Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Nicklaus Clifford
Little Rock, Arkansas
 
Graduate
Class of 2005
 

Overall Record: 15-16 #273 on This Week's Recruiting List
SOUTHERN CLOSED 18 CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 18-25, 2005
Arkansas Tennis Patrons, Little Rock, AR
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Mickey Renfroe (479)   6-1;6-3
128   William Adeimy (243) 6-3;6-4
2   Garrett Egan (297) 6-0;6-4
ARKANSAS JR. STATE QUALIFYING
May 27-30, 2005
Arkansas Tennis Patrons Foundation, Little Rock, AR
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Ryan Phillips (415)   7-5;6-2
Q Eddie Bailey (474)   6-1;6-3
S   Whit Whitwell (272) 6-3;6-2
PL Sam McSpadden (207)   Wo (inj)*
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN DESIGNATED
April 16-18, 2005
Pleasant Valley CC, Little Rock, AR
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Teddy Klug (733)   6-0;6-2
32   Richard Offutt (90) 6-1;6-1
2 Justin Elrod (763)   6-2;6-2
3Q   Daniel Hangstefer (251) 7-6;6-3
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN DESIGNATED
April 2-4, 2005
Cordova Tennis Association, Cordova, TN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Kyle Baker (15) 6-0;6-0
1   Zachary Taylor (106) 6-0;6-2
MP PRODUCTIONS POLAR BEAR JR. CLASSIC
March 12-14, 2005
Pleasant Valley CC, Little Rock, AR
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Grant Gaines   6-0;6-2
16 Ryan Phillips (415)   1-6;6-3;6-2
Q   William Lang (70) 6-1;6-2
CQ Blayne Elliott (238)   4-6;6-4;11-9
CS   Drew Sosebee (78) 6-0;6-1
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN DESIGNATED
February 5-7, 2005
Ridgeland Tennis Center, Ridgeland, MS
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Scott Collins (129)   6-4;5-7;6-3
32   Jay Weinacker (14) 6-3;6-3
2 Gregory Mitchell (446)   6-2;7-5
3Q   Lee Floyd (138) 7-6(4);6-3
SOUTHERN JR. INDOOR CLOSED
December 27-30, 2004
Cedar Bluff Racquet Club, Knoxville, TN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Patrick Stanton (651)   6-1;6-1
32   Lee Floyd (138) 6-2;6-1
2   David Tillem (170) 6-1;4-6;10-6
MS JR. CLAYCOURT OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 5-7, 2004
River Hills Club Jackson, Jackson, MS
Boys' 18 Singles
Boys' 18 QF Playoff
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Alex Boyd (494)   6-1;6-0
Q   Matthew Brewer (18) 6-1;6-1
S Mikhail Desse (500)   3-6;6-2;10-8
F Will Thames (310)   6-4;6-3
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN DESIGNATED
September 4-6, 2004
YMCA Baton Rouge, Baton Rouge, LA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Kyle Virgin (130)   6-4 RJ
32   Charlie Boyd (245) 6-4;3-6;6-1
2   Jeffrey Klar (380) 6-2;6-3
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY

Kevin Anderson

 
Click on Kevin Anderson to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
10/29 Lidia Luca Dukic chooses Montana
10/29 Riley Scott chooses UC Santa Barbara
10/29 Ryland Byrd chooses Washington (MD)
10/29 Mattea Kilstofte chooses Dayton
10/29 Bella Kuse chooses Richmond
10/29 Carlos Moreno chooses Marist
10/29 Laura Gomez chooses UNC Wilmington
10/29 Mina Guner Karamercan chooses Tufts
10/29 Matthew Galush chooses Penn State
10/28 Tomo Iwasaki chooses Tufts

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
10/29 Learn more about @dunlop_usa's customized iDapt system with our review of the Force 100S >>> 100S
10/29 Add fire to your footwork w/ Ultra Express shoes from @KSWISS! Get our playtester's thoughts on these comfy kicks
10/27 Congratulations to Serena Williams on her @WTAFinalsSG title & year-end No. 1 ranking! (Getty)
 
 

Page updated on Saturday, June 02, 2012 at 10:33:21 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections