Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Nicklaus Clifford
Little Rock, Arkansas
 
Graduate
Class of 2005
 

Overall Record: 15-16 #273 on This Week's Recruiting List
SOUTHERN CLOSED 18 CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 18-25, 2005
Arkansas Tennis Patrons, Little Rock, AR
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Mickey Renfroe (479)   6-1;6-3
128   William Adeimy (243) 6-3;6-4
2   Garrett Egan (297) 6-0;6-4
ARKANSAS JR. STATE QUALIFYING
May 27-30, 2005
Arkansas Tennis Patrons Foundation, Little Rock, AR
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Ryan Phillips (415)   7-5;6-2
Q Eddie Bailey (474)   6-1;6-3
S   Whit Whitwell (272) 6-3;6-2
PL Sam McSpadden (207)   Wo (inj)*
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN DESIGNATED
April 16-18, 2005
Pleasant Valley CC, Little Rock, AR
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Teddy Klug (733)   6-0;6-2
32   Richard Offutt (90) 6-1;6-1
2 Justin Elrod (763)   6-2;6-2
3Q   Daniel Hangstefer (251) 7-6;6-3
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN DESIGNATED
April 2-4, 2005
Cordova Tennis Association, Cordova, TN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Kyle Baker (15) 6-0;6-0
1   Zachary Taylor (106) 6-0;6-2
MP PRODUCTIONS POLAR BEAR JR. CLASSIC
March 12-14, 2005
Pleasant Valley CC, Little Rock, AR
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Grant Gaines   6-0;6-2
16 Ryan Phillips (415)   1-6;6-3;6-2
Q   William Lang (70) 6-1;6-2
CQ Blayne Elliott (238)   4-6;6-4;11-9
CS   Drew Sosebee (78) 6-0;6-1
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN DESIGNATED
February 5-7, 2005
Ridgeland Tennis Center, Ridgeland, MS
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Scott Collins (129)   6-4;5-7;6-3
32   Jay Weinacker (14) 6-3;6-3
2 Gregory Mitchell (446)   6-2;7-5
3Q   Lee Floyd (138) 7-6(4);6-3
SOUTHERN JR. INDOOR CLOSED
December 27-30, 2004
Cedar Bluff Racquet Club, Knoxville, TN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Patrick Stanton (651)   6-1;6-1
32   Lee Floyd (138) 6-2;6-1
2   David Tillem (170) 6-1;4-6;10-6
MS JR. CLAYCOURT OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 5-7, 2004
River Hills Club Jackson, Jackson, MS
Boys' 18 Singles
Boys' 18 QF Playoff
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Alex Boyd (494)   6-1;6-0
Q   Matthew Brewer (18) 6-1;6-1
S Mikhail Desse (500)   3-6;6-2;10-8
F Will Thames (310)   6-4;6-3
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN DESIGNATED
September 4-6, 2004
YMCA Baton Rouge, Baton Rouge, LA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Kyle Virgin (130)   6-4 RJ
32   Charlie Boyd (245) 6-4;3-6;6-1
2   Jeffrey Klar (380) 6-2;6-3
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
8/21 Rianna Valdes chooses USC
8/20 Samantha Hampton chooses Arizona State
8/20 Patrick Wyeth chooses Boston College
8/20 David Mitchell chooses Army
8/20 Catalin Mateas chooses Duke
8/20 Abby Knedlik chooses Schreiner
8/20 Michael Genender chooses Stanford
8/20 Anna Ulyashchenko chooses Boston College
8/20 Billy Wilson chooses Brandeis
8/19 Vincent Lin chooses Duke

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  Janko Tipsarevic
 
TECNIFIBRE 2013 TFight 325
Was: $199.00  Now: $179.00
Review, Feedback, Demo
 
  Michael Russell
 
BABOLAT Pure Drive Plus
Buy Now: $189.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Tomas Berdych
 
HEAD Graphene Instinct MP
Buy Now: $179.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Feliciano Lopez
 
WILSON Juice 100
Was: $220.00  Now: $189.00
Review, Feedback
 
 
 

Page updated on Saturday, June 02, 2012 at 10:33:21 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections