marist

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
10/29 Learn more about @dunlop_usa's customized iDapt system with our review of the Force 100S >>> 100S
10/29 Add fire to your footwork w/ Ultra Express shoes from @KSWISS! Get our playtester's thoughts on these comfy kicks
10/27 Congratulations to Serena Williams on her @WTAFinalsSG title & year-end No. 1 ranking! (Getty)
10/24 Amazing play by Borna Coric to take out a weakened Nadal today in Basel. Is this the next generation? #niketennis
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, November 07, 2012 at 8:23:44 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections