Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Drew Sosebee
N Little Rock, Arkansas
 
North Little Rock
Graduate, Class of 2005
 

Overall Record: 40-13 #78 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA BOYS' 18,16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 5-14, 2005
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256   Shan Sondhu (12) 6-2;6-2
2   Bret Berryman (71) 6-1;2-0Def (pps)*
ARKANSAS JR. STATE QUALIFYING
May 27-30, 2005
Arkansas Tennis Patrons Foundation, Little Rock, AR
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Daisuke Inaba   6-3;6-1
Q Jordan Custer (217)   6-3;6-2
S Sam McSpadden (207)   6-1;1-0Ret (inj)
F Whit Whitwell (272)   7-5;6-1
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN DESIGNATED
April 16-18, 2005
Pleasant Valley CC, Little Rock, AR
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Clifton Gibbs (946)   6-2;6-0
32 Austin Francis (183)   7-6;6-1
16   Joshua Varela (50) 6-4;6-1
3 Sam McSpadden (207)   0-6;6-4;1-0
QQ Jordan Walters (94)   6-2;6-1
CQ Daniel Knause (56)   6-4;6-4
CS   Andrew Brasseaux (67) 6-3;7-5
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN DESIGNATED
April 2-4, 2005
Cordova Tennis Association, Cordova, TN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 David Tillem (170)   6-1;6-3
32 Jordan Custer (217)   6-1;6-3
16   Andrew Crone (55) 6-2;6-2
3 George Kernodle (86)   7-6(8));5-7;6-1
QQ Bryan Oakley (113)   6-1;6-0
CQ Rhyne Williams (1)   6-3;6-2
CS Taylor Fogleman (100)   Wo (inj)*
MP PRODUCTIONS POLAR BEAR JR. CLASSIC
March 12-14, 2005
Pleasant Valley CC, Little Rock, AR
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Patrick Stanton (651)   6-3;6-2
Q   Patrick Walker (159) 6-2;6-3
CQ Adam Hurst (441)   3-6;6-3;11-9
CS Nicklaus Clifford (273)   6-0;6-1
CF Jordan Custer (217)   6-3;6-2
SOUTHERN JR. INDOOR CLOSED
December 27-30, 2004
Cedar Bluff Racquet Club, Knoxville, TN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Brad Roby (304)   7-5;6-3
32 Kevin Beard (285)   6-1;6-2
16 Wm Shane Collins (161)   3-6;6-1;7-5
Q   Andrew Crone (55) 6-2;6-1
CQ Austin Francis (183)   6-2;7-5
CS Lee Floyd (138)   5-7;6-4;1-0(8)
CF   Ryan Smith (18) 6-4;6-2
SOUTHERN 18-12 INDOOR OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 24-28, 2004
Louisville Indoor Racquet Club, Louisville, KY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Chris Carlton (263)   6-4;6-4
32 Thibaut Barnoud (204)   6-2;6-3
16   Daniel Gonzalez (119) 6-1;6-0
3 Austin Roebuck (95)   6-4;6-0
QQ Jason Basile (140)   6-1;6-4
CQ Matthew Brewer (18)   7-6(5);2-6;7-5
CS Andrew Brasseaux (67)   6-4;4-6;6-1
CF   Andrew Crone (55) 7-6(6);7-6(5);6-1
MS JR. CLAYCOURT OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 5-7, 2004
River Hills Club Jackson, Jackson, MS
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Cody Loup (132)   6-0;6-0
Q Mikhail Desse (500)   6-1;6-3
S   Matthew Brewer (18) 3-6;6-4;6-2
PL   Ben Melancon (143) 6-3;6-3
STA BULLFROG DAVIS-FED CUP
September 10-12, 2004
USTA/Southern, Chattanooga, TN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Brandon Byrd (328)   6-1;6-0
RR Jesse Gaudin   6-0;6-4
RR Richard Walsh (276)   6-3;6-2
RR Alex Boyd (494)   6-0;6-0
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN DESIGNATED
September 4-6, 2004
YMCA Baton Rouge, Baton Rouge, LA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Scott Steinhardt   6-0;6-0
32 Austin Francis (183)   6-1;6-4
16   Richard Offutt (90) 6-0;6-4
3 Daniel Gonzalez (119)   6-3;2-6;10-8
QQ Douglas Perrin (213)   7-5;7-5
CQ Jordan Custer (217)   6-2;6-0
CS   Ryan Farlow (66) 6-4;6-1
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
10/23 Whitney Weisberg chooses Fordham
10/23 Brian Pecyna chooses Valparaiso
10/23 John Page chooses Youngstown State
10/22 Madison Hale chooses UCSD
10/22 Mckenzie Barco chooses Chattanooga
10/22 Michelle Wang chooses Cornell
10/21 Sean Halloran chooses Sewanee
10/21 Devin Knors chooses Appalachian State
10/21 Mac McCullough chooses Sewanee
10/21 Samuel Beren chooses Harvard

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  Novak Djokovic
 
HEAD Graphene Speed Pro
Was: $199.95  Now: $159.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Fernando Verdasco
 
BABOLAT Aeropro Drive
Buy Now: $199.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Jo-Wilfried Tsonga
 
BABOLAT Aeropro Drive Plus
Buy Now: $199.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Nikolay Davydenko
 
DUNLOP Biomimetic 200 Plus
Was: $210.00  Now: $99.00
Review, Feedback
 
 
 

Page updated on Sunday, June 28, 2009 at 12:13:08 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections