Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Nicholas Hudson
Union City, Georgia
 
Graduate
Class of 2004 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 25-31 #196 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 18-25, 2004
Woodmont Country Club, Rockville, MD
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Andrew Mazlin (23) 6-0;6-0
2   Joshua Lederman (79) 7-6(3);7-5
SOUTHERN OPEN BG18 CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 10-16, 2004
Chapel Hill Tennis Club Inc, Carrboro, NC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Andrew Bartelmo (1088)   6-1;6-3
64   Nathan Sachs (22) 6-2;6-1
2   H. Christopher Meyer (146) 7-5;7-5
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
July 3-7, 2004
Stone Mtn. Tennis Center, Stone Mountain, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Raees Ismail (95) 7-5;6-3
1   Andrew Husby (104) 6-3;7-6(3)
SOUTHERN CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS B&G 18
June 19-26, 2004
Arkansas Tennis Patrons, Little Rock, AR
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Vivek Choudry (318)   6-4;6-3
128 Jishnu Saha (585)   7-6;6-0
64   Daniel Knause (62) 7-5;6-3
3   Clay Weller (257) 6-2;6-4
GA STATE JR. CLOSED QUALIFYING CHPS
June 5-16, 2004
Macon Tennis Assn, Macon, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Adam Wiesmayer (511)   6-1;6-1
32 Ryan Coleman (409)   6-3;6-4
16   Lee Chang (103) 7-5;6-3
3 Nathan Kloes (209)   7-6;6-1
QQ   Jimmy Petit (94) 6-2;6-2
2004 USTA NATIONAL OPEN BG18 CHAMPS
May 22-27, 2004
Hudlow Tennis Center, Norcross, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Adam Monich (61) 6-1;6-0
1   Charlie Brosens (43) 6-3;7-5
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN SECTION DESIGNATE
May 1-3, 2004
Clemson/Greenville, Greenville, SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Jonathan Leslie (110) 6-0;6-2
1 Sky Yearous (571)   6-0;6-1
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN SECTION DESIGNATE
April 17-19, 2004
Little Rock Racquet Club, Little Rock, AR
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   John Shults (195) 6-4;5-7;6-4
1 Luke Durham (510)   6-2;7-5
2 Joey Unkenholz (261)   4-6;6-0;6-3
3 Jeffrey Klar (377)   6-2;6-4
CQ   Drew Sosebee (226) 7-5;5-7;6-0
USTA NATIONAL SPRING - EASTER BOWL
April 2-10, 2004
Riviera Resort & Racquet Club, Palm Springs, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Tim Smyczek (1) 6-1;6-1
1 John Waters (181)   6-3;6-4
2   Yevgeny Perepelov (34) 6-2;6-2
BULLFROG SOUTHERN SECTION DESIGNATED
March 13-15, 2004
C. C. of Columbus Inc., Columbus, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Ryan Farlow (144) 7-6(3);6-3
1 Matthew Mabry (517)   6-3;6-4
2 Scott Mcree (377)   6-7(4);6-4;6-2
3   Davis Hunt (313) 7-5;7-5
BLUE GRAY JR.
March 5-7, 2004
Lagoon Park Tennis Center, Montgomery, AL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Kyle Virgin (192) 6-3;6-2
1 Daniel Hangstefer (222)   6-2;6-1
CQ   Jordan Mays (234) 7-5;6-4
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
February 21-25, 2004
Train Smart Tennis, Tampa, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Etienne Paris (152) 6-2;6-2
1   Andrew Mazlin (23) 6-1;6-1
DASANI MAYOR'S CUP JR. CHPS
January 17-19, 2004
Augusta-Richmond C.N.T.C, Augusta, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Will Grist (167) 6-3;7-6(6)
1 Joseph Veeder (288)   6-4;6-4
2 Christopher Rhyne (122)   6-2;6-2
COPPER BOWL 2004
January 1-5, 2004
Dickinson Sports, LLC., Tucson, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Matthew Bleakley (267)   4-6;6-1;6-3
128   Ilia Shatashvili (86) 6-1;3-6;6-1
2 Jon Kirven   3-6;6-1;6-1
3Q   Zachary Croitoroo (240) 7-6(4);6-1
ATLANTA JR. INVITATIONAL CHPS
November 14-16, 2003
Blackburn Park Tennis Center, Atlanta, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Jay Swamidass (393)   6-1;6-3
S ryan kent   6-1 Ret (inj)
F David Gillispie (232)   6-3;3-6;6-1
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN DESIGNATED
October 25-27, 2003
Lagoon Park Tennis Center, Montgomery, AL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Alexander Guyton (99)   5-7;6-2;6-4
32   Ryan Farlow (144) 6-1;6-4
2 Scott Collins (129)   6-2;6-4
3 Neil Shine (326)   6-2;6-2
CQ   Michael Kociecki (121) 6-1;6-1
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN DESIGNATED
October 4-6, 2003
Raleigh Tennis Foundation, Raleigh, NC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Terry Richardson (95) 6-4;6-2
1   Bobby Deery (423) 7-6;0-6;6-3
CHANDA RUBIN AMERICAN GA
September 16-21, 2003
South Fulton Tennis Center, College Park, GA
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Hector Saenz (421)   4-6;6-3;7-5
32   Yevgeny Perepelov (34) 7-6(2);6-3
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
8/29 Been following along for the #smashthesilence challenge? Get in on the action and rub elbows with the Djoker himself!
8/29 Federer looks dapper any time of day, but check out his NYC night look and see why his line is still going strong!
8/28 We're loving @milosraonic's bright @newbalance gear he's sporting at the US Open! Get the details in our gear guide
8/28 Like @vika7 on-court threads? We have it all in stock! Shop here
 
 

Page updated on Sunday, November 20, 2005 at 3:17:43 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections