Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Hank Grant
Kennesaw, Georgia
 
Graduate
Class of 2003 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 35-26  
USTA NATIONAL SPRING - EASTER BOWL
April 2-10, 2004
Riviera Resort & Racquet Club, Palm Springs, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Brett Condon (39) 6-0;4-6;6-1
1 Reynwood Makishi (389)   6-0;6-1
2 Zachary Wolfe (106)   6-1;7-5
3Q   Peter Zimmer (26) 6-3;3-6;7-5
BULLFROG SOUTHERN SECTION DESIGNATED
March 13-15, 2004
C. C. of Columbus Inc., Columbus, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Boys' 18 Singles QF Consolatio
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Scott Collins (187)   6-1;6-3
32 Zack Williams (248)   5-7;6-2;6-3
16 Marc Dwyer (40)   6-3;6-1
Q   Lee Chang (101) 6-3;1-6;7-6(4)
S Michael Kociecki (153)   6-2;6-1
F   Dan Greenberg (77) 6-2;6-1
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
February 21-25, 2004
Queen City Racquet Club, Cincinnati, OH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Alexander Forger (47) 6-4;6-0
1 Blake Strode (81)   6-4;4-6;7-5
2 Connor Dawson (62)   3-6;6-3;6-2
3Q   Michael O'Connell (42) 7-5;4-6;7-6
2004 FRANKLIN WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
January 23-25, 2004
Franklin Fitness and Racquet Club, Southfield, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 William Gray (113)   2-6;6-4;6-4
16   Nick Rinks (28) 6-1;6-1
USTA SUPER NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2003 - January 1, 2004
B.S. Events, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Billy Mulligan (57) 6-1;6-3
1   Jay Cunningham (86) 6-4;6-3
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
November 27 - December 1, 2003
Sunset Tennis Center, Saint Louis, MO
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 J. P. Ritchie   6-4;7-6
32 Gerardo Diaz (67)   2-6;6-1;6-4
16   Nikolas Cromydas (56) 6-3;2-6;6-4
3   Evan Bridges (107) 6-1;4-6;6-4
CHANDA RUBIN AMERICAN GA
September 16-21, 2003
South Fulton Tennis Center, College Park, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Nolan Polley (30) 6-4;6-3
USTA SUPER NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 13-20, 2003
Louisville Tennis Club, Louisville, KY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Michael Portonova (122) 6-4;6-4
2 Charles Hornberger (181)   6-1;6-3
3Q Jim Brannon (126)   6-2;5-7;6-4
3   Mark Clemente (71) 6-0;6-4
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
June 28 - July 2, 2003
Stone Mtn. Tennis Center, Stone Mountain, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Francisco Suro (125)   6-2;6-2
32   Hyungkwon Kim 7-5;6-1
2 Brian Hartness (90)   6-3;6-4
3Q Thomas Stoddard (106)   6-7;6-2;6-2
3 Alex Birchmeier (119)   6-2;6-4
QQ Christian Husby (97)   4-6;6-4;6-2
CQ   Jeffrey Schechtman (37) 6-2;6-2
2003 SOUTHERN CLOSED CHAMPS B&G 18S
June 14-21, 2003
Arkansas Tennis Association, Little Rock, AR
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Ryan Ingram (377)   6-1;6-2
128 Drew Befus   6-2;6-3
64   Benjamin Rogers (24) 6-4;6-3
3 Jordan Mays (242)   6-0;6-2
4Q Lee Chang (101)   7-5;6-2
4 Colt Gaston   7-6;6-2
5Q   Bobby Lake (115) 7-5;6-3
GA STATE JR. CLOSED QUALIFYING CHPS
May 31 - June 11, 2003
Macon Tennis Assn, Macon, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Nicholas Hudson (237)   6-3;6-1
32 Max Bickelhaup   6-1;6-4
16   Bradley Hunter 6-3;5-7;6-2
3 Chris Gilli   6-3;6-2
QQ Michael Hallford   6-4;6-1
CQ Robert Nunnery   6-3;6-0
CS   Colt Gaston 7-6;6-1
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
May 17-21, 2003
Hudlow Tennis Center, Norcross, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Olivier Gaines (196)   3-6;7-5;6-2
32   Christopher Louis (121) 6-2;1-6;6-1
2   Davey Sandgren (24) 6-4;6-1
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN SECTION DESIGNATE
May 3-5, 2003
Clemson University, Greenville, SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jason Steinhorn   6-2;6-1
32   Sandeep Daiya (73) 6-2;3-6;6-2
2 Nelson Bunn (322)   6-1;6-3
3   Jarrel Williams 6-4;6-2
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN SECTION DESIGNATE
April 19-21, 2003
Cordova Tennis Assocaition, Cordova, TN
Boys' 18 Singles Main Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Charlie Sevier   6-0;6-0
32 Dwight Dale (251)   6-0;6-3
16 Nirmal Choradia (423)   6-0;6-3
Q   William Noblitt 7-5;6-0
CS Elliott Daniels (173)   7-5;4-6;7-5
CF   Taylor Clemmer (105) 4-6;6-4;3-0
 TENNIS EXPRESS GEAR GUIDE
 
Wilson Women's Rush Open Shoes
 
A full size video with all related links is available on our store's YouTube Channel. To purchase from Tennis Express or to find out more, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
10/29 Lidia Luca Dukic chooses Montana
10/29 Riley Scott chooses UC Santa Barbara
10/29 Ryland Byrd chooses Washington (MD)
10/29 Mattea Kilstofte chooses Dayton
10/29 Bella Kuse chooses Richmond
10/29 Carlos Moreno chooses Marist
10/29 Laura Gomez chooses UNC Wilmington
10/29 Mina Guner Karamercan chooses Tufts
10/29 Matthew Galush chooses Penn State
10/28 Tomo Iwasaki chooses Tufts

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
10/29 Learn more about @dunlop_usa's customized iDapt system with our review of the Force 100S >>> 100S
10/29 Add fire to your footwork w/ Ultra Express shoes from @KSWISS! Get our playtester's thoughts on these comfy kicks
10/27 Congratulations to Serena Williams on her @WTAFinalsSG title & year-end No. 1 ranking! (Getty)
10/24 Amazing play by Borna Coric to take out a weakened Nadal today in Basel. Is this the next generation? #niketennis
 
 

Page updated on Sunday, November 20, 2005 at 3:04:29 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections