Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Alex Boyd
Brandon, Mississippi
 
Graduate
Class of 2005 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 7-20 #494 on This Week's Recruiting List
SOUTHERN CLOSED 18 CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 18-25, 2005
Arkansas Tennis Patrons, Little Rock, AR
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256   David Doverspike (152) 6-0;6-0
1   Brad Roby (304) 6-2;6-1
MS CABOT LODGE JR. QUALIFYING CLOSED
June 4-8, 2005
Ridgeland Tennis Center, Ridgeland, MS
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Zach Smith   6-0;6-2
16   Cliff Gaddy (636) 6-1;3-6;6-4
2 Blake Sherman (828)   1-6;7-6(6);6-1
QQ   Jerrod Rayborn (510) 6-4;7-6(4)
SOUTHERN SPRING CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
May 7-9, 2005
Mobile Tennis Center, Mobile, AL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Ben Melancon (143) 6-0;6-1
1 Andrew Smith (831)   6-0;6-2
2   Lee Floyd (138) 6-0;6-2
MS JR. CLAYCOURTS CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 4-6, 2005
Gulf Coast Athletic Club, Gulfport, MS
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q   Claude Freeman (862) 3-6;6-1;7-6
CS Joseph Meek   6-1;6-3
CF   Blake Sherman (828) 6-2;1-6;1-0
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN DESIGNATED
February 5-7, 2005
Ridgeland Tennis Center, Ridgeland, MS
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Jonathan Staton (317) 6-0;6-2
1   David Tillem (170) 6-0;6-3
MS JR. CLAYCOURT OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 5-7, 2004
River Hills Club Jackson, Jackson, MS
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Chris Williams (581)   6-4;6-3
16   Nicklaus Clifford (273) 6-1;6-0
2 Jerrod Rayborn (510)   7-5;6-2
CQ Patrick Stanton (651)   6-4;6-4
CS   Cody Loup (132) 6-1;6-0
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN DESIGNATED
October 30 - November 1, 2004
Mobile Tennis Center, Mobile, AL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Spencer Heflin (237) 7-5;6-2
1   Bobby Deery (353) 6-0;6-2
STA BULLFROG DAVIS-FED CUP
September 10-12, 2004
USTA/Southern, Chattanooga, TN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Brad Roby (304) 6-3;7-5
RR   Brandon Byrd (328) 6-1;6-2
RR   Daniel Hangstefer (251) 6-2;6-0
RR   Drew Sosebee (78) 6-0;6-0
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN DESIGNATED
September 4-6, 2004
YMCA Baton Rouge, Baton Rouge, LA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Sriram Meka (333) 6-0;6-0
1   Brock Dial (197) 6-1;6-1
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
10/21 Tony Leto chooses Iowa
10/21 Daniel Gealer chooses UCLA
10/21 Matthew Miles chooses Mary Washington
10/21 Gabrielle Centenari chooses Davidson
10/21 John Goodwin chooses Texas
10/21 Sena Suswam chooses Louisville
10/20 Victoria Barbier chooses Millsaps
10/20 Jaclyn Switkes chooses Illinois
10/20 Octavia Malin chooses Rockhurst
10/20 Katie Fries chooses Southern Illinois

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  Bryan Brothers
 
PRINCE Tour 95
Buy Now: $189.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Stanislas Wawrinka
 
YONEX VCORE Tour 97
Was: $240.00  Now: $189.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Kevin Anderson
 
HEAD Graphene Prestige MP
Was: $225.00  Now: $199.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Sam Querrey
 
BABOLAT Aeropro Drive
Buy Now: $199.00
Review, Feedback, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Friday, August 11, 2006 at 10:46:36 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections