Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Hank Grant
Kennesaw, Georgia
 
Graduate
Class of 2003 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 35-26  
USTA NATIONAL SPRING - EASTER BOWL
April 2-10, 2004
Riviera Resort & Racquet Club, Palm Springs, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Brett Condon (39) 6-0;4-6;6-1
1 Reynwood Makishi (389)   6-0;6-1
2 Zachary Wolfe (106)   6-1;7-5
3Q   Peter Zimmer (26) 6-3;3-6;7-5
BULLFROG SOUTHERN SECTION DESIGNATED
March 13-15, 2004
C. C. of Columbus Inc., Columbus, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Boys' 18 Singles QF Consolatio
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Scott Collins (187)   6-1;6-3
32 Zack Williams (248)   5-7;6-2;6-3
16 Marc Dwyer (40)   6-3;6-1
Q   Lee Chang (101) 6-3;1-6;7-6(4)
S Michael Kociecki (153)   6-2;6-1
F   Dan Greenberg (77) 6-2;6-1
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
February 21-25, 2004
Queen City Racquet Club, Cincinnati, OH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Alexander Forger (47) 6-4;6-0
1 Blake Strode (81)   6-4;4-6;7-5
2 Connor Dawson (62)   3-6;6-3;6-2
3Q   Michael O'Connell (42) 7-5;4-6;7-6
2004 FRANKLIN WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
January 23-25, 2004
Franklin Fitness and Racquet Club, Southfield, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 William Gray (113)   2-6;6-4;6-4
16   Nick Rinks (28) 6-1;6-1
USTA SUPER NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2003 - January 1, 2004
B.S. Events, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Billy Mulligan (57) 6-1;6-3
1   Jay Cunningham (86) 6-4;6-3
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
November 27 - December 1, 2003
Sunset Tennis Center, Saint Louis, MO
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 J. P. Ritchie   6-4;7-6
32 Gerardo Diaz (67)   2-6;6-1;6-4
16   Nikolas Cromydas (56) 6-3;2-6;6-4
3   Evan Bridges (107) 6-1;4-6;6-4
CHANDA RUBIN AMERICAN GA
September 16-21, 2003
South Fulton Tennis Center, College Park, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Nolan Polley (30) 6-4;6-3
USTA SUPER NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 13-20, 2003
Louisville Tennis Club, Louisville, KY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Michael Portonova (122) 6-4;6-4
2 Charles Hornberger (181)   6-1;6-3
3Q Jim Brannon (126)   6-2;5-7;6-4
3   Mark Clemente (71) 6-0;6-4
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
June 28 - July 2, 2003
Stone Mtn. Tennis Center, Stone Mountain, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Francisco Suro (125)   6-2;6-2
32   Hyungkwon Kim 7-5;6-1
2 Brian Hartness (90)   6-3;6-4
3Q Thomas Stoddard (106)   6-7;6-2;6-2
3 Alex Birchmeier (119)   6-2;6-4
QQ Christian Husby (97)   4-6;6-4;6-2
CQ   Jeffrey Schechtman (37) 6-2;6-2
2003 SOUTHERN CLOSED CHAMPS B&G 18S
June 14-21, 2003
Arkansas Tennis Association, Little Rock, AR
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Ryan Ingram (377)   6-1;6-2
128 Drew Befus   6-2;6-3
64   Benjamin Rogers (24) 6-4;6-3
3 Jordan Mays (242)   6-0;6-2
4Q Lee Chang (101)   7-5;6-2
4 Colt Gaston   7-6;6-2
5Q   Bobby Lake (115) 7-5;6-3
GA STATE JR. CLOSED QUALIFYING CHPS
May 31 - June 11, 2003
Macon Tennis Assn, Macon, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Nicholas Hudson (237)   6-3;6-1
32 Max Bickelhaup   6-1;6-4
16   Bradley Hunter 6-3;5-7;6-2
3 Chris Gilli   6-3;6-2
QQ Michael Hallford   6-4;6-1
CQ Robert Nunnery   6-3;6-0
CS   Colt Gaston 7-6;6-1
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
May 17-21, 2003
Hudlow Tennis Center, Norcross, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Olivier Gaines (196)   3-6;7-5;6-2
32   Christopher Louis (121) 6-2;1-6;6-1
2   Davey Sandgren (24) 6-4;6-1
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN SECTION DESIGNATE
May 3-5, 2003
Clemson University, Greenville, SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jason Steinhorn   6-2;6-1
32   Sandeep Daiya (73) 6-2;3-6;6-2
2 Nelson Bunn (322)   6-1;6-3
3   Jarrel Williams 6-4;6-2
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN SECTION DESIGNATE
April 19-21, 2003
Cordova Tennis Assocaition, Cordova, TN
Boys' 18 Singles Main Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Charlie Sevier   6-0;6-0
32 Dwight Dale (251)   6-0;6-3
16 Nirmal Choradia (423)   6-0;6-3
Q   William Noblitt 7-5;6-0
CS Elliott Daniels (173)   7-5;4-6;7-5
CF   Taylor Clemmer (105) 4-6;6-4;3-0
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
12/19 Nathalie Joanlanne chooses Wisconsin
12/19 Annabel Rowlands chooses Arkansas Tech
12/19 Elizabeth Yao chooses Stanford
12/18 Nicholas Paolucci chooses Kenyon
12/18 Ryan Wilson chooses Gardner-Webb
12/18 Myrna Olaya chooses Arkansas
12/18 Asher Roddy chooses N. Alabama
12/18 Bryan Einstoss chooses Hartford
12/18 Rohit Bhagat chooses Case Western
12/18 Gillian Freter chooses Endicott

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
12/19 When all you need is a little Rafa... RT @nadalnews: Rafa/NYC shirt on sale @TennisExpress
12/18 Buying a new racquet for the holidays? Check out our fun infographic!
12/17 Have you checked out the new @adidastennis barricade 2015 yet? It's great for a gift or just because! Get it here
12/16 Want to know more about the new @head_tennis Graphene XT Speed MP A racquet? Read/Watch our review
 
 

Page updated on Sunday, November 20, 2005 at 3:04:29 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections